SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@shopexr.com Mengtu

Date03/24/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@shopexr.com
PseudonymMengtu
Scam contentsShipping with uknown delivery courier and package not delivered when it says delivered
Comment / ReviewThey need to refund menor send me my items

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #541528 09/04/2022 at 05:18 PM

        Weasce was advertised on Facebook for cheap deals on nice furniture. Received shipment of bracelet vs shoe rack/bench for $57.
        -------------------
        Just shameful.

        Url / Website : waesce.com/?fbclid=iwar2j63f30wkdq8nt7nryteh1j7cevnhyzxeprbnqyiske8xt1jfbtgjcgna
        Pseudonym : Waesce.com

        • J 09/07/2022 at 08:08 PM

          I fell for the same scam. Ordered a shoe rack, got a stupid tiny bracelet. Cynthian store advertised on Facebook.

        • Abii 09/08/2022 at 03:33 AM

          Hello J, if you paid for this order using a credit card you can start a Chargeback procedure to try to get refunded:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Kylie 10/04/2022 at 03:26 AM

          I got scammed month of sept/22. Recieved a silly diamond bracelet. Not happy

        • Karen 10/11/2022 at 12:23 PM

          Ordered a Happy Toys for Cats 2022 for 84$

          Of course received NADA

          I hate scammers

        • Abii 10/12/2022 at 03:19 AM

          Hi Karen, have you contacted your bank about a possible refund?

        • Jenn 10/14/2022 at 01:20 PM

          Tried to send emails to them and they send sob stories re a workers mistake and he will have to pay, may lose his job. Disgusting. I wanted a shoe rack not a child's bracelet.

        • JJ 11/06/2022 at 12:05 PM

          I ordered Christmas tree and received cord like for toy or something. To much scammers on line. Need advertising this scammers everywhere People must now them.

        • paul 11/14/2022 at 07:13 PM

          ordered a mini electric welder but have not heard back from them after 2 weeks

        • I.E. 11/23/2022 at 11:31 AM

          Can these scams be reported to FTC? I have all order info and confirmation of order..and even tracking info !! How do they get away with this? FaceBook evidently does no investigating before allowing these fraudulent companies to advertise on their website. "IF IT SEEMS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE....IT PROBABLY ISN'T".

        • Andrew Hough 12/04/2022 at 08:58 AM

          So i'm not the only one being scammed. Ordered a mini welder on the 11th November 2022 nothing from them to date.
          Should I be wrong i'll correct my opinion and update this message.

        • Tracy 12/07/2022 at 03:58 AM

          I ordered 5 initial banks for my grandchildren and received a 60w data cable set and am reporting them. This is absurd.

        • Anne 01/25/2023 at 07:06 PM

          Same, I orderd some duvet covers at the beginning of December, for Christmas present. I'm still waiting, so annoying.

        Reply
      • Report #560149 10/25/2022 at 03:49 PM

        ordered a cat litter box. They say they shipped from china via china post.
        their tracking information said it had arrived at our little town post office. NOTHING was sent! NOTHING! chinese are liars and thieves!

        These chinese thieves stole my money and lied! WHAT ELSE WOULD WE EXPECT FROM DISHONORABLE CHINA!
        -------------------
        I have contacted my bank to recover my money!

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : ladleverse or shopexr

        • grzezale 02/06/2023 at 03:23 AM

          They have tricked me so far. I ordered an electric log splitter and got a scarf!

        • grzezale 02/06/2023 at 03:33 AM

          Listen all you deceived. Let each of us write about it on FB. Maybe we can save others.

        Reply
      • Report #563169 11/02/2022 at 02:21 PM

        They are on game suite as a commercial to sell tools like Dewalt and other name brands
        -------------------
        I paid $66.88 then the tax comes up $94.88 for Dewalt tools and toolboxes filled with power tools battery power tools

        Pseudonym : Tools Dewalt and tool box
        Telephone : +8619559826621

        Tools I paid for

        Reply
      • Report #564505 11/06/2022 at 02:11 AM

        Seen the bike and the price couldnt pass it up. Bought one. Thought well i should get another one there not bad priced. Then after i purchased buyers remorse set in and i started looking up the sites and emails and seems to be a scam. They took my money havent got shipping details yet but emailed them to cancel my order and get refund as they havent shipped yet we will see i guess.

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Meena and cacherep


        Reply
      • Report #584518 12/24/2022 at 03:28 AM

        Pen set (feather pen)
        -------------------
        Popped up on Facebook marketplace as a company that sold shoe racks. I placed an order, received a comfirmation, received the shippinginfo......and a feather pen set arrived. Complete scam. I can no longer find the website on marketplace.

        Url / Website : lattimer.store/page/custom/about-us
        Pseudonym : Lattimer
        Telephone : +8619559826621

        Reply
      • Report #587546 01/01/2023 at 04:45 PM

        Ordered a furniture item and received a tracking number that does not work, no contact info and website redirects to another store.

