SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.arietia.com support@arietia.com

Date03/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@arietia.com
PseudonymMatthew
Url / Websitewww.arietia.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey offer low priced tires (29.95). Send you a puzzle in a bag.
Comment / ReviewI bought 5 Falken tires and receive a puzzle in a bag.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/05/2023 at 04:17 AM

      Many users have reported that the website www.arietia.com appears to be a scam. They offer low-priced items, such as tires and gaming chairs, but customers receive unrelated products like puzzles, rings, or gloves instead. One user mentioned that they had ordered five Falken tires but received a puzzle in a bag. Another user bought a gaming chair for their son and got a puzzle as well.

      Some users have tried contacting the company's support email, but with no success. One user, who ordered tires and received a ring, has been emailing their support, but the company keeps asking for pictures of the ring in order to "escalate" the situation. Another user, who ordered a laser engraver and received gloves, has been repeatedly emailing the company's support, only to find that their email no longer works.

      People are expressing their frustration and disappointment, urging others to stay away from the website. Some users have reported the company to various authorities, hoping that it gets shut down. Overall, customers are very unhappy with their experience on the website and warn others against using it.

      Reply
    • 2ManyCars1 03/16/2023 at 07:00 PM

      Yep. Same thing. Ordered a tire for a spare rim. Got a puzzle.

      Reply
    • Vincent 03/23/2023 at 08:38 PM

      Arietia got me too. I ordered 6 265/70R15 tires for $29 of piece, total came to $179 and some cents. Then they gave me $130 discount and my final pay was $48.44. I ordered on 3/9/2023 and suppose to receive on 3/23/2023. No tires delivered to me. But they send me a ring under my tracking #. I'm really upset, cause there no telephone # to call the customer service for this company. God don't like this at all. I hope someone send to. BBB and serve long time in jail. Vincent Moore Rayle,Ga

      Reply
    • ALAN CULVER 03/27/2023 at 11:27 PM

      I bought tires from them 2 months ago and never got any tires. I got a little Mickey mouse ring that looks like it came out of a bubble gum machine. Got ripped off but I give support @Arietia .com hell every chance I get. What a bunch of bulllshit. I already reported them to Google and let them know that they are using their website on internet to screw people and take their money and credit card information. Matter in fact, I'm fixing to give them hell again at support @Arietia .com. I am surprised that they are even allowed to sell anything anymore on internet. Stay away from them people!

      Reply
    • Melanie 03/28/2023 at 07:17 AM

      Same thing here too.

      I ordered 4 car tires, got an email saying my order was shipped and 4 days later I got a Cracker Jack ring not even worth 2 cents !!

      I’ve been contacting them through email and they keep asking for pictures of the ring so they can “escalate” the situation.

      Reply
    • Ben Johnson 03/28/2023 at 03:16 PM

      Ordered wheels and tires and recieved nothing. This site should have been blocked or removed LONG ago!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Nelia Allen 04/01/2023 at 12:31 PM

      I bought my son a gaming chair for 29.90 and it didn't come they sent me ah fucking puzzle 🧩

      Reply
    • ed 04/03/2023 at 07:38 PM

      bought a set of tires and got a damn puzzle

      Reply
    • Johnny GotDuped 04/04/2023 at 01:07 AM

      I wanted a laser engraver and I received gloves. I have a particular finger on the gloves I would like them to see.

      Reply
    • David Lincoln 04/04/2023 at 09:30 PM

      I have been continuously emailing their "support". Now their email isn't working. I'm hopeful they have finally been shut down. I had reported them to every authority I could think of. My bank was also investigating.

      Reply
    • AK 04/30/2023 at 05:40 PM

      Ordered large mirrors and got puzzle in a bag too. They keep saying delayed shipment. Now their email finally bounced back and is undeliverable.

      Reply
    • dan 05/10/2023 at 11:49 AM

      It is a scam. INITIATE A CHARGEBACK for your item. you have the documentation, so send it into your credit card. Chargebacks costs the seller money and shuts down their payment processor

      Reply
    • SS 06/22/2023 at 01:19 PM

      I ordered from them as well and paid through cash app card and they denied my claim without explanation so frustrating

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.