SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com Facebook advertising

Date03/20/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com
PseudonymFacebook advertising
Url / Websitebuildspray.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI Ordered a suitcase but I got a trash cheap watch
Comment / ReviewI got very angry with Facebook that let it happened for scammer has a fault advertising to scam to a lot of Fb user .

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Abii 01/16/2024 at 09:59 AM

      Unfortunately Facebook doesn't verify or moderate the marketplace which is why so many scammer run rampant.

      You could try to get a refund by asking your bank or CC company if a Chargeback procedure is possible or not:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #319680 01/21/2021 at 07:09 PM

      Ordered 4 large knit blankets on 11/25/2020. Online order from facebook advertising using PayPal. Finally got order on 11/29/2021. Blankets were roughly 20"×20" not queen sized at all. No place to get in touch with the company. Paypal paid Meteor Company LTD.
      -------------------
      Total scam

      Url / Website : culpepper.com

      Reply
    • Report #591709 01/10/2023 at 02:05 PM

      The add said a 31 items box and I got what you see on the last picture

      Url / Website : globelsettling.com
      Pseudonym : Globelsettling.com


      • Girlie 01/24/2023 at 09:28 AM

        I got scam by these and u expect me to put my information again

      • Alice 07/11/2023 at 08:49 AM

        This is definitely a scam. I've been asking them to delete my details and they keep deflecting. I was taken in by a 'too good to be true' instagram ad and got funneled to this as the 'customer service' website when my request to cancel my order (sent before shipping notice) was ignored. I feel like I need to change my card number now...

      • S 07/11/2023 at 02:39 PM

        I got the exact same item, promised large electronics box of 40 items.

      • RKP 08/15/2023 at 01:58 PM

        An order I placed tracked as delivered, but it never arrived. "Customer service" told me there wasn't anything they could do since "as you know, we suffer from this loss, too" and offered me 30% of the purchase price. I'd have to send them all my info again. Total BS.

      • Howard 08/25/2023 at 01:21 AM

        Yep total rip off Monica is a bitch,
        Wish I knew a hacker so we could all give them some payback

      • Hobo Joe 09/27/2023 at 05:08 PM

        Scammed as well., afyer a couple of emails back and forth, I was offered 40% and when I found this website, I decided to contact mey credit card company. They reimbursed me 100%. They do this all the time. I think that you have a few weeks to notify them of a scam and start the chargeback process.

      • ant 10/08/2023 at 11:30 AM

        yes me too got scam here is my last email they sent me after i ask many questions and they never answer me

        So sorry for the trouble caused.

        I'm very sorry that you didn't receive your package. We did deliver it according to the correct address provided by you. Finally, due to the problem of the post office, the delivery of the package failed. You need to contact the post office to compensate for the loss. However, as our distinguished customer, we also decided to provide you with a 30% refund as compensation. I hope the post office can help you find the package as soon as possible.

        I hope you can accept our suggestions.

        Best wishes,

        Crystal

      • Pepus 10/26/2023 at 08:46 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • MQNETWORKTECHNOLOGYISASCAM 12/21/2023 at 05:16 AM

        I clicked on their ad on FB and was expecting 2 GIGANTIC boxes of "unclaimed Delivery" items...

        I received 2 very small items - the value of this being a fraction of the amount I spent.
        Their customer service replied, which was surprising. They explained that it was a "game of chance" which was absolute rubbish! On the second email, they offered me a 5% refund. I refused. They then offered me a 10% refund. I refused. They have just offered me a 15% refund - and now I accept that - as I want to just move on with life. This site is a scam - absolutely. DO NOT PURCHASE ANYTHING FROM mqnetworktechnology.

      Reply
    • Report #624110 03/21/2023 at 05:29 AM

      The company selling pallet is FRAUD. they adevertise pallets for sale with multiple items and then send you 1 small individual item. I sent the item back and THEY REFUSE TO REFU D ME SO THEY GET ALL MY MO EY AND I HAVE NO PRODUCT WHATSOEVER!!!
      -------------------
      Close them down!!!

      Url / Website : uselarge.com
      Pseudonym : Selling Parcels FRAUD ADVERTISEMEBT AND SALES

      Reply
    • Report #626573 03/27/2023 at 11:08 AM

      Fraudulent on-line vendor
      -------------------
      TOTAL SCAM!!!!

      Url / Website : xps.customercare-vip.com/index/index/service/token/00e3c44e889c9203fe5bb1be0330909e6bac
      Pseudonym : buildspray, bluesky

      • ovsa 03/27/2023 at 11:11 AM

        Ordered a suitcase and received a toy watch. They switch up the order and tracking numbers and make it difficult to follow up. BEWARE!!!! Do not purcahse anything from them.