        Url / Website : lattimer.store
        Pseudonym : shopexr, lattimer

        Reply
      • Report #589457 01/05/2023 at 10:29 PM

        I ordered a blanket hoodie thing and got a pair of ear muffs. When I go to email, to view store all the sudden I can’t view store anymore. So email I complained to which is one I listed above that says to contact is probably BS.
        -------------------
        Never order anything off Facebook. I have ordered off several websites for Christmas. I will keep everyone posted to see what I receive or if any thing. I am waiting on 4 more packages and still don’t have a tracking number for one, which I paid expedited shipping for. All from different things that popped up on Facebook. I ordered blanket hoodie and received ear muffs in picture in attachment.

        Url / Website : bipedee.com
        Pseudonym : Bipedee

        Reply
      • Report #590491 01/08/2023 at 08:35 AM

        Thought I was ordering a bike but now I can't seem to reach anyone to ask questions
        -------------------
        Need help

        Url / Website : cathryn.store
        Pseudonym : cathryn.store
        Telephone : +12408071238

        Reply
      • Report #594496 01/16/2023 at 07:23 AM

        I bought a smartwatch from this site and it cost 42$. The package arrived today and now I have a 42$ pair of socks and no smartwatch.

        Url / Website : isabea.store/?source=email
        Pseudonym : Isabea Store

        Reply
      • Report #595727 01/18/2023 at 08:08 AM

        Offering a beautiful black dressing table
        -------------------
        I ordered a beautiful Black dressing table. Received earmuffs

        Url / Website : patricio.store/orders/w5bfkqg9xid-f4aqfqh1bw
        Pseudonym : Patricio on Instagram


        Reply
      • Report #597483 01/21/2023 at 05:19 PM

        Open box / flat pack / furniture / furnishings
        -------------------
        I ordered a floating desk 'on special'.
        Its title once done was 'Stylish and practical piece X1'
        9.95 + postage. the charge to my debit card was $AU22.53
        On 19th January I received a mysterious box of cotton socks. 5pr, instead. Without realising it was the boobie prize. No invoice or markings. The small package was sent from Asia.

        Url / Website : rushff.com
        Pseudonym : rushff

        • Dipstick 02/18/2023 at 09:34 AM

          bought laptop never recevied it. But they took my money.

        • Jocky 03/29/2023 at 04:24 PM

          Bought a laptop received 2 pairs of socks that don’t even fit me

        • Robert 08/27/2023 at 04:25 AM

          Also got 2 pairs socks but not received the Laptop I paid for.......

        Reply
      • Report #597548 01/21/2023 at 11:55 PM

        I ordered a black dressing table/vanity and was given a fake tracking number and never received the product
        -------------------
        Very terrible.. SCAM

        Url / Website : patricio.store
        Pseudonym : Patricio.store

        Reply
      • Report #600087 01/26/2023 at 11:11 PM

        Product by the website, all buying fishing.
        -------------------
        all fishing

        Url / Website : yowmae.com

        Reply
      • Report #600710 01/28/2023 at 10:21 AM

        Items ordered were qty=2 bean bag sofas from a facebook ad. Nothing was ever delivered but shipment shows delivered through Route app.
        -------------------
        Nothing was ever delivered but shipment shows delivered. Websites do not work which were on email receipt or on order when tracked with route. Also can not send an email to the one provided for questions about order.

        https://haykisan.com/
        https://haykisan.com/?source=email
        Aliease
        Aliease

        Url / Website : haykisan.com/; shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : haykisan; Aliease

        Reply
      • Report #602553 02/01/2023 at 11:31 AM

        Placed an order for two items. it was drafted out of my credit card for $49.98. They sent me a cheap wrench set.
        -------------------
        I wont my money refunded to me, they can have this wrench set back. I hate people who take advantage of others. They need to be block form any sight.

        • John Kelly 02/01/2023 at 09:45 PM

          I got paid $98 and $49 for a set of pots and I got 2 cheap rings worth and $2 each if even that they go under 6 names that I know of Latoina,,Guyyel,,Abaspa,, Hation,,Hazell,, AND Yeager that's 6 i know of ,I was I fool to fall for it the sight looks real with the HTTPS ect ect BUT PLEASE DÓ NOT TOUCH IF YOU THINK IT TO GOOD TO BE TRUE IT IS , And i still didn't even get a reply about the pots , sent a tracking number then took it down,

        • SallyV66 04/13/2023 at 09:43 PM

          Ordered a sofa - they charged me but never delivered anything. Not even a cheap wrench set or a ring! Try to e-mail them, of course there is no such e-mail address. Reported to my bank, disputed the transaction.

        • Jo 07/09/2023 at 06:06 PM

          Ordered a compost robot, got sent a cheap child's dinosaur backpack. When I complained they offered me a 40% refund.... WHAT?

          OR if I ship them back the CHEAP CRAPPY bag all the way to China, THEN they will refund me my money. This people are THIEVES & LIARS. Never again

        Reply
      • Report #606587 02/09/2023 at 10:26 PM

        Bought a couch, recieved today recieved a pair of really cheap pair of gloves.. email does not work and it takes you to an error site
        -------------------
        Got gloves instead of couch!! 5.00 was not worth the 80 i spent

        Pseudonym : Necessaryt

        What I recieved instead of a couch.

        Reply
      • Report #606682 02/10/2023 at 04:55 AM

        they are promoting ads on facebook for convertible chair however send earmuffs instead
        -------------------
        This online store is selling various products at low prices, but it's deceiving customers with non-delivery.
        The prices listed are "too good to be true" kind of deals, and this is a red flag.
        Their email address is unresponsive and is linked to many other scams, some of which have already been reported here. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/540148
        The website purports to be British; however, it's Chinese. Its parent company is Meledo Company Limited; this one is a shell company owned by Chinese scammers and has been found on many dubious websites.
        The pictures posted are being stolen from other online stores as well. They actually do not have anything to buy.
        Be cautious and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : standonesiy.com
        Pseudonym : standonesiy

        Fake company details
        low prices

        • Chris 02/11/2023 at 03:45 AM

          I ordered a folding chair in December,and heard nothing, you can not gain access to a tracking number.
          I randomly received a crap scarf from a depot in heathrow, checked out the postal name and address other people had got the same

        • Rina 03/06/2023 at 01:27 PM

          I ordered a folding chair at the beginning of January and never got it. I have the order number but can not reach anyone.

        • Ray 04/15/2023 at 07:39 AM

          same as above, ordered a chair and got earmuffs, they refuse to send a refund. SCAM

        • MayB 04/18/2023 at 04:43 AM

          Hey Rina: Try contacting your payment issuer and requesting a refund via chargeback
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #609028 02/15/2023 at 08:35 AM

        They sent the wrong item and dissapeared.
        -------------------
        I purchased a back seat extender for dogs and they sent me a harmonica. Their first proposal was that I pay for the return cost and once it arrived in China they would either refund or send the right item. Then they offer a partial refund because they had already paid for one shipment. I expect nothing but either the item I purchased or a total refund, and now they are not even responding to emails and website has disappeared.

        Url / Website : shopexr.com

        Reply
      • Report #610343 02/17/2023 at 11:18 PM

        I ordered a raised garden box buy one get one free.49.00
        They sent me a pair of earmuffs
        -------------------
        They took my money and did not send the garden beds.

        Url / Website : batonokra.com

        Reply
      • Report #610615 02/18/2023 at 06:27 PM

        No phone # but email but anorher email to contact them. support@alloydosha.com
        -------------------
        I honestly feel I was totally scammed by this company they claim that they were overwhelmed with product had an excessive amount of product and we're selling this couch for a decent price because of Overstock and then when I went to their website it was nothing but animal products I am paycheck to paycheck I take care of my mother everyday who is bed bound and I desperately need this money back I was totally scammed I am partially at fault for it for falling for it but I'm begging anyone to help me get my money back I used the form of a Visa cash app and they're giving me a very difficult time to get my money back please someone help me

        Url / Website : alllydosha.com
        Pseudonym : Alloydosha


        • Pudge2005 03/19/2023 at 03:08 AM

          Say it out for delivery but haven't heard anything yet

        Reply
      • Report #610934 02/19/2023 at 11:10 PM

        Advertising equiptment on clearence all that gets deliverred is a crappy all in one pair of dollar store pliers
        -------------------
        What a pain and they tried to hit my cc again and again afterwards

        Url / Website : schnaude.store

        Reply
      • Report #611944 02/22/2023 at 01:42 AM

        Never got the item they keep. They keep telling me to go to the post office to pick it up but there’s no tracking from China
        -------------------
        Just company advertises on Facebook cheap prices and then there’s no items

        Pseudonym : Sold dog bed never delivered got socks instead

        Reply
      • Report #613802 02/26/2023 at 12:29 PM

        I ordered a cup and received a pair of ear muffs tried contacting them and unable to do so there’s no way to contact them the first picture is what I ordered the second picture is what I got
        -------------------
        I just want them to own up to faking people out and taking their money and us not receiving what we ordered

        Url / Website : exosmic.com


        Reply
      • Report #614773 02/28/2023 at 12:01 PM

        Ordered furniture it never arrived, tracking number noob existant to track
        -------------------
        Has emailed back said he will send another i just want my money back, don't trust him not to use my card details again

        Reply
      • Report #615810 03/02/2023 at 11:51 AM

        ordered 3 garden decorations (value 58 CDN) on instragram under company name INACOOL
        -------------------
        ordered 3 garden decorations (value 58 CDN) through them, sent me a scarf (value 5.00) saying this was my shipment and they couldn't refund me even though i had proof of the order. Had to negotiate my refund and after much fighting with them still they only agreed to half. I still have not heard back after 20 emails to them asking for my refund. Huge scammers

        Url / Website : clamshield.com
        Pseudonym : clamshield

        Reply
      • Report #616769 03/04/2023 at 04:33 PM

        My parcel was not delivered, the couriers claim they posted a drawer unit through my letter box. The courier company are not an English company.
        I have complained and they offered me a refund minus $10.99 for shipping. I was never charged for shipping on my order.
        -------------------
        Thieves, scammers and liars! Neither the vendor or courier exist

        Url / Website : polaritywe.com/?source=email
        Pseudonym : shopexr.com

        Reply
      • Report #619480 03/10/2023 at 10:32 AM

        Very convincing internet advert for a welding /cutting machine. Placed my order and received an email confirmation. The reply to address turns out to be your address service@contactus24hr.com!!
        -------------------
        The item didn't arrive. The delivery company seem to have Chinese origins!! and the Goddard site disapeared!

