Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : newnaughtyneighbors.com support@newnaughtyneighbors.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date03/01/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@newnaughtyneighbors.com
PseudonymNew naughty neighbors.com
Url / Websitenewnaughtyneighbors.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWhen signing in you can for free hit a certain number of individuals you like. Then you can send a certain number of messages. Fake profiles will contact your inbox showing interest using artificial intelligence to write comments about you originally wrote, which makes it seem very real.

After buying 40 messages for $60 I sent messages to girls who were supposedly located in Annapolis area of Maryland, but I am sure it does the same for anyone living in Ipswich England or Delft Holland.

Each profile was very positive and pushing to meet the same night contact was made, and at latest the coming weekend!

Once the 40 credits/messages were purchased and sent, all responses again used with artificial intelligence said they were busy this weekend or they wanted to stay on the site and communicate further, or said they didn't know certain aspects about my personality, etc.

I contacted their customer service and they cited clause number nine which says any profile with a heart on it could potentially be a bot or an implant profile. However, the ones I contacted, did not have the marking that was mentioned in their claws number nine of their effed up contract.

Unfortunately, they are in the netherlands, and I am not sure if the FCC could do anything about this unethical scam.
Comment / ReviewThis is a complete scam nothing about it is real!

Other references
More info +

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jamnel 04/10/2023 at 07:25 PM

      Scam from.the word go. Talk to women supposedly in your neighboring towns. When.you ask for an address, they change their towns to cities far away. You ask.them.queations and they walk around the questions ! Scam 100%

      Reply
    • s.p. 04/13/2023 at 05:17 PM

      TOTAL SCAM.. This was their company's response. DO NOT SPEND ANY MONEY ON THIS WEBSITE.

      Thank you for contacting customer support.

      Our flirt entertainment website allows Registered Users to enjoy fun, flirty or exciting conversations with fictional entertainment profiles. Physical contact with these profiles is not possible; the purpose of these profiles is to provide our Registered Users with entertainment.

      Transparency is of great importance to us thus we take steps to ensure that this information is clearly visible across our website. We also validate that you understand the nature of our Entertainment service during registration, at sign-up and in our Terms & Conditions that you would be required to read and accept prior to completing registration.

      Kind Regards,

      Customer Support

      Reply
    • Etta 04/13/2023 at 05:47 PM

      I ordered several items from site. I have not received the items. They gave me a

      confirmation number and everything, but the merchandise.

      Reply
    • Mrlion 05/16/2023 at 10:32 AM

      I am having trouble with purchase of credits what is wrong

      Reply
    • Chris 06/29/2023 at 04:36 AM

      All you have to do is do this. Set up your profile. With a location you live. Mine for example was a city in Florida. Then pick 10 of the most real looking profiles from the same state. I purposely chose the ones that looked real and didn't sound like bots.

      Save them under your "wishlist" and then change your location to a new state. In that 30 secs it takes to change tour location.

      All 10 peoples location changes to same state. I did Florida. Then NC. Then Iowa. And somehow the same girls were from all 3 places also. Lmao.

      All this can be done to prove the website is a scam without actually spending money on credits. But honestly it was worth the $8 to buy 10 credits to tell them how far their scam was :)

      Reply
    • Scott 09/05/2023 at 06:01 PM

      Big scam i hope they are all alone in life!!

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.