Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
franciscohack@qualityservice.com +34632325218 Francisco Hacker
Date | 03/07/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | franciscohack@qualityservice.com |
Pseudonym | Francisco Hacker |
Telephone | +34 632 32 52 18 (ou 0034632325218) |
Scam contents | "Do you know of Francisco Hacker? Does anyone have personal experience with them? Because of how fortunate we were to have their assistance, my family and I are sharing this. Over 650,000 USD were deposited in a BTC investment plan online, however even after making such a significant investment, I was unable to contact the company. As I had been misled about the amount of returns I would receive, I had invested money that was intended to fund a vacation for my family and myself, but in the end, I had been cheated. I needed to know how to get my money back, so I searched online and ended up at Francisco Hacker. We were able to recover my BTC-invested savings thanks to their methods and advice. We received everything back because to their dedication, perseverance, and professionalism at the highest level. My sincere appreciation and thanks go out to Francisco Hacker for the successful recovery of my cash. Contact them Via Email: Franciscohack(@)qualityservice.com WhatsApp (+34 632 325 218)" |
Comment / Review | This is a "recovery hacker". Recovery hackers will claim to be "experts" who can help those who were scammed recover their lost assets. Once someone decides to contact a recovery scammer, the scammer may try to convince the potential client that they’re "legitimate" or "reliable" by providing fake/photoshopped "evidence" of an ID, certificate, or "evidence" of them helping clients. If the client decides to continue with the "recovery”, the scammer will soon begin to give excuses as to why they need money from the client - a common excuse/reason is that the scammer needs money to pay for special tools/equipment that they need to start "tracing and recovering". If the client sends money to the scammer, the scammer will either continue to give excuses so that they can try to get more money from the client (now victim), or they'll immediately disappear with the money and ghost the victim. If you’re a scam victim (especially a recent one), never trust anyone who tells you that they or someone they know can "recover [your] assets" - they are lying and will try to scam you. The only entities that can possibly help you in the aftermath of a scam are your bank/financial institution, credit/debit card issuer, PayPal or similar services (if you used them to send money to the scammer(s)), law enforcement (especially if you personally know the scammer), or local and federal anti-fraud/scam agencies. Remember: If you need to go to WhatsApp, Telegram, Instagram, or any other messaging or social media platform in order to contact a self-proclaimed "expert"/“professional"/etc., then they are *NOT* going to be legitimate.
|
Related search(es) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/19/2024 at 08:39 PM
They'll have a long winded story about how they lost money, but don't let that fool you. It's just to get your interest and trust what they're saying. When in fact it's just a copy/paste text in places that there are scam victims. They are hoping to scam you again.
They may spout things that seem legit, but in the end YOU will have to PAY them to continue on.
They will not recover anything and you will lose money.
Don't let the history of the domain fool you either. It was first made in 1996, but the domain was bought and taken over by the scammer and updated just in late June 2024.
Domain: qualityservice.com
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registered On: 1996-08-07
Expires On: 2025-08-06
Updated On: 2024-06-26
https://www.whois.com/whois/qualityservice.com
Files for this comment