        Pseudonym : goddard


        Reply
      • Report #621775 03/15/2023 at 02:45 PM

        Supposedly One E Bike and A Motor
        -------------------
        If I was scammed I am Very Very Unhappy

        Pseudonym : AB Christin E-Bike offer


        Reply
      • Report #621947 03/16/2023 at 01:36 AM

        I have not received my beans bags
        -------------------
        I payd for two jaint bean bags and I never received it they got my money keep saying it's coming the tracking is in Chinese

        Url / Website : jewelrybob.com
        Pseudonym : Jewelrybob


        Reply
      • Report #621950 03/16/2023 at 01:48 AM

        Bait and Switch
        -------------------
        Ordered cabinet from Elwods, received a little tot bag, so they can show package received. Apparently shopexr.com opens new websites, runs their scam, then opens another and does it again We should have known, since it seemed quite underpriced.

        Url / Website : elwods.store
        Pseudonym : Elwods

        Reply
      • Report #623441 03/19/2023 at 01:05 PM

        Selling ebikes, generators, etc.
        -------------------
        These guys are a bait and switch company that will respond to your emails up until they send bogus product (like socks or a scarf) and claim you received the product. They then go dark. Avoid them at all costs.

        Url / Website : rushff.com
        Pseudonym : rushff.com

        receipt

        Reply
      • Report #623971 03/20/2023 at 09:40 PM

        Every few hours, the web address changes, but they label their header with "BEST BUY".
        -------------------
        BEWARE this site.. looks legitimate, but there are many broken links, and there is no number and no real address to contact them. As stated above, every few hours, the web address of the site changes ( i use a link from my order email to return to the site). I had ordered several safes, as seen in the photos. My "order" showed up - a cheap handkerchief type cloth. No invoice, no return address, no way to contest or dispute the contents of the package. DO NOT FALL for these "too good to be true" deals...I lost around $90
        Included photos of the main page, the contact us page, and the item I ordered.

        Url / Website : sceff.shop

        Main Landing page
        The "contact Us" page (Doesnt work)
        Purchased item, never received

        Reply
      • Report #625968 03/25/2023 at 12:31 PM

        Flash sale ⚡ Limited Stock 💥 Buy 2 Free Shipping
        96" L x 24" W x 48" H
        $29.99
        1
        Flash sale ⚡ Limited Stock 💥 Buy 2 Free Shipping
        96" L x 24" W x 48" H
        $15.00
        -------------------
        purchased two items. they delivered a Scarf. Not even close to what I ordered.

        Url / Website : evadual.com
        Pseudonym : MELEDO COMPANY LIMITED

        Reply
      • Report #626846 03/28/2023 at 05:39 AM

        Silk scarf should have been kitchen furniture flat pack units used for storage listed as a fire sale


        Looks like they have changed the name to Drewcareymor 904-967-2089
        -------------------
        Watch out for this scam as Nancy's does exist as a legitimate company selling the units beware

        Pseudonym : Nancy's
        Telephone : +447949271132


        Reply
      • Report #630824 04/06/2023 at 01:16 PM

        Ordered 6 through add on Facebook.com raised garden bed kits. Received "tracking" email. When not received, sent them an email, whihc they did respond to telling me it was in transit. 3 weeks later, still hadn't received Gardening items. However, I did receive 2 silk scarves. WHen I went back and used their tracking software, it said items were "DELVIERED" with a date. When I checked my RING camera for the date and time of delivery, lo and behold, it was the 2 silk scarves. When I sent another e...
        -------------------
        Dear customer,

        We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
        In order to make up for your loss, after negotiation with our suppliers, they promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: 1F, Block B, 108-120 Fengping Road, Fenggang Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China.
        You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if... Read more

        • Mark 04/10/2023 at 12:17 PM

          Follow up: My bank (Wells Fargo) refunded their charges to me. I canceled my CC which the miscreants had originally used for the purchase.

        Reply
      • Report #632995 04/12/2023 at 09:48 PM

        WAVOS claim to have high dollars items for sale at bottom dollar prices. Pay by credit or debit card only. Once an item is purchased from their website, you’ll receive an email from info@shopexr.com with a fake order number along with a reference to correspond with them via email (support@wavos.com). When or if you do decide to contact WAVOS thru this email, you’ll receive a response email from your email provider telling you that said email does not exist. Wavos.com does not offer a telepho...
        -------------------
        SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM!!!!
        DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE IT IS FAKE!

        Url / Website : wavos.store
        Pseudonym : WAVOS

        Reply
      • Report #634792 04/17/2023 at 02:34 PM

        Purchased cabinet from Facebook marketplace. The next day i had a tracking number. I followed tracking for 2 weeks and upon delivery, i received a ratchet screw driver. A cheap $2 item for the $50 i spent.
        -------------------
        Do Not fall for this. If it seems to good to be true... it typically is. Lesson learned. Shipping was legit. Just the item in it was not.

        Url / Website : tenson.store
        Pseudonym : Tenson


        Reply
      • Bailey64 04/19/2023 at 08:48 AM

        Haven't recieved my order!!

        Reply
      • John 04/20/2023 at 08:01 AM

        Instead of paying for this site go to your states attorney general they will help you for nothing.

        Reply
      • Report #638117 04/25/2023 at 10:18 AM

        Advertised patio chair on Facebook Marketplace
        -------------------
        Never delivered anything. Replied to my inital email saying they would let me know when product ships. I did my investigating and found that all of the email addresses and websites associated with it are all scams. I changed my credit card and placed Credit Freeze on all reporting sights.

        Url / Website : dewarly.com
        Pseudonym : "support@peggroupinfo.com" "Factory Outlet Shop" "Dewarly.com"

        • Marie-Josee 06/14/2023 at 03:26 PM

          I received a reusable bag instead of the chair with the right tracking number, and on the package it was written something else : harmonica, with a value of 5$ US! I just wrote them back this morning, see what they will do!

        • Stephanie Macdonald 07/03/2023 at 09:20 PM

          I was supposed to receive 2 electric golf carts and instead received an ugly scarf. I contacted my bank right away and they said that before they can refund my funds I have to email them first and ask for a refund. So I sent a semi nice email with pictures of what I received and said they had 14 days to refund my money before I would have to take official action. I still have not heard anything from them so they still have a few days left but I am pretty sure I won’t hear from them and my bank will have to file a formal investigation. It’s my own fault it was late night, I was half asleep and should not have been shopping off of Facebook…

        • Nicole 07/20/2023 at 09:20 PM

          I ordered a patio hammock it's been 3 months initially I received texts talking about a replacement then road issues were an issue and now I'm currently without the package or my money.

        • Helen Breslin 11/10/2023 at 01:39 PM

          Ordered three items never got email to confirm order or anything. But they did receive my money from PayPal. Will try to see if they can get my money back.😫

        Reply
      • Report #639791 04/28/2023 at 04:04 PM

        I purchased a shoe storage and never received it.
        This was 2 months ago.
        -------------------
        I would like my monies back.

        Pseudonym : Vampi
        Telephone : +351911144682

        Reply
      • Report #641524 05/04/2023 at 12:40 AM

        Selling craft cabinets on social media and offering free postage.
        -------------------
        I’ve waited 3 months for this delivery and have questioned the delay several times but never received any reply. I received an email confirmation of my order and not a single thing since. Today in the mail I received a beanie, pictured which is far from the craft cupboard I was expecting and an expensive beanie at $50USD! I noticed similar reports to this other people received a hat or similar headwear item. Also uses email carolyazdoria@hotmail.com

        Url / Website : tenson.store
        Pseudonym : Tension / JN-X
        Telephone : +8617688889999


        Reply
      • Gotscammed 05/06/2023 at 07:57 PM

        Packaged not received. I have emailed them several times. No answer.

        Reply
      • Mary-Disappointed 05/10/2023 at 03:13 PM

        I have e-mailed and still no response I contacted Support @ mail.toolvistashop. Still have not received my dog fencing

        Reply
      • winnie 05/12/2023 at 08:35 AM

        purchased from moikola they used trac718 and said package delivered - not true. courier is mengtu and don't exist.....totally scam

        Reply
      • Report #644746 05/13/2023 at 08:07 AM

        I ordered a bunch of clothes from a Facebook ad for around $200CND and I just noticed I’ve been scammed because they sent a silk scarf and I googled and it says it’s a scam
        -------------------
        I’ve waited almost 3 weeks for the clothes and one scarf came in

        Pseudonym : Exquiline shop


        • Renee 05/16/2023 at 09:51 AM

          After looking at this I think I have been scammed. I ordered a few items and now when I try to track it it’s no update .

        • Sharon barnette 05/18/2023 at 09:27 AM

          Yes I ordered some dresses from them and all I received was a scarf from somebody and looking into this I founded out I have scammed to.

        • Angie 05/27/2023 at 10:26 PM

          I have not received anything from them at all and I ordered 50.00 worth the stuff

        • Shonda 06/12/2023 at 09:43 PM

          Well I ordered 4 outfits and got a damn silk scarf with horses on it and one was for a wedding now I have nothing to wear

        • LaNee Andrews 06/13/2023 at 01:29 PM

          I ordered from them and all I got was a scarf, I paid my hard earned money that I don't have to throw away to only receive a damn scarf. I want my money back now. Order number 230524062536454

        Reply
      • Jl 05/19/2023 at 04:01 PM

        It's been a month for my order. Ìm believing this is scam also.the store I thought was legit but says mengtu the shippèr.

        Reply
      • Edwin 05/19/2023 at 06:17 PM

        It's same thing happened to me

        Reply
      • Tom 05/23/2023 at 02:33 PM

        Me also. The shipper is Mengtu but a total scam.

