SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mellorty.com customer@mellorty.com

Date03/02/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomer@mellorty.com
PseudonymCOSTO Wholesale
Url / Websitehttps://mellorty.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.

Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.

So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it for you. If not, please contact us and let us know so that we can negotiate or reach the best deal for you immediately. We are now and willing to serve you for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, you can find it on https://mellorty.com/
You don't have to sacrifice service to get a great price. If you are looking for the best of both worlds, visit Clearance Supermarket now!

==> copied content
Comment / ReviewThe website is operated by Bin Estrella Gmbh; this company is incorporated in Germany, but is owned by Chinese scammers and has been found on multiple scam websites.
Their email address is fake and unresponsive, and no one can reach them.
The website's content is being duplicated.
The pictures posted have been stolen from other online stores.
The website has a very low trust rating of 1% and a short life expectancy.
too many red flags to trust.
Be cautious

Attachment(s)
  • too good to be true prices
  • fake company
  • customers reviews
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Avgustina 03/05/2023 at 09:46 AM

        I made order just today for 2 products ( 5.03.2023)
        Do you think that I have to chat with my Bank to get my money back

        Reply
      • Patrecia,jarviouscollier 03/28/2023 at 12:09 PM

        I did not get my order my name is Patricia walker and my email address is and my phone is can yall call me about my order

        • MayB 03/29/2023 at 05:12 AM

          Hey Patrecia. Please avoid sharing your personal information publicly. Scammers are everywhere and will probably steal your information and use it for their nefarious purposes.
          Since you never received anything from them, you may try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam and request a refund via chargeback.
          Check the link below for further information:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Sherrioz 03/28/2023 at 06:12 PM

        The only response that I have gotten from the company that claimed to be Mellorty.com selling overstock items for Costco was at skylsinkte.com which was an email at the bottom of my order confirmation. I have been scammed out of my money too had I know about the problems beforehand. It looks legit when it is showing as being sponsored by Facebook. I asked for a tracking number and was told to be patient. Was given a tracking number and have tracked it to find out it was delivered (a building) by the USPS in Tempe, AZ and I live in NC. There is not duplicate address like mine in Tempe in AZ nor does the USPS deliver packages the size of a building. I contacted and was told that my tracking number was valid, it was delivered and I should check with my local post office. This company is associated with Bin Estrella GmbH out of Darmstadt', Germany. Know that there are other off shoots of this company. They may not all conduct their business the way that this one has but apparently they are scamming a lot of people besides me.

        Reply
      • Kača 03/30/2023 at 06:37 PM

        I got scammed by them. Realized when the tracking said that the item has been delivered while I haven't received anything. Called royal mail and gave them the tracking number and address and they said that this tracking number is not connected to my address. So I called Costco then and whe provided the order number, they said that such an order number doesn't exist. Then when I've tried Google about mellorty, I've realised that I've been scammed.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.