      • Paul Huffman 06/23/2023 at 06:56 PM

        Ordered a cordless combo kit 32 peace tool got nothing but they got mymoney

      • Bluebird 09/09/2023 at 08:47 AM

        Same as the above two comments. They order the wrong items, provide tracking numbers that do not correspond with DHL, FEDX or USPS.

      • JennyB 09/19/2023 at 10:19 PM

        Ordered a folding QS Bed. Supposed to ship from Canberra, but tracking said China. Supposed to have arrived and put in letterbox! Queen side bed!

        Next day, got a text to say it could not be delivered. Researched the link on Google and doesn’t exist.

      • Wendy 10/30/2023 at 01:03 PM

        Ordered a 32 piece drill set got a cheap screwdriver set. £40 down the drain.

      • GGWEST 12/01/2023 at 10:16 AM

        ordered a little bag in October, never arrived, just got an email with this info https://xps.customercare-vip.com/index/index/service/token/0014a97a93986eca0b5bd1409363e34cc858
        and looked it up. I got scammed! so annoying! urghhhh!!! horrible people.

      • Dollydimple 12/30/2023 at 09:32 AM

        I told them to cancel my order & i wanted a refund. They tried to fob me off. The last chat text i sent was to i form them if i didnt get a refund i would be informing the fraud police. I received a refund within 3 days. I did cancel my credit card incase they tried to use my details

      • Alpha Muwowo 02/05/2024 at 12:53 AM

        Ordered an Amazon Mystery Box which was not delivered. They claim they will refund me 50% which doesnt come either

      • Abii 02/05/2024 at 03:55 AM

        Have you tried to get a refund from your bank?

      Reply
    • Report #626644 03/27/2023 at 01:06 PM

      🔥Clearance Sale💥DEWA 20-VOLT MAX LITHIUM ION BEST CORDLESS COMBO KIT (32-TOOL)
      -------------------
      Same type of fraud by using other websites or Facebook posts using fake profiles, fake comments and fake photos to fool anyone who’s reading.

      Url / Website : allmostpass.com
      Pseudonym : Nanci

      Scammers’ answer
      Enquiry on package received.

      Reply
    • Report #639277 04/27/2023 at 11:56 AM

      I purchased two lamps and received cheap headphones instead, when reaching out to customer service, they said that it was a mistake from their behalf, but they would only refund me 10% of what I paid for the lamps in to not return the headphones.

      Url / Website : easilyseat.com
      Pseudonym : Easily Seat


      Reply
    • Report #649650 05/28/2023 at 11:55 PM

      Fresh Alaska king crab legs ...
      No mention of china or hong kong, shipment made thru fake "ups" email saying product Not delivered.
      -------------------
      Only first name basis "Susan" customer care run around. Before store CLOSED and NEXT "Crab leg Store" scam sets up. FACE BOOK ALLOWS "SCAM SITES" TO STEAL AND CONTINUE TO ADVERTISE.

      Url / Website : keeprack.com
      Pseudonym : ALASKAN KING CRAB 🦀 LEGS

      Reply
    • Report #651785 06/03/2023 at 04:10 PM

      AG048437311CN
      That was the tracking number they gave me for my order but it never tracked it.
      -------------------
      I think theyve taken down the website so theres not much to say, except they stole about £30 from me.

      Url / Website : fitcleanca.com/user/center

      Reply
    • Report #652818 06/06/2023 at 05:52 PM

      I bought a specific item,
      “Your purchase of the ?Clearance Sale?DEWA 20-VOLT MAX LITHIUM ION BEST CORDLESS COMBO KIT (32-TOOL) from randompallet-usa.com has been confirmed, and the transaction will appear as - on coinshare.shop . Your order number is 202304290637172181228030000. “
      -------------------
      And they sent me a screwdriver with 4 headers. I tried to get a refund and return the item but it seems impossible. They keep responding with e-mail’s offering only 30% refund

      Url / Website : customercare-vip.com
      Pseudonym : Random pallet usa

      • best car accident attorneys 08/31/2023 at 07:00 PM

        best car accident attorneys

      • Auto Accident Attorneys 09/04/2023 at 05:04 PM

        Auto Accident Attorneys

      • best attorney for auto accident (Hermine) 09/15/2023 at 09:32 AM

        best attorney for auto accident (Hermine)

      • Attorney for Car accident Near me 11/04/2023 at 07:30 PM

        Attorney for Car accident Near me

      Reply
    • Report #657884 06/20/2023 at 06:19 PM

      Via instagram advertisement the company Mealopenca was selling a chicken and steak bundle. I purchased one and they emailed confirmation with tracking. After almost a month I reached out to them via email and they stated the tracking number was wrong and sent me a new tracking number. The tracking number ended up being a plush steak we mysteriously received from a Theresa Lawson June 13th. After realizing this I went back to the email they sent and clicked the link provided which sent me to a cl...
      -------------------
      I will never order anything from a social media advertisement again. It's a shame how these companies rob people like this. Be careful on social media.