        Reply
      • Report #648155 05/23/2023 at 08:22 PM

        🧷Mother's Day Sale💝Household High-Quality High Speed Embroidery Machine × 1
        -------------------
        I paid US$49.91 - AU$77.44.
        They said item was delivered but I received a head band with 'Christian' printed on it but NO SEWING MACHINE!!!

        Url / Website : shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : shopexr

        Reply
      • Report #648440 05/24/2023 at 12:03 PM

        They sell different products online
        -------------------
        They are scam

        Pseudonym : Xychus

        Reply
      • Report #648539 05/24/2023 at 06:21 PM

        RIGENILL is a scam, i bought 8 pairs of shorts from them and never received them. I found them through Facebook
        -------------------
        Don't buy from them, they don't have a valid email, they bounce back, they don't have a number either. My package shows delivered 2 days ago and the shipping service used said its not there problem and report it as a scam.

        Reply
      • Micklin 05/24/2023 at 11:49 PM

        Same thing happened to me . They said package delivered but but never see it

        Reply
      • Report #649521 05/28/2023 at 09:01 AM

        Yeager.com is not a legitimate business. I ordered a product, paid online. The product never received. The emailes i receive are hard to understand. I tried to receive a refund, or ordered product since April 2023. This business is a scam. They give you the runaround until you just give up.

        Url / Website : yeager.store
        Pseudonym : Yeager

        Reply
      • Xena 06/03/2023 at 12:55 PM

        Stated my order was delivered and it was not delivered.

        Reply
      • Report #652297 06/05/2023 at 12:34 PM

        The tracker says delivered, unfortunately it did not deliver to my address. Supposed to of been delivered on 5/31/23
        but it did not!!
        -------------------
        Please help if you can if not I have to live with it.
        Thank you for your time!

        Url / Website : yjcx.chinapost.com.cn
        Pseudonym : Cobzios. Com & timenite
        Telephone : +86861011185


        Reply
      • Karen 06/09/2023 at 02:38 PM

        Never received my orders and they don't answer when I emailed them 😡

        Reply
      • Report #654505 06/12/2023 at 02:18 AM

        i was order on Aprile 10th, payed 19.98 USD, shipping 7-14 days.
        They sebd me email Ford tracking order, but that courier JINKAIYU not exist
        -------------------
        I was sent 3 emaila on support@vampi.com

        Pseudonym : vampi


        Reply
      • Report #654740 06/12/2023 at 11:37 AM

        I ordered two camping chairs when they had a buy 2 get 2 sale. The tracking number they provided says it was delivered when I click on their link, however it was NEVER delivered. I called my local post office and they said the tracking number does not even work. The courier they used for tracking was "MENGTU" which is not real
        -------------------
        Scammer, do not order from them!

        Url / Website : fadetown.com
        Pseudonym : Factory Outlet Shop fadetown.com

        Reply
      • Debbie 06/12/2023 at 08:47 PM

        I should have known! When it looks too good to be true, it's probably a scam. Ordered folding chairs and got a "cooling towel". They sent me a tracking number and I could follow it (after translating it into English) which is the only way I knew the "cooling towel" was in place of my chairs. The package came via USPS with a return address in Steve something in California. I didn't save the packaging but it was probably a fraudulent address anyway. This is the response when I asking for tracking information. The tracking did work, it just wasn't what I ordered. Hope it help others who have a tracking number.

        sale After
        May 26, 2023, 9:31 PM
        to me

        Hi,
        Thanks for your email, your order has been shipped out and on its way normally.
        You can enter your tracking number: AG941498253CN here: https://www.17track.net/en for tracking your order and viewing details, but please note that there is a delay in updating tracking information in this online system.
        And the shippers informed us that under the very strict custom inspection, which might cause the delay, could you please kindly wait for it and we will offer you a biggest discount as compensation for the delay at that time.
        Please wait patiently and feel free to contact us anytime.
        Thank you.
        Mia

        Reply
      • PB921 06/12/2023 at 09:45 PM

        Generic reply email.I got the same one only with a different tracking number.

        Reply
      • Linda 06/13/2023 at 04:04 PM

        Same here. I ordered treadmill on 5/18, received a cooling towel on 6/10. When you receive your little pkg, then 17 Track.net shows package delivered. A total scam and I feel Facebook, should be forced to advise you where the company is and where the product is made. I saved my packaging , which was from California, but they are using name and addresses all over the US to make it look legit. I will find these scumbags.

        Reply
      • shadowcat 06/13/2023 at 07:21 PM

        Totally agree. FB should have some culpability, they have to know -it's been reported and they still have the ads up. I ordered 5 shoe closets from Loloutmui from a FB ad. All of the same as above (same email message, etc) and they sent a $1 scarf. Package came from Cali (see picture).


        Reply
      • Report #655794 06/14/2023 at 11:49 PM

        I bought a chicken coop, buy 1 get one free. Checked the tracking number and it said it was delivered on 6/9/23 but I never received it.
        -------------------
        Obviously I've been the victim of a scam and am out the money I paid. Lesson learned the hard way.

