SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Support@ht-csad.com

Date03/09/2023
PseudonymSupport@ht-csad.com
Scam contentsReceived sunglasses i never ordered
Comment / ReviewReceived item i never ordered

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/06/2023 at 05:58 PM

      Several customers have reported receiving unsolicited sunglasses from a company called Support@ht-csad.com. These individuals claim they never ordered the sunglasses, and some were expecting different items entirely. The concern among customers is whether their accounts have been charged for these unwanted items.

      One customer who ordered a dirt e-bike from a different company received sunglasses instead. Another individual was expecting raised garden beds but was also sent sunglasses. In some cases, the customers received payment information claiming that they paid $163 for the sunglasses using a Visa card, but they found no record of such payments on their accounts.

      The customers are worried about potential scams and unauthorized charges on their accounts. They are unsure how to proceed and are seeking more information on how to deal with this situation. It seems that the company's actions have raised suspicions and led to a negative perception among those affected.

      Reply
    • jessiej10312 03/16/2023 at 11:01 AM

      I received sunglasses also and never ordered

      Reply
    • Phyllis Flanagan 03/17/2023 at 04:59 PM

      i received sunglasses also and never ordered! Do they charge my account? How do I know?

      Reply
    • T 03/18/2023 at 02:38 PM

      I also recieved sunglasses I didn't order. I ordered a dirt e bike from what I thought was a different company

      Reply
    • Ed 03/20/2023 at 05:36 PM

      Also received sunglasses that I didn't order.
      It says I paid $163 with a visa card, didn't give a card number. I checked my visa accounts and no payments were made.

      Reply
    • Kat 03/20/2023 at 06:43 PM

      I just got those delivered too. Same note and amount as the others posting here. I guess tbey are hoping people would call them and give them their bank account deets.

      Reply
    • Robert 03/21/2023 at 02:52 PM

      Received two par sunglasses never ordered hope they didn’t charge my credit card big scam should go to jail

      Reply
    • Art 03/23/2023 at 09:00 AM

      just received a pair of Ray Ban sunglasses for $163.00 paid by Visa. Visa account has no payment made.

      Reply
    • Jamie 03/27/2023 at 06:25 PM

      I ordered raised garden beds they sent me some garbage sunglasses

      Reply
    • Maggie 04/06/2023 at 12:54 PM

      I have just received sunglasses l didn’t order

      Reply
    • Rebecca Garvin 04/06/2023 at 06:16 PM

      I received something that looks like a mini hammock. I did not order it!

      Reply
    • Shirley 04/06/2023 at 06:26 PM

      I rec'd these sunglasses too. I do not know why my bank allowed this purchase. I'm furious!!!! Guess I need another bank but I want my money back first!!!!!

      Reply
    • Gladys 04/07/2023 at 08:14 PM

      I received some plastic bag with what appears to be a hammock tie, no hammock. The instructions were Alwanys follow provided insturctions Clearly always missplelled. Didn't order and I belive I ordered a patio chair. Definitely not contacting.

      Reply
    • Steph 04/12/2023 at 09:52 AM

      I received a Harmonica and a hammock 😡

      Reply
    • Carmen 04/13/2023 at 10:17 AM

      I’m just received sunglasses too!!!!!!
      I ordered the Bike I keep sending Emails and they just give me stupid answers 😡😡😡😡

      Reply
    • Unhappy 04/13/2023 at 07:58 PM

      I also just received the sunglasses after ordering garden planters with arches for vining plants. That company was PPP*dailynicelyf com as per my credit card statement. The email that came for support with the glasses was support@ht-csad.com. For the planters, I was not given option to pay by PayPal. So if I now never receive, I'll have to figure out how to get a refund from my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Lisa 04/15/2023 at 03:56 PM

      I ordered a 12v blue riding jeep for my grandson on March 27, 2023. I looked at tracking information and it said it was delivered yesterday. I checked the mail today and it’s a pair of sunglasses. I paid $59.99 for the car. I contacted them and they said check with my post office o

      Reply
    • Leslie 04/26/2023 at 09:10 AM

      I ordered some raised garden beds from them April 11. I clicked on a Facebook ad that said they were Costco (though I later saw them say they were WalMart, too.) I was charged $89.98 on April 11. I never received an order confirmation or shipping information. On April 25, I received a pair of crappy sunglasses. The contact email address was different from the ad information, which was also different from the billing information. Total scam! I contested the charge with my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Herbert 05/04/2023 at 12:06 PM

      I received a pair of sunglasses that I never ordered.

      Reply
    • TLD 05/05/2023 at 02:29 PM

      Like other folks, I orderd raised beds from a discount Costco site and got a random pair of sunglasses with a weird sticker included in the box. When you put on the glasses and look at the sticker, it is a drawing of someone fishing. Kind of like a eff you for falling for the scam. Supper lame!

      Reply
    • Angry guy 05/11/2023 at 04:55 PM

      Sunglasses !!! ...That I Never ordered !!

      Reply
    • Melo 05/22/2023 at 03:21 PM

      I received sunglasses that I never order

      Reply
    • Cliff 06/12/2023 at 02:38 PM

      I received sunglasses from these folks and I never ordered anything from this company if I find a charge for anything I will send it to the fraud department of our State AG and let them deal with this I think they tried to charge it to my account and my bank caught it but I will continue to check and they can have these 15 cent glasses bsck

      Reply
    • John 06/26/2023 at 09:44 PM

      I ordered a chicken coop Feb. 16th and never got it

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.