      Url / Website : mealopenca.com
      Pseudonym : Mealopenca

      Reply
    • Report #661736 07/02/2023 at 04:58 PM

      Return tools pallets
      -------------------
      On this website there's no factory name or address or phone number

      Url / Website : bakerystaff.com
      Pseudonym : Bakerystaff.com

      Reply
    • Report #662135 07/03/2023 at 07:56 PM

      They said 2 PALLETS and had a fake website. Gave 2 SETS of earbuds
      -------------------
      Hoax

      Pseudonym : Amazon returns hoax

      Reply
    • Report #669575 07/25/2023 at 02:49 PM

      "Ordered" a pallet to have 160 items and got 2 pieces of junk ear phones and water container
      -------------------
      SCAM

      Url / Website : inventorypromotion.com
      Pseudonym : Inventory promotion

      • Overseasseller 07/28/2023 at 07:02 PM

        It’s bigger scammers. Selling item at Facebook. And you never see your order after you do payment they block you

      • Adonia 07/31/2023 at 02:02 PM

        They are scammer please order anything, they usually promote in face book. After you pay they will give you fake tracking number and will not respond anything.

      Reply
    • Billy W 07/27/2023 at 08:48 PM

      They tried to get me as well.

      Reply
    • Report #672019 07/31/2023 at 09:02 PM

      Ordered beach chairs, $45 total and still have not received them. Have been told time and time again that they are in transit.

      正在运输途中,请耐心等待。
      运输途中
      到达待取
      签收成功
      2023-07-28 08:12:34
      WINDSORCT06095, In transit
      2023-07-13 05:15:27
      WINDSORCT06095, Delivered, Individual Picked Up at Post Office
      2023-07-12 05:15:27
      MEMPHIS TN NETWORK DISTRIBUTION CENTER, Departed USPS Regional Facility
      2023-07-11 05:15:27
      MEMPHIS TN NETWORK DISTRIBUTION CENTE...
      -------------------
      Still have not received items and have been told repeatedly that they are in transit.

      Pseudonym : Deckmate?

      Reply
    • teresa 08/02/2023 at 10:31 AM

      they got me too . I ordered two bogg bags . I got a shiping tracking number that says it was shipped 6 months ago ... I will dispute the charges . smh

      Reply
    • andrew 08/02/2023 at 11:35 PM

      i have been taken to how does facebook allow this con artists to advertise

      Reply
    • Report #673379 08/03/2023 at 08:38 PM

      Site was Sketchers Outlet a trusted. Nothing stated otherwise until i placed order. I called bank imnediately and the coukd not stop. Tried to czncel within 5 minutes. I got several garbage emails like the did not understand. Scammers all of them! It is a shame that you cant shop online.....Facebook must not care what is advertised so they do not help!
      -------------------
      Site was Sketchers Outlet a trusted. Nothing stated otherwise until i placed order. I called bank imnediately and the coukd not stop. Tried to czncel within 5 minutes. I got several garbage emails like the did not understand. Scammers all of them! It is a shame that you cant shop online.....Facebook must not care what is advertised so they do not help! DO NOT BUY FROM THEM!!!

      Url / Website : frontierdaca.com

      Reply
    • Report #675300 08/09/2023 at 12:57 AM

      The Facebook ad indicated that we would receive a mystery box full of Amazon returned electronic products. I paid this "scammer" US$60 as a gift for my son's birthday. Instead of the box of goods, he received 1 set of ear buds worth about US$20. I complained and they responded with this "I would like to explain that the rules of the game of mystery pallets are uncertain, Forrest Gump have said :"life is like a box of chocolate , you never know what you are going to get ". So what product you w...
      -------------------
      Do not use this mob!

      Url / Website : mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com

      • FD 12/02/2023 at 03:56 AM

        e: [Bluesky] Re: Re: admirepaycc.com#1421 Shipment Status Updated
        I have been scammed by this company, can I get my money back!

      Reply
    • Report #678355 08/17/2023 at 06:19 AM

      This is a scam website. Please remove from all platforms.
      -------------------
      Fraud. Claim to deliver items that were not delivered. It’s an overseas website scam.

      Url / Website : muchniceca.com
      Pseudonym : muchniceca.com


      Reply
    • Pat 08/19/2023 at 06:30 PM

      They are not a suspected scam. They are definitely scammers and Facebook should have some responsibility to the people who were scammed on their site.

      Reply
    • Tracey 08/20/2023 at 09:13 AM

      I was scammed by these people a lady called Monica just kept giving me excuses about my parcel. Saying it had been delivered when I told her clearly it hadn’t

      Reply
    • Report #679618 08/21/2023 at 04:33 AM

      Bought 2 large pet beds for 19.99 plus shipping =$25.97
      Offered me a 30% refund, then a 40% refund…but I wasn’t the items paid for and promised in a timely fashion…not!
      -------------------
      Found advertisement on Facebook, Insta, and a couple other spots.

      Url / Website : strataet.com
      Pseudonym : SHOETHAPPYI HONG KONG


      • Suzie 08/27/2023 at 06:52 AM

        I ordered dvds from SHOETHAPPYI HONG KONG. I received a pair of cheap headphones. They only offer to refund me 10% of my money I paid. I have told them repeatedly I would only accept 100% of my money back because they are at fault. The emails come from different people each time. I found the add on Facebook.

      • LaurieDee 08/27/2023 at 12:59 PM

        I found the add on Facebook and Instagram…great job Zuckerberg! I never received my items at all. It seems that “Fanni” likes to haggle with me. It started at 10% and is now up to 50%. I’m determined to get my money or the items, all the while reporting them and any affiliated business names. I’ve found 2 so far.

        Contacted a few advertisers already. BBB and States Attorney are next on my list.

      Reply
    • Sharon 08/21/2023 at 05:35 PM

      Ordered a Bluetooth speaker. Which never arrived. Several emails back & forth as tracking never worked. Eventually they told me parcel must be lost and offered 30% refund, I requested full refund and haven't heard back from them. Scam all over this one for sure. Stay clear!

      Reply
    • Report #680367 08/22/2023 at 07:12 PM

      a purchase of beach chairs that were never delivered and a response email stated they would only refund 30% of the monies paid as "they also suffer from loss with this issue"

      servicesupport004@mqcontactmail.com
      -------------------
      It has been 5 weeks since the purchase was made and money was collected. No chairs have been delivered

      Url / Website : deckmaskca.com
      Pseudonym : deckmask.com

      Reply
    • I can't believe I fell for this. 08/24/2023 at 10:16 AM

      I got scammed to. Sent some fake airpods. Email back and forth about a refund.

      Reply
    • Tim 08/25/2023 at 08:00 AM

      Same as above, ordered a couple of items and received a pair of fake airpods. Good ol bait and switch. Same 30% refund offer, not acceptable. This is international trade violations. Does anyone know how or where to report these activities?

      Reply
    • Martha Anne Zim 08/26/2023 at 05:52 AM

      Definite scammer. Ordered the fold up dog bed with removable cover. $29.95 plus $9.99 shipping. Never received anything. Tracking number wasn’t identifiable at USPS tracking site, but they said it showed delivered. Told me they would give me 30% refund. I told them to shove it and that I would advertise for them!

      Reply
    • Report #682043 08/26/2023 at 07:39 PM

      Bought and paid for a package and paid shipping and never recieved anything. They said it was delivered to address I provided but could not tell me the address. Tracking number was delivered at 1am in morning and post office has no record of it.
      -------------------
      This is scam. They never shipped item.

      • Rosária 09/02/2023 at 04:14 PM

        Não recebi o telemóvel que comprei iphone14 nem tenho o numero de rastreamento .

      • Donald Millard 09/16/2023 at 03:49 PM

        the item i ordered was not what was delivered, now been months and no refund as promised. scam..

      • Sue 11/27/2023 at 09:49 AM

        How i am trying to find my oder, can you help md.

      • Porter 03/04/2024 at 11:37 PM

        Big scam!!! No item delivered and no refund as promised.

      • MIKE 03/06/2024 at 08:37 PM

        I HAD ORDERED FROM FACEBOOK SOME ITEMS FROM WHAT I THOUGHT WAS DR. SQUATCH SOAP COMPANY. I ALSO WAS TOLD THAT THE ITEMS WERE DELIVERED...BUT WERE NOT. I HAVE SENT SEVERAL EMAILS TO THIS FRAUDULENT COMPANY AND AS I THOUGHT...NO RESPONSE FROM THESE WORTHLESS HUMAN BEINGS. I JUST WISH THAT THE CREDIT CARD COMPANIES WOULD NOT CONDONE THE ACTIONS FROM THESE FRAUDULENT COMPANIES FROM CHINA. I KNOW FOR A FACT THAT THE CREDIT CARD COMPANIES ARE IN BED WITH THESE CHINESE FRAUDULENT COMPANIES. I NOW HAVE TO CONTACT MY CC COMPANY AND ISSUE A FRAUD CLAIM.

      • Terry 03/14/2024 at 12:45 AM

        Same! Never received Dr. Squatch package. This company refused to tell me what company they supposedly hired to deliver it and no photo proof of it on my steps. The tracking number they made up doesn't work for UPS, USPS or FedEx. File a claim through your credit card company.

      Reply
    • Nathan Smith 08/26/2023 at 10:18 PM

      I also got scammed the site shop is closed now and Monica is offering 5% refund, I think Facebook needs to step in as they were promoting this scam.

      Reply
    • Report #683036 08/29/2023 at 12:58 PM

      QVC Last day for clearance (BEATLES STERO VINYL BOX SET (RECORD, 2012) LIMITED EDITION
      -------------------
      No item received and excuse give was "lost in mail" with no replacement and would give partial refund because "we lost too" !! No refund and no reply. No much to do except get verbally abusive with her!

      Url / Website : mqcontactmail.com
      Pseudonym : Bluesky--toyuseful

      Reply
    • Report #683504 08/30/2023 at 04:19 PM

      Fabre Castell Anniversary Art Set. I have also seen a number of other ads on fb advertising similar products. Took payment with no goods received. When I checked tracking details, tracking number was fake.

      Url / Website : treetriangle.com
      Pseudonym : Treetriangle.com

      Reply
    • aschep 09/06/2023 at 01:08 AM

      I have been scammed too. Ordered a bag, received shipping details and no product. Contacted them they said something wrong with shipping address. I confirmed nothing wrong with shipping address. They said will refund 30%. I said not happy. They increased to 40%, I said I have no choice. That was 7 days ago...still no refund!!

      Reply
    • Marc 09/07/2023 at 05:20 AM

      They never send the goods, and then, when you complain, they offer you a 30% reimbursement "because of their costs".
      Total crooks

      Reply
    • Jen 09/07/2023 at 10:06 AM

      UGH my mom just got scammed for 2 Bose CD players….said it was delivered, but all my mom got was earbuds….they offered her a 5% refund…meaning she would only get $3.50 refund after spending $70. Bunch of crap. Stear clear people!

      Reply
    • Report #687140 09/08/2023 at 11:29 PM

      Sent the wrong item a much cheaper item than I bought and paid for than told me I could get 5% refund back and can keep the cheap knock off item.
      -------------------
      Bought a shelf ended up with cheap knockoff air pods instead

      Url / Website : foldstate.com


      Reply
    • Lou 09/13/2023 at 08:17 AM

      I got scammed for a Ninja air fryer. They sent tracking details then a further update saying parcel had been delivered on 6 September - it definitely was not - I was home all day - they have been stringing me along with further emails saying it was definitely delivered. I asked for a photo or proof of delivery but they declined and keep insisting it was delivered. They told me to check with neighbours which I did and nobody had seen it. They then said a neighbour may have taken it. No chance of refund.

      Reply
    • Stephen Williams 09/17/2023 at 11:35 AM

      Me too! Ordered a handpan instrument. Never came. They send a weird tracking number through some spammy looking website, which I suppose they are getting the money for through all those ads on the website, and their support just keeps sending me to neighbors and post office and claim it has been delivered. They are getting away with this on Facebook!

      Reply
    • Cathy 09/18/2023 at 05:03 AM

      I need to join this club, ordered pencil sets, received 4 coloured pencils in a satchel. Fake overseas parcel tracking. Keep telling me the item is worth something. Currently offered 40 percent refund, will see if I get it.

      Reply
    • Report #691475 09/19/2023 at 12:00 PM

      Dear Judith Williams,

      Sorry for all the troubles.

      Can you accept the 10% refund?

      If you agree with this solution,we will immediately arrange the refund for you and process with it.

      Please feel free to contact us.Looking forward to your reply.

      Best wishes,

      Mike


      This email is a service from Bluesky. Delivered by Zendesk

      On 18 September 2023 at 11:15:29 UTC, Judith Williams williamsjudith911@gmail.com wrote:
      Will you please tell me what I ordered from you and how m...
      -------------------
      I do not remember ordering anything and cannot find any clues in my bank statement. I have no idea what I may have ordered if anything and they will not tell me that or how much I paid. As you can see they never answer my two simple questions. How can I find out if I actually bought anything, what it was and how much I paid?

      Reply
    • Report #693471 09/24/2023 at 09:58 PM

      Scam.. says parcel delivered and never was. Australia post has no record of it

      false... if its too cheap... more than likely a scam
      -------------------
      Scam.. says parcel delivered and never was. Australia post has no record of it

      Url / Website : chaircalm.com
      Pseudonym : Chaircalm.com

      Reply
    • Report #695650 09/30/2023 at 03:46 AM

      Nikon D3500 inclusive 12 items instead £1120 just £45!!
      -------------------
      Very doddgy all together. It says it has been delivered in/at mailbox! The mailbox is far to small there fit just letters through! And the postman confirmed NOTHING has arrived for me. We all observed very intensive the deliveries. We were ALL DAY AT HOME and would have heard and seen if anybody would have delivered something. TOTAL SCAM. The money was taken by PPP*rightwatch. "MQNETWORKTECHNOLOGY.ZENDESK.COM is definately a fraudulent email address!!

      Url / Website : caldiscountstore.com
      Pseudonym : Bluesky
      Telephone : +18189373123

      Advertisement
      Order Confirmation
      Delivery Note
      The only mail

      Reply
    • The Fox 10/05/2023 at 04:52 AM

      Ordered a pool robot 49,99$ , which never arrived. They, Bluesky sent tracking details on a site which was also a scam. Facebook needs to address this blatant scam as ad infers items shipped from Germany for European customers, Had I known it would be shipped from China no way would I have ordered. Am taking the matter up with VISA as by giving them card facilities they are a party to this scam.

      Reply
    • Report #700440 10/13/2023 at 01:07 PM

      Advertisement of camping chairs at @ 2 for $49.95. Placed my order in July 2023 and have heard nothing since but an automated response system that doesn't do anything else!!!!
      -------------------
      I want this kind of stuff stopped and anyone who got scammed should be reimbursed. Find a way to curb this behavior online!!!!

      Url / Website : mail.google.com/mail/u/0/#starred/fmfcgzgtwmchwwklpmbhpllzdzwqkgbv
      Pseudonym : diarygiraffe.com


      Reply
    • Sujith 10/27/2023 at 04:17 AM

      The site said they are trying to refund the amount. Its been ages now

      Reply
    • David Parsons 10/28/2023 at 11:41 PM

      I was scammed as well ordered motorcycle bench have not received. They claim shipped even provided tracking number - here is the funny thing it was for a order I made on Amazon 🤔

      Reply
    • Dan 11/04/2023 at 12:30 AM

      I ordered Polaroid part camera, same thing they sent me tra king details and all these excuses, was sent then was at post office, then sorry it was undelivered! They have agreed to pay back 100% instead of 30^ of order as told them I'd be contacting bank for refund as there full of shit!! Said refund could take several days. There's no way it's being refunded!.. Have advised my bank! So friggen annoying they are getting away with this and not being shut down 🤬

      Reply
    • Sev 11/07/2023 at 03:25 PM

      Got me with an Amazon pallet. Shame on Facebook, there's too many of us for them to not know it and stop it.

      Reply
    • Report #707798 11/08/2023 at 07:12 AM

      Fake website, fake tracking number, fake tracking site.
      -------------------
      I have purchased a Magnetic Levitating 1/20 DeLorean Time Machine that I saw from Facebook early bird for only $30 RRP $78. The website looks like a proper company with logo from the USA. They gave me the tracking number, it was left Hong Kong and arrived in UK. It was delivered on that day when I was home all day, but I have not received any parcel, I knew this was scam. Somebody lives in UK work with China scam people received the parcel I suppose nothing inside and use their own device and scan to make it look like it has been delivered, but it isn't because the Royal Mail tracking doesn't recognise the number! The parcel doesn't exist!

      Url / Website : storydeer.com
      Pseudonym : From Facebook advert

      Reply
    • Report #710975 11/17/2023 at 04:20 AM

      Poltrona da gioco
      -------------------
      Dicono che la merce è stata consegnata ma non è vero. E chiedono di sentire i vicini di casa se hanno ricevuto loro la merce.

      Pseudonym : Bella, Susan.....


      Reply
    • Jay 11/21/2023 at 02:56 PM

      They got me with an Amazon mystery box .

      their AI generated responses is typical avoidance!!

      I'm doin my best to find any and all media ads they have to warn others !!!

      Reply
    • Report #713096 11/23/2023 at 01:10 AM

      Ordered amazon mystery box with 10 items, get one headphones 2$ worthy.
      -------------------
      They tried to return me 10% of the money, but they are repeting themselfs in every other mail ignoring their fault.


      Reply
    • Report #713295 11/23/2023 at 09:20 AM

      My Mother ordered me a Sephora beauty product advent calendar from this site, unaware that scams like this exist. They sent her emails saying the package was stolen and it is her problem, but they were only able to provide an obscure Chinese tracking number that didn't exist. When clicking their "website" I was redirected to a page that said the shop is closed and received an error message that the page didn't exist when trying to open the link again. BEWARE SCAM COMPANY!!!

