SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
parcelhube@gmail.com

Date04/08/2023
Fraudulent emailparcelhube@gmail.com
Scam contentsGrand Donation of $50,0000 USD to You

My Names are Charles W. Jackson Jr, I am the Winner of $344.6 Million from Powerball Jackpot, you can Click on the Link to verify my winning Amount: https://www.cnbc.com/2019/06/05/344-million-powerball-winner-picked-his-numbers-from-a-fortune-cookie.html

I have decided to donate the sum of $50,0000 USD to 20 People and you happened to be one of my beneficiaries because I got your details from the world directory of people database that is why I contacted you. You can receive this fund through Bank transfer, or courier Delivery Services or International foreign Demand Draft.(IFDD)

To claim this fund, send the following details about you below to Email: jacksonjrcharlesw08@gmail.com

1. Name in Full:
2. House Address:
3. Mobile No:
4. Email:
5. Any valid Id Proof of you

My Attorney will prepare all the documents about the claim process of this fund and get back to you.

Best Regards
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +