SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
shawnbray46@gmail.com +12132965521 MR. JAMES DIMON

Date02/28/2023
Fraudulent emailshawnbray46@gmail.com
PseudonymMR. JAMES DIMON
Url / Websitegoogle.com

⚠️Alerte phishing !

Telephone+1 213-296-5521 (ou 0012132965521) (more info)
Scam contentsFrom the Desk Of:
Manager: Mr. James Dimon
JP Morgan Chase Bank New York
270 Park Ave. New York City

Attn:
Hello this is to inform you that we received an instruction from world
Bank directors together with all the countries president to release
your unpaid inheritance FUND of $15.5 million before the end of this
week so please you are advice to reconfirm your current information
for the release of our fund ok

Therefore, to enable us achieve our goal to release your Fund to
you,you are advice to re-confirm to us the below information to enable
conclude this transaction with you

Your Full Name:
Your Complete Address:
Direct Tele: Number:
Mobile Number:
Occupation
Nationality.
And A Copy of your ID

Finally, response should be made immediately you receive this email
before it will be too late for you.

Waiting for your immediate response.

Thanks for your Co-operation.

CEO Mr. James Dimon
JP Morgan Chase Bank New York
270 Park Ave. New York City
Cell phone +1 213-296-5521
Comment / ReviewPhishing Scams for February 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +1 213-296-5521

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 213-296-5521
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Los Angeles, CA
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #614085 02/27/2023 at 07:19 AM

        RE2. From the Desk Of:
        Manager: Mr. James Dimon
        JP Morgan Chase Bank New York
        270 Park Ave. New York City

        Attn:
        Hello this is to inform you that we received an instruction from world
        Bank directors together with all the countries president to release
        your unpaid inheritance FUND of $15.5 million before the end of this
        week so please you are advice to reconfirm your current information
        for the release of our fund ok
        Therefore, to enable us achieve our goal to release your Fund to
        you...
        -------------------
        Phishing Scams for February 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information

        Fraudulent email : gregowin11@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : JAMES DIMON


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.