SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
chasetrades.net info@chasetraders.net +19173824057

Date03/20/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@chasetraders.net
Pseudonymthey contact through twitter/telegram
Url / Websitehttps://chasetrades.net
Telephone+1 917-382-4057 (ou 0019173824057) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsCrypto Trading Platform
Comment / ReviewIt's biggest Scam Trading Platform:-

Please contact me on andy.aware12@gmail.com for screenshots and proofs.

It looks pretty legit and I have recently moved my money to it and they are not responding . Don't move your money on it. Here is how they approach you. There is guy I approached via telegram thinking he is the real guy on twitter but he is scammer. He called me as well. But anyway he convinced me to put money on the this trading platform(https://chasetrades.net) and I put around $10k in 3-4 transactions and he told me to choose him as trader under my trader option. I followed his steps and seeing my balance is growing every day. After that I withdrawal a small amount of money which actually worked since by that time I had small balance on the platform but once I got convinced that the withdrawal works, I put more money on it. The guy was convincing me to lock my money for few months and i said that i don't want to and I got little suspicion. Now I am trying to withdrawal my money and it's failed and in pending now. I have 8k in one account and 2k in second account. I have taken all the proof and screenshot of this website now. It's my mistake I trust them and now my objective is to save other people from this scam. I have all screenshot taken. I will share all the addresses they will ask you to deposit the fund. Please save yourself from these scammers, it's hard earned money. I lost my money that I can afford to but I like you guys to keep safe yourself. Here are the following Address they will ask to deposit your money:

USDT: TR1uT6djZ5U1ER8S7zjJP2utLDFsRuCo8j
Doge Coin: DGB5GM1Vp2rKKpE72Gi5PGeGicJkjjAwwm
SOL COIN: Bgaq6r39D5UuduSmZYyvyJudQYfFSPzU8U7aAxbfKuSc
ETH Coin: 0x9090BFeB89918D866Acb1Acf06aeFb2951F5d5f1
BTC : bc1q4aul87jr5hwcm3e6ae6xaukny9dhd26sx05xry

Please don't send any money link to these address. I will update all my screenshot asap.

More info +
Premium services

telephone number analysis +1 917-382-4057

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 917-382-4057
Country
United States
Territory
New York