      Url / Website : founditxx.com
      Pseudonym : Bella


      Reply
    • Report #715162 11/29/2023 at 12:33 AM

      “FACEBOOK ADVERT”

      Yankee Candles
      -------------------
      *** BEWARE THIS WAS A FACEBOOK ADVERTISEMENT, advertised that this was a US company only after placing an order was it realised it was in China**

      Ordered Yankee candles, they send email of confirmation & tracking details unfortunately tracking details were fake as unable to track, after several weeks order hadn’t arrived, emailed again and their response was order had been delivered even though it hadn’t and if a neighbour didn’t have it (they didn’t) then it must have been stolen!! Offered 30% refund then increased to 40%. Website has changed and they’re only selling ladies clothes. Advised my bank that this is a scam company.

      Facebook should not be allowing these companies to advertise on their platform.

      Do not order from this company it is Fake.

      Url / Website : yankeeca.com
      Pseudonym : Yankeeca.com

      Reply
    • Cm 12/04/2023 at 05:05 AM

      Fell for it also and same story, spent $29.99 and was told it was delivered to and must have been stolen from my porch (on a day other deliveries were there safe and sound, untouched.) Offered 30% refund. Told them I was reporting to FB and AG, and reversing through Visa. No response yet but doing those things regardless.

      Reply
    • KL 12/04/2023 at 11:09 AM

      I have sent a request for refund for a week now.

      They offered me $4 for refund of $52 lol.
      I'm calling my visa company and going to cancel that way.

      Reply
    • JB 12/05/2023 at 07:30 PM

      They got me for a gem stone advent calander.

      Contacted "kevin" at customer service email address who replied it was delivered, maybe it was stolen and that's not our fault. I work from home AND have security cameras, it was not delivered. On the phone with my bank now to get this charge removed.

      2nd time I've been scammed on something Facebook is accepting money to advertise

      Reply
    • Dai 12/06/2023 at 06:01 AM

      Got we with mystery box had one fake air pods

      Reply
    • Report #718043 12/06/2023 at 02:01 PM

      order 4 items in 2 separate orders and never received them despite my credit card being charged. When I inquired about the orders, I was told the 'carrier' told them they were delivered to the address provided and there was nothing they could do because they were likely stolen.
      -------------------
      This company is a scam and uses different website addresses for the same company. I am not the only person who's been scammed by them

      Url / Website : couldcowa.com
      Pseudonym : couldcowa.com

      Reply
    • Stewart 12/11/2023 at 02:11 AM

      Yep. Scum sucking scam artists, which Amex allow to have a trading account... absolutely disgusted. I am closing my AMEX Account due to their inability to refund on the grounds that the transaction was fraud. Sick to death of these charlatans

      Reply
    • Megs 12/16/2023 at 12:18 AM

      These people are complete frauds! They claimed wine glasses I ordered were delivered. They never were. They said they used the courier "Star Wish". There is no such company. They promised me a 40% refund. That was over 5 weeks ago. Facebook should not allow this company to advertise on its platform!!! Total scammers!!!

      Reply
    • Idiot 12/17/2023 at 04:46 AM

      Company calling themselves yankeeca.com
      Do not order from these people, have stolen $65 of my money. They claim to have delivered but I have received nothing and they will not provide me with proof of delivery. Said it must have been stolen and offered me 30% refund. I informed them I have CCTV security cameras, checked these - there was no delivery. After numerous emails they say 50% refund is the most they will give me. Still waiting for refund, which isn't going to happen. Facebook need to up there game and stop these scammers or be held accountable

      Reply
    • Jo 12/18/2023 at 11:17 PM

      I got stung too... same story as most of above. Claiming that package had been delivered, and when i disputed this, they advised it must have been stolen, and therefore no responsibility. They offered 30% replacement cost, ... i continued to dispute but there has been zero response since then..
      So annoying, at Christmas time... I have a christmas wish for all the active participants in this scam... but i dont think i had better write it, or even say it out loud... I might be arrested for thinking it even!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #725564 12/29/2023 at 11:33 AM

      I ordered a Polaroid mini printer from a Facebook ad.
      -------------------
      I ordered a Polaroid mini printer from a Facebook ad. Said it got delivered and was never delivered. Same as everyone else I went back and forth through email and was offered a 30% refund. Which I also never received.
      This is one hundred percent a scam!!!! - Mike you got me on this one

      Url / Website : facebook.com

      Reply
    • Report #726422 01/02/2024 at 12:10 PM

      Order a product from an add on Facebook. Got regular updates and tracking info for the order. It showed that the order was delivered but we never actually got anything. Contacted the seller and they are telling me the order was delivered, but as I stated we never actually got anything. Followed up with the shipping company only to find out it was bogus as well. Seller offered a 50% refund but have gotten nothing.
      -------------------
      Scam

      Url / Website : galicwarm.com
      Pseudonym : support@mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com

      Reply
    • Report #727397 01/05/2024 at 06:05 AM

      Instead of a pallet I got a pair of headphones.

