SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
acuast.com acuast@lixvb.com

Date03/07/2023
Fraudulent emailacuast@lixvb.com
PseudonymM&S
Url / Websitehttps://acuast.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is stealing customers' money and failing to deliver their orders.
Comment / ReviewThe website is scamming online users by never sending them their orders. In an attempt to entice customers, the website listed all of its items on sale at unrealistically low prices, but at the end it failed to deliver their goods.
Too-good-to-be true deals are always considered a red flag. as a genuine company would never offer such low prices.
Despite them purporting to be British, they are actually China-based.
The company information provided has been found on multiple scam websites and is known to be a shell company incorporated in Ireland but run by Chinese scammers.
See the link below:
https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • customer review
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Charlieboy 03/23/2023 at 11:57 AM

        I paid £40 for supposed to be clothes... needless to say they now say they have n
        been delivered and I signed for them. I have not received anything from them except a tracker email which is useless.

        They are a whole lot of scammers don’t touch them. I bought from them because it was supposed to be MS.

        Reply
      • Ann 04/19/2023 at 05:31 PM

        I too placed an order from these people came to about £35. Beginning of March and they claimed through their tracker site that it was delivered...... Easter Sunday of all days..... a national holiday ! I’ve sent emails to both sites and am now considering getting in touch with the bank . I too liked the clothes and am feeling disillusioned that Facebook can advertise these people as a reputable company.

        Reply
      • Bev 04/24/2023 at 06:41 AM

        I've also fallen for this scam , I placed an order for what looked genuine and paid extra for "insurance " for my order protection/payment and this was in February, umpteen emails later, they're asking me to accept 70% of my paid by debit card refund . No doubt they'll ask for my bank details for my refund, I've declined this silly offer as then my bank account at risk.I feel a fool for falling for this scam place, it did all look safe with everything they showed online.

        Reply
      • Tricia 04/24/2023 at 11:06 AM

        Fell for the scam as I thought it was the DVLA website. Currently arguing with my bank who think I've signed up for a subscription for the stolen £89!!

        Reply
      • Deb 05/01/2023 at 05:59 AM

        Same happened to me, they took my money and I never received anything, somebody needs ti sth about this fake shop

        Reply
      • Jackie 05/02/2023 at 07:10 AM

        I paid 50.00 for some holiday clothes, never received them.
        I have received a reply from them but basically just talk no action!
        i did have a funny feeling about it, too good to be true!

        Reply
      • Joan 05/14/2023 at 12:09 PM

        I also got scammed😡 My order was for three garments & I paid £21.82 I am a pensioner & can not afford to loose this money ! I’m am furious & hurt at the people who do this cruel kind of scamming. I hope that one day karma will come back to haunt them.

        Reply
      • Melarky 05/16/2023 at 01:54 PM

        I have been caught with this too 🙈 feel stupid as never checked the reviews before. I placed and paid for order of £32.56 and it was delivered first time round on Easter Sunday which I thought was suss. I complained I had not received the order so they said they would reissue it so today when I checked the tracking info at 10.16am this morning my package was Delivered at 16.50 eh is that pm, Like later on today?? They are saying I can only get 60% refund so am starting to look for ways to try and recover my money.. so cross!

        Reply
      • Ritat 05/30/2023 at 12:23 PM

        We ordered £40 worth of clothes they have supposedly been delivered twice however our cctv shows they have never been delivered.SCAM for sure.

        Reply
      • Toona 07/01/2023 at 06:38 AM

        I too got caught. My inner voice said too good to be true but took a small punt. Said they’d delivered twice to my work - no proof, no signature, no photo. Couldn’t provide the address they delivered to either. Ridiculous emails generating pacifying empty promises. KEEP CLEAR. I’ll be posing on sicial media in the hope no one else succumbs

        Reply
      • Annie 07/26/2023 at 05:58 AM

        I fell for it as well. Luckily only spent £23 as wasn't absolutely sure but assumed they were selling off M&S end of line stuff. Fooled me that they had an Ireland address. They have now offered me a 90% refund after failing to deliver twice now. Be interesting to see if that comes through!

        Reply
      • Henny 07/30/2023 at 09:47 AM

        I fell for this as well. Paid £32…Thought it was an M&S site. Tried several times to get my money back as there were no deliveries Total scam. Please do not use this site. So annoying

        Reply
      • SP 09/07/2023 at 05:11 PM

        Me too. Too good to be true but went for it - email address seemed legit (and based in London) when checked.
        When no delivery and enquired - ridiculously similar emails promising goods, legit company, value your custom, etc etc. always from different 'people'. Bogus tracking numbers etc - "own logistics company". "It's been delivered" but clearly hadn't. Bunch of robbing b**ards

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.