Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Phishing : topsybrown3@gmail.com MR. GARRY ELLIS.

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date02/27/2023
Fraudulent emailtopsybrown3@gmail.com
PseudonymMR. GARRY ELLIS.
Url / Websitegoogle.com
Scam contentsABANDONED FUNDS SHIPMENT. I am Mr. Garry Ellis. Head of inspection Unit United Nations office. Agency. at the Harts-field Jackson international airport Atlanta GA. During our investigation, we discovered An abandoned shipment through a Diplomat from United kingdom which Was transferred from JFK Kennedy Airport. To our facility here in Atlanta GA, and when scanned it revealed an undisclosed sum of money in 2 metal consignment package weighting approximate 110kg each.The consignment was abandoned because the content was not properly declared by the consignee The diplomat's inability to pay for Non-inspection fees among others things are the reason why the consignment was delayed and abandoned. By my assessment, each of the boxes contains about $4,000,000,00, or more. But right now you need the consignment clearance permit or allow us repatriate it back to UK(place of origin) as we were instructed. like i did say again the
shipper abandoned it and ran away most importantly because he gave a false declaration, you have to get back this package provided you will also give me something out of it (financial gratification) contact Email Address. (mrgarryellis5542@gmail.com)

I wait to hear from you very Urgently

sincerely

Mr. Garry Ellis.
Head officer-in-charge
Administrative service Inspection Unit.
Comment / ReviewPhishing Scams for February 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information

Attachment(s)
More info +
Related search(es)
Warn your friends!

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.