      Pseudonym : support@mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com

      Reply
    • Report #727428 01/05/2024 at 07:30 AM

      Posing as site delivering Amazon mystery boxes
      paid $29.99 for a small box of 10 items
      -------------------
      Box which tracking showed got stuck at customs and only a letter was sent to my address which was also not received. After multiple times asking the courier service they used they did not disclose this information. So no chance of receiving the parcel.
      Asked for a full refund. They offered 30%, then 40 then 50% which I settled for in the end.
      waited a month and still no refund but they still respond to emails which just request to wait longer

      "Sorry to hear that you still not receive the refund.

      We are sorry that you have waited so long but have not received the refund, we will verify the situation with the bank and will give you feedback as soon as possible, please wait patiently."

      Url / Website : bit.ly/3thbba9
      Pseudonym : Lily, Iris, Mike

      Reply
    • John 01/15/2024 at 04:51 AM

      I have had the same issue, no goods from a Facebook purchase, why can't there be a class action against Facebook for this, letting companies rip people off with scam adverts? My order was from a Meat advert showing a legitimate UK company which I researched.

      Reply
    • John L 01/26/2024 at 09:48 PM

      I am having a similar experience. Order tracking shows as "Returned to Sender" and after querying it, and some cock and bull story, they say that their system shows it as having been delivered. I have persisted and want to see evidence of the delivery and a tracking number used by the agent in my country. As well as who the agent is. They are now offering me a 30% refund that I am loath to accept as they will then want my bank account details.

      Reply
    • Henry puchi 01/30/2024 at 04:06 PM

      Yeah they got me too on Facebook the Amazon palette instead of a pallet I got 2 wireless head phones face book and amazon should be liable for letting this happen

      Reply
    • Report #738523 02/07/2024 at 01:59 AM

      Ordered and paid for car play unit. They sent me tracking. I followed tracking and said had been delivered. It was not delivered. I contacted company and asked for courier company name. Refuse to give me the name and I should wait patiently for five days while they investigate. They are a scam!! Lies lies lies

      Pseudonym : mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com

      Reply
    • Witch in the Midwest 02/08/2024 at 06:57 AM

      *****DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM FACEBOOK ADVERTISERS!!!!!!!!!*****

      Reply
    • Report #753749 04/02/2024 at 01:56 AM

      Represented the sale of folding shelves using QVC ads from the same producr. Weeks went by after paying saying it "supppsedly" was being shipped from China. One day the "tracker suddenly said it had been delivered. It had not as we were home the entire day of the supposed delivery. Contacts with "suppprt" only received their claim that it was delivered although they would not provide the name or any information about the carrier. After threatening legal action, they suddenly said they had discov...
      -------------------
      Please ban and sanction these scammers from Social Media and provide refunds to the victims.

      Pseudonym : support@mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com

      Reply
    • Report #754373 04/03/2024 at 05:58 PM

      Ordered 2 pallets of Amazon overstock. Never received them.
      -------------------
      Email correspondence isn't working. Do not fall for their garbage, total scam.

      Pseudonym : Vivi and Cassie

      Reply
    • JS 04/22/2024 at 04:10 PM

      It is unfortunate but I was SCAMED by these idiots as well. My case is the same as many of you. I am only seeing this now. I don't see how FACEBOOK can allow such scams to continue ... I agree.. DON'T BUY ANYTHING EVER ON FACEBOOK ***

      Reply
    • Report #765941 05/22/2024 at 08:23 AM

      they advertised the piano for 44 euros, after the purchase they wrote that it was on its way, the tracking number showed that the shipment had been delivered, but it wasn't.when I asked for an explanation, they wrote that it was delivered, I asked for the courier service's information, they didn't give it to me, then they wrote that it was stolen, I asked for the courier service's information again, they didn't give it again, then they realized that it really wasn't sent the purchase and wanted ...
      -------------------
      i am writing to address: support+id1171613@mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com

      I get answers from different people
      Iris
      Cassie
      Fanny
      Nova
      Bella
      Louisa

      domain mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com
      servicesupport003@mqcontactmail.com prek domene store.gaiyalun.com

      Url / Website : learnbout.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.