Other Scam : aisahumar22@gmail.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date03/18/2023
Fraudulent emailaisahumar22@gmail.com
Scam contentsHello

I am Lt GEN. Fiona George, a U.S soldier currently carrying out my
duty in Iran. I have a proposal for you. I and some of my colleagues
recovered some huge amounts of money here the last two weeks during an
operation. We just shared the money some days ago and I want to move
mine to a safe place. Why am I contacting you through this mail
because this is the only means of communication I have here.

I came across your email when I was searching for a random person
online who I can trust with this proposal. I am willing to offer you
40% of the total money which is $7.8 million USD if you are willing to
do the deal with me and I want you to know that this is very legit.

I will wait for your response. (ltgen.fionageorge@gmail.com)

Best Regards,
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +
Warn your friends!

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.