        Url / Website : kvass.store/?source=email
        Pseudonym : KVASS

        Reply
      • jean 06/15/2023 at 10:34 AM

        My order not received and he borrows the name of a Costco supermarket and he no l

        onger responds to my messages

        Reply
      • Gary 06/16/2023 at 03:01 AM

        has anyone got their money back , i just do not understand why they kept emailing me back if it was a scam but they did i was to receive a juicer i got 1 baby spoon and a baby fork i check courier company and the London address not real they must just drag it out hoping you will buy another bargain , Facebook should be shot for allowing these scum bags to scam us i really thought it was real because it was on face book and still is how can they let this stay out there , Facebook have lots of dollars to chase them down and punish them , like i said has anyone been able to get their money back

        Reply
      • Zoey 06/17/2023 at 09:43 AM

        I haven't gotten my order from Mengtu. I'm so freaking annoyed. I should have known. I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #656871 06/17/2023 at 08:52 PM

        I ordered some ebikes for 36.99 usd. And I got an email on may 10 saying order is being shipped
        -------------------
        Please help me with this

        Pseudonym : Nancys.store

        Reply
      • AC 06/22/2023 at 11:24 AM

        Three months later and never received my order from Mengtu. Wish I could get my money back. Twice from Asia now been cheated from their products. No more.

        Reply
      • Dan 06/22/2023 at 04:39 PM

        I ordered the double screen monitors for my laptop on 4/11/23 and after 4 weeks I had not received it. I finally found the Mengtu tracking site so I checked to see where my package was and it showed they had delivered it to someone else's address. I sent the seller an email letting them know what had happened. They told me they were sorry and that they would ship me another one. Here it is June 22 and I still don't have the item that I purchased. I emailed the buyer again and told them I wanted a refund. They said they would but they could not give me back the shipping fee. AT this point I don't care. I'm checking everyday to see when they refund me my money. This is a scam and these people have no integrity in doing business. I hope MENGTU is reported and fined for this. Facebook needs to be aware.

        Reply
      • shazz 06/23/2023 at 01:12 AM

        shopexr.com

        Courier: MENGTU

        I ordered this from them a Laser Pecker 2 Laser Engraver & Laser Cutter
        the price was $59.99, I clicked on the link on face book and the only thing i got was some little grey towel thing. have emailed them many times and no reply from them. they are also on ali express as a business.
        was looking forward to getting this machine for my small business in Australia

        Reply
      • Report #659182 06/24/2023 at 08:03 AM

        Set of 2 Large/Small Iron Dancing Cranes×1
        Multicolor Iron Coastal Flamingo Bird Garden Sculptures (Set of 2)×1
        -------------------
        shipped sunglasses. i should have connected dots on name and emails.

        Url / Website : mydiscounts.com
        Pseudonym : mydiscounts

        Reply
      • Julie 06/27/2023 at 11:37 AM

        I ordered eglu cube Large chicken co-op with run 12 feet on Clarence for 49.99. And I was told that I got i It was delivered to my mailbox it wouldn't fit in my mailbox.

        Reply
      • RNMomof3 07/01/2023 at 09:37 AM

        Item not received. Emailed them no response. Emailed again a week later threatening to reverse my credit card charge and they responded stating the item was shipped and delivered. I told them it was not and they are "resending" the item priority. I'm doubtful I'll receive it. NEVER buy anything from FaceBook ads if the sit address doesn't seem right. Lesson learned.

        Reply
      • Colin 07/03/2023 at 01:03 PM

        I ordered a drone from a Facebook ad at the end of May. It's July 3 2023 and I received the email that many of the above recieved but I didn't order from the same store. The store I used was Kettonic. I thought Facebook was a safe place to order from. What has anyone done to recoup the costs? I'm from Toronto Ontario.

        Reply
      • Report #662179 07/04/2023 at 02:53 AM

        I purchased a foldable stroller via this website. I’ve not received delivery and the website is no longer active.
        -------------------
        I purchased a foldable stroller via this website. I’ve not received delivery and the website is no longer active. I need my refund.

        Url / Website : baloohea.shop/orders/wrrcu6tujcjnlus45z6akg
        Pseudonym : Baloohea.shop


        Reply
      • Kate 07/04/2023 at 02:47 PM

        Same thing. Their tracking shows it 3 miles away. I have started the process of reversing the charge with my bank. No more buying stuff off facebook!!!

        Reply
      • Report #663235 07/06/2023 at 01:00 PM

        info@shopexr.com
        jimmy@vipcservice.com
        These people have taken my money back in the first part of May for 2 small tables and never sent the merchandise
        -------------------
        These people have taken my money back in the first part of May for 2 small tables and never sent the merchandise

        Url / Website : flormio.com
        Pseudonym : jimmy@vipcservice.com

        Reply
      • Report #663506 07/07/2023 at 09:37 AM

        Shirts and Shorts sale
        -------------------
        I ordered $94 worth of clothing and never received anything.

