Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.appnell.com service@appnell.com
Date | 02/17/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | service@appnell.com |
Pseudonym | Appnell |
Url / Website | https://www.appnell.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Offering clothes at a low rate |
Comment / Review | the website is offering clothes and shoes at cheap prices however fails to deliver the items to the customers. their email address is fake and customers cannot reach them. no phone number is provided. the company information provided is Fadel-Beatty-Limited, this information is fake and has been found on many other dubious websites. it's also known to be owned by chinese scammers. the website is posting fake pictures stolen from other websites as well. Scamdoc reveals a very low trust rate of 1% about this website. Be careful
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Eric 02/24/2023 at 11:51 AM
Another scammer is befall aka berryroyal sell inflatable Bed 🛏️
up votedown vote
pietropaolo 03/17/2023 at 07:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #639092 04/27/2023 at 07:09 AM
appnell is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have dresses, tops, bottoms and swimwear for girls and ladies. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
-------------------
this chinese website is puroporting to be a men's clothing online store offering items at a low rate. but scamming customers with both poor quality items and non-delivered orders.
The website is linked to another fraudulent website named Appnell, which has already been reported on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/610152
Its content is copied, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from other stores.
Its parent company is Fadel-Beatty Limited, which is a fraudulent company that has been found on numerous other scam sites.
Be vigilant and stay away from any website whose offers seem too good to be true.
Url / Website : udysloco.com
Pseudonym : udysloco
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alioune Badara sambou 05/19/2023 at 05:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alioune Badara Sambou 05/19/2023 at 05:13 AM
You are right they are scammers. We have placed an order since March but so far nothing
up votedown vote
Bud 06/18/2023 at 11:22 AM
Placed order in March. Sent emails came back with bullshit excuses. Just thieves simple as that
up votedown vote
TT 12/10/2024 at 09:04 AM
Is true is fake. I place order 2023 March, unitl today nothing