SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
x7marketplace.com info@x7marketplace.com +13024693533

Date02/25/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@x7marketplace.com
PseudonymX7marletplace, X7 Marketplace, x7marketplace.com
Url / Websitehttps://x7marketplace.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 302-469-3533 (ou 0013024693533)
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam website. They sell cheap fake products from China. If you’re lucky you’ll receive a cheaply made imitation item but most of their victims just receive nothing. Buyers beware! This is another fraudulent website set up to steal money from victims looking for deals on popular products.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • X7 Marketplace 02/27/2023 at 11:52 AM

      This is patently false. What was your order ID? We use Paypal to protect the company as well as the customer.

      Reply
    • Report #634477 04/16/2023 at 10:32 PM

      This is a fraudulent website that was created to steal money from people like me and other innocent shoppers, and to steal people's credit cards, accounts, and identities. I placed an order on their site and thought I would be receiving it in a week. A month passed and no answer, no package, just nothing. I then noticed fraudulent charges on my Visa card, that totaled over $5000. I did some research and saw all the other scam victims from their site and discovered their address in Tennessee is a fake. I called up the local police myself and verified that 1) they are a scam 2) They are nowhere in Tennessee at all and just picked a fake address there to use.

      Fraudulent email : support@x7marketplace.com
      Pseudonym : X7marketplace.com, X7marketplace, X7 Marketplace

      Reply
    • Melissa 05/18/2023 at 01:11 AM

      They’re a scam for sure and I know because I’m one of their many victims! They send you counterfeits and then you can’t get your money back because they don’t even have a real address!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.