SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
arietia.com

Date03/14/2023
Url / Websitearietia.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaiming to a beauty and trade company
Comment / ReviewI ordered a set of 235 60 15 in. Tires 4 altogether and they sent me a puzzle af a panda and all i want is a refund.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Dustin 03/21/2023 at 07:48 AM

        Well they got me too.. but at least you all got a puzzle I e receiverd nothing at all lol.

        Reply
      • Marilyn Bell 03/29/2023 at 10:07 PM

        Ordered 2- Tires and Received Nothing.

        Hilarious.

        Like The One Person Said "I Got Scammed but it Could Have Been Way Worse"

        $ 49.00 To Learn To Never Use Them Again is Fine But Add Up Thousands of $49.00 s and They Are Making Good Scam Money.

        Reply
      • Tasha 04/26/2023 at 12:06 AM

        I bought a tire from them 2 months ago and I've been emailing them since the first week it didn't show up. They got me for $29.90 when my daughter really needed a tire for her SUV finally about 30 days later I got a puzzle. Smh I I truly hope those scammers really needed the money more than I did and I really hope they needed the money more than my kids & grandkids going to the doctor.

        Reply
      • TG 07/05/2023 at 08:20 AM

        It's extremely disappointing that many of the comments are about the same scam... Tires that never arrived. It's even more disappointing that our government agencies put in place to track, trace and prosecute known scammers, do very little after you report the scam. If the scammer has created the website, regardless of where (in the world) it was created, today's technology captures all the information from whatever device was used to create the scam, even if the scammer bounced off several countries internet systems. With AI (artificial intelligence), the scammers info can be captured, shut down the website and freeze all financial assets associated with the fraudsters. Finally, a lengthy jail time and hefty fines should be imposed. Allowing the scammer to go on for months or years encourages others to scam. Hurt them in their wallets and expose them to confinement should deter others from scamming as well as stop those that already are scamming.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.