SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.affairedate.nl support@mycustomercare.ch

Date03/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@mycustomercare.ch
Pseudonymdate 4 friend
Url / Websitehttps://www.affairedate.nl/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsyou get a member ship and its not possible to get rid of your member ship.
because their email is fake and does nog even work
Comment / Reviewi tried, it didt work so i check it on google and there al serveral cases like this ,, more people where scammed

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/06/2023 at 05:08 AM

      Users have reported a suspected scam involving a website called Affairedate.nl, which offers memberships that are difficult to cancel. The email provided for customer support is fake and does not work. Multiple users have been scammed and have had issues with canceling their memberships.

      People have tried to communicate with the website through the provided email address to cancel their memberships but have not received any responses. Some users have also reported receiving emails from German lawyers threatening legal action if they do not pay. In some cases, the website has blocked users' accounts, making it impossible to delete their accounts.

      The situation has caused distress among users, with some losing sleep over the issue. They are seeking help and advice from others who have experienced similar problems with the website.

      Reply
    • Bacardi Sele balt 03/19/2023 at 11:04 AM

      Hello friend, I also try to communicate with them through that email support@mycustolercare.ch to remove my membership and to want to pay for other payment methods of their false contract but I do not receive an answer. I think that this evidence is more than enough in case they take some legal demand prove they never respond seems like a shell company. Did you also receive mail from the lawyers in Germany?

      Reply
    • Verla Simmons 03/21/2023 at 02:34 PM

      I saved my emails pretty sad.

      • Bacardi Sele balt 03/21/2023 at 02:43 PM

        Do you also receive emails from German lawyers who say they will take them to court? Since when do you receive these emails?

      Reply
    • al995 03/27/2023 at 03:38 PM

      in my case the same happened to me
      i cancelled their payment when i saw it on my bank bills because i did nt remember being registred on this page and today (three months later) i received a brief from a german lawyer threatning me to pay the money.
      on their website my account ist blocked so it is impossible for me delete my account

      Reply
    • al995 03/28/2023 at 12:48 AM

      I receive a Brief because the Email I deleted the email adress i had that time after finding that their Websites was full of scamer

      Reply
    • Jeroen kas 04/04/2023 at 03:46 PM

      O mannen. Help mij ook aub...
      Ik slaap er slecht van. Wat moet ik doen.

      Bel me anders. 0622112184
      Thanks.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.