        Pseudonym : Colsister.com

        Reply
      • Report #663793 07/08/2023 at 11:06 AM

        I paid for this and was told it was delivered. Then they claimed they sent another. Didn’t receive either.

        Pseudonym : Inacool

        Reply
      • Report #665924 07/14/2023 at 09:35 PM

        Motorcycle dolly.
        Order # 230412214445118
        -------------------
        The seller kept telling me my mechandise was delivered but i never received it. Then when i confronted them, they said they would send another.

        Reply
      • Report #666674 07/17/2023 at 03:26 PM

        The now infamous horse scarf
        -------------------
        I ordered a treadmill (price was too good to be true, so I knew something was up). I checked my order, and website said, “no order found.”
        I received the horse scarf, and, from what I’ve read today, that’s my treadmill.

        Pseudonym : Diane Williams

        Reply
      • Report #669892 07/26/2023 at 09:57 AM

        Selling of cellphones via FB
        -------------------
        Fraudulent

        Url / Website : carnah.com
        Pseudonym : Carnah

        Reply
      • Report #671228 07/29/2023 at 03:47 PM

        I ordered and paid &65.00 for Dyson Pure Hot+Cool HP04 Air Purifier.
        I received a cheap ($5.00) plastic water cup.
        -------------------
        It is my opinion that the cup was sent just to proved that "something" was delivered with the assigned tracking number so that when it's disputed, they can prove that the item was delivered.

        Url / Website : hsn.com
        Pseudonym : HSN-Factory Outlet Shop


        Reply
      • Report #671519 07/30/2023 at 07:22 PM

        I ordered Collapsible Carts $56.05. I received a small cheap coin puse with a smiley face on it
        order number 230706014717953
        -------------------
        US should disable this company from doing business in USA

        Pseudonym : Ooctaviat

        Reply
      • Report #671966 07/31/2023 at 05:06 PM

        Bose Wave System advertised on Facebook. Got me for $51.00 American Express won't void and credit me back. Shame on me, but also shame on FACEBOOK for putting this on the web.
        -------------------
        See above

        Reply
      • Report #675885 08/10/2023 at 09:21 AM

        metal rust removal oxide painting coating removal laser machine
        -------------------
        ordered on 7th June, not delivered, no communication from them even after several emails asking where were my goods.

        Url / Website : ajywqo.store
        Pseudonym : ajywqo

        Reply
      • Report #676594 08/12/2023 at 09:24 AM

        Step machine on wheels was ordered received a cheap $2 blue bag with smiley face
        -------------------
        Saw add on Pinterest and instagram with a man doing steps on scooter. It was on sale for 39.99 with shipping it came to over $50 Canadian dollars. The tracking says it is being delivered by HM Warehousing Distribution Service Limited. I received a cheap $2 small bag thing with a smiley face.
        No response from support email address and when I looked at original confirmation of purchase email, the order details no longer exists.

        Url / Website : fnddlp.store
        Pseudonym : Https://rnddlp.store

        Reply
      • Report #678131 08/16/2023 at 04:31 PM

        Qruzora took my money twice!!! Dozens of emails back an d forth since MARCH 2023 // Lost money!!

        Url / Website : elisora.com/products/comfort-giant-beanbag-includes-filler
        Pseudonym : Qruzora

        • Lorrie Wiliams ( ME) 08/27/2023 at 06:27 PM

          They got my money twice!! I'm so dissapointed..

        Reply
      • Nancy 08/24/2023 at 04:33 PM

        Still waiting for my order from MENGTU carrier. Guess that'll teach me: a good deal that's too good to be true, just isn't! I'll never order from China again.

        Reply
      • Report #684329 09/01/2023 at 04:34 PM

        Greatest

        ORDER ###############

        Thank you for your purchase!

        Congratulations on you become our lucky customer!
        In order to bring customers a satisfactory shopping experience, we will give you an extra free gift with your order!
        The exquisite gift and the original order will be sent to you separately. When the package is sent out, we will send you a shipping notification, please don't worry!

        (Note: Due to the free gift event, we have received a large number of orders, and it may tak...
        -------------------
        This is a fake website. Reated attempts to view order or view the website failed. Email to annala@vipcservice.com listed as the customer contact email did not garner a response.
        I received a notification that my merchandise was delivered which did not happen.

        Url / Website : greatests.store

        Reply
      • Diana 10/06/2023 at 08:30 AM

        Don't order anything from BOVILOUS. They are a scam. They have a website but its not legit. Ordered planter boxes and same thing. Shipper was MENGTU and said it was delivered but never showed up. If facebook and all these other sites are going to advertise for these scammers, then they should be held responsible for when the items don't arrive. I get no response from "customer support".

        Reply
      • Report #702529 10/20/2023 at 06:06 AM

        https://www.futender.com/orders/u5pS5onc3IIIrkq_YfE5kQ
        HSN Factory Outlet

        ORDER 230627035433609

        Your order is on the way

        Hi Chris,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
        -------------------
        Fraudulent Website

        Did not ever receive items ordered.

        Url / Website : futender.com
        Pseudonym : Chris Wehner


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.