SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.huckberryymega.com huckberryymega@whounts.com

Date02/14/2023
Fraudulent emailhuckberryymega@whounts.com
Pseudonymhuckberryymega
Url / Websitehttps://www.huckberryymega.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewI placed and paid an order on this site, I should of checked first but I was foolish as the prices were so cheap stupid me.
I got concerned straight away when I PAID