SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zunshops.com support@zunshops.com +447309912011

Date03/20/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@zunshops.com
Pseudonymsupport@zunshops.com
Url / Websitezunshops.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7309 912011 (ou 00447309912011) (more info)
Scam contentssupport
2 Mar 2023, 18:14
to me

Dear customer

We just checked with our warehouse and learned that your new package has been sent. Due to the upgrade of our tracking system, we can not open the tracking online system ,so the new tracking number can not be given to you temporarily, pls understand

We’ll provide to you once available

Best wishes
Comment / ReviewReceipt from WDERNI LIMITED

Receipt #1534-8689

AMOUNT PAID
$59.98
DATE PAID
Oct 29, 2022, 11:29:16 PM
PAYMENT METHOD
Visa - 9616

SUMMARY

Order No:2T53P-KDZXRJ7 $59.98

Amount charged $59.98

and then there is this lie......as following:
-- Replied Message ----
From missB
Date 3/1/2023 10:21
To support
Subject Re: Your WDERNI LIMITED receipt [#1534-8689]
Soooo....are we YET AGAIN spilling more lies about my package....?

Ive really had a gutsful of you dishonest arseholes aye.

I am forwarding all these documents to my Solicitor.
Enough is enough.
I will not tolerate this theft, the arrogance or being lied to over & over again.

I just want a full refund. Not your dodgy make believe product that doesn't exist.

missB

On Wed, 15 Feb 2023, 8:44 pm support, wrote:

Dear Customer,

Ok

We will rearrange the shipment for you within 7 working days.

A new tracking number will be provided after shipment.

In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-35 working days.

If you do not receive the package within 35 working days, please contact us.

Thank you for your understanding and support.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +44 7309 912011

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7309 912011
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.