Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.ponjio.online public@ponjio.online

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date03/09/2023
Fraudulent emailpublic@ponjio.online
PseudonymPonjio
Url / Websitehttps://www.ponjio.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents🔥$26.99 Today Only! Home Kitchen Multi functional 3 in 1 Breakfast Maker
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising on Facebook and other social media platforms for a multifunctional 3-in-1 breakfast maker for only $29.99.
This advertisement is fake, and they actually do not have this machine to sell.
The images were lifted from other online stores, and the website's content was also copied.
Ponjio is actually a fake Chinese online store that deceives customers by never sending them their orders.
The website claims to be run by Bin Estrella Gmbh, a company incorporated in Germany. However, this information has been used before by multiple similar scam websites.
Be careful and do not order anything. Otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company information
Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Espoir 03/31/2023 at 12:14 PM

      I have already made a purchase from this site for two days then I realized that it is fraudulent, is there a method to recover my money

      Reply
    • Chahid 04/09/2023 at 12:24 AM

      I have t ans way to communiqué with manufactuer i dont Take m'y commande ordre #2414

      Reply
    • Usman 04/17/2023 at 04:23 PM

      This ponjio.online website is scam its offering very cheap prices for material and products which are not that cheap anywhere.

      Reply
    • M. Tariq 05/03/2023 at 01:40 AM

      This ponjio.online website is scam its offering very cheap prices for material and products which are not that cheap anywhere.

      Reply
    • sufy safdar 05/03/2023 at 04:44 AM

      yes this is fraud. i am also a victim of the ponjio online .. this is not a china but using chinese name...

      they just assign one tracking id to many peoples and placed a order to just one person. Rawalpindi GPO said 608 victims asked us about their orders so far so we know that's scam.

      so i request to cyber crime cell to take action against these web sites working in pak and receiving payments from pakistanis. or atleast aware other peoples thru social media or sms. thanks. be aware guys we r passing thru the worst phase of mankind nowadays,.. many peoples have choosen short cuts. bcz they dont believe in Allah pak is razik.. stay safe

      Reply
    • Wara 05/03/2023 at 02:03 PM

      I ordered for a watch and it has been awhile since I. I tried to reach out to them but the email keep on bouncing.

      Reply
    • Faisal Khan 05/23/2023 at 09:56 AM

      I ordered for a ladder and it has been awhile since I. I tried to reach out to them but the email keep on bouncing.

      Reply
    • Shawn Nielsen 05/29/2023 at 03:29 PM

      I ordered a cell phone April 5th its still not here end of may last shows arrived in Toronto Ontario. I have a feeling i have been scammed what should I do ? Is there a way to get my money back ? Email me please. Gmail Shawn Nielsen
      Tracking # RG014325789CN in Canada 2 months ago where is it want answers frusterated customer
      PostMaster Mon, May 29, 2023 at 12:14 PM
      To: dawsonsdream@gmail.com
      很抱歉您发送的邮件被退回,以下是该邮件的相关信息:

      被退回邮件 主 题:Tracking # RG014325789CN in Canada 2 months ago where is it want answers frusterated customer
      时 间:2023-05-30 03:14:42
      无法发送到 customer@skylsinkte.com
      退信原因 收件人(customer@skylsinkte.com)邮箱空间不足,不能接收你的邮件。
      解决方案 请通知你的收件人清理邮箱空间,或去掉邮件中的大附件。
      此外,您还可以 点击这里 获取更多关于退信的帮助信息。

      ---------- Forwarded message ----------
      From: Shawn Nielsen
      To: customer@skylsinkte.com
      Cc: Shawn Nielsen
      Bcc:

      Date: Mon, 29 May 2023 12:14:42 -0700
      Subject: Tracking # RG014325789CN in Canada 2 months ago where is it want answers frusterated customer
      Hi I am very frusterated I order a cell phone april 5 this is the Tracking # RG014325789CN in Canada 2 months ago where is it want answers. I am getting no response no answer from anyone as to where it is why there has been no updates since may 1st at 1:19pm when it says arrived at destination Toronto Ontario yet no movement nothing since my address at time I ordered was and is 645 townsite rd nanaimo bc Canada V9S 5K1. Is it lost ? Was i scammed ? Is the place i ordered fake ? When will it be here ? Give me some answers please canada post says it can't be tracked in canada I have ordered from China before and got my item in a week werk and half. I am very frusterated and mad.... Read more

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.