SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.huliony.com service@huliony.com

Date03/22/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@huliony.com
Pseudonymhuliony
Url / Websitehttps://www.huliony.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaims to be selling Garden decorations at a discounted rate however it's a scam
Comment / ReviewThe website is enticing customers with huge discounts, claiming to offer garden decorations at a reduced rate, but deceiving them with non-delivered items.
The email address is unresponsive, and customers are unable to contact the seller.
The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other online stores and do not belong to this online shop.
The content is also being duplicated, and their policies are fake too, which means people's confidential information cannot be protected here.
The company information provided (Moria Plus) is incorporated in France but owned by Chinese scammers. It has also been used by many other fraudulent websites.
Be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Suts 03/26/2023 at 05:32 AM

        Wish I had seen this before purchasing..when checking for reviews nothing negative came up. Post purchase and after delivery of rubbish though lots of negative comments available. Live and learn

        Reply
      • Wen 04/05/2023 at 09:20 AM

        I also ordered a set of 5 fairy ornaments they were nothing like the description or promorion film. I emailed the company offered 10% off declined ten 15% and finally 35% refund when i requested a retyrn address which i could pay returb postage to i did find them helpful via e mail but the product is substandard and i agree is a type of scam or certainly a trading standards issue

        Reply
      • Wendy 04/05/2023 at 03:49 PM

        I ordered one of the garden fairies and received something that looks nothing like what I ordered. I tried to go to their site only to see a message s stating they would let me know when it launched!!!!! Junk!

        Reply
      • Nataliha 06/06/2023 at 03:48 PM

        I almost fell on the floor from laughter when I received three that I ordered. It's a joke somewhere I read on hear it on the video that it was 3 feet ok if you say so.
        I want a full refund to call Pay Pal right now. I will NEVER ORDER FROM ONLINE FACEBOOK

        Reply
      • Jacquelyn 06/05/2024 at 06:38 PM

        Wish so had found these reviews before ordering. I ordered 3 of the garden fairies, absolutely nothing like the pictures on arrival. Company wanted items returned to China before they would refund which was likely to cost almost as much as the purchase. Then offered partial refund, now just ignoring me. Do not buy from this company. Products are utter rubbish.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.