SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
shiao08059595@163.com Shiao08059595@163.com

Date03/05/2023
Fraudulent emailshiao08059595@163.com
PseudonymShiao08059595@163.com
Scam contentsClothes
Comment / ReviewNo way to track my package

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #619248 03/10/2023 at 02:19 AM

        Faudulent sales fraudulent shopping
        -------------------
        I paid for clothing off their website and they gave me a fake tracking number

        Url / Website : styleforme.shop/collections/skull-apparel?campaign_id=23853086652000395&adset_id=23853086651940395&ad_id=23853086651960395
        Pseudonym : Styleforme skull apperal


        Reply
      • Report #619493 03/10/2023 at 10:58 AM

        Clothing, Shoes, and Jewelry
        -------------------
        They give you a fake tracking number and email address

        Url / Website : styleforme.shop

        • Elizabeth 03/21/2023 at 07:56 AM

          I think they got me too

        • Mariesue 07/14/2023 at 11:16 AM

          Same here small parcel with a tacky ring inside, with my tracking order on the front, No sign of the things i ordered , Sent them a email, but i did a google search and apparently that is what they do send a cheap item so they can say your order has been delivered

        Reply
      • Paula Jerzyk 03/29/2023 at 05:43 PM

        Please refund my money from February, I have not received shipment and have waited too long. Thank you

        Reply
      • Report #636567 04/21/2023 at 03:31 PM

        They showed Macy's on the add. Cheep cloths really cute. You have to order $39.99 to get free shipment, Have Tracker for shipments. Stayed in a sortment center for 3 weeks. Then Showed Delivered. I contacted them. It was not delivered. I have a PO Box. Wanting to give me 40% of my money back and wants me to PAY shipment again. Then Offered 50%.
        -------------------
        Facebook boxs me for posting funny stuff. Why are they letting these people scam.

        Url / Website : facebook.com

        Reply
      • Deb 05/09/2023 at 10:24 AM

        How do you get your money back?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.