Fraudulent website : giueks.com giueks@gmail.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 02/27/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | giueks@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | giueks |
Url / Website | https://giueks.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | giueks is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc.. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. |
Comment / Review | The website is scamming people out of their money by never sending them their orders. It's enticing customers with "too good to be true" kind of offers to persuade them to buy, but they disappear as soon as they get the money. The email address is unresponsive, and it's impossible to contact the seller. The website is also operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited, which is incorporated in Ireland but run by Chinese scammers. It has also been linked to many other scam websites. Be careful
|
Attachment(s) | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
2 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sue 03/20/2023 at 07:42 AM
I have been trying to contact them re: a purchase that never showed up as confirmation on my email, but not getting information for the product I ordered, am looking for a number to call them back but no. Number to reach them.
up votedown vote
MayB 03/21/2023 at 03:20 AM
Hey Sue, You probably won't get answers from them. The best thing to do is to contact your credit card company or bank and try to get your money back with a chargeback.
Here's an article that may help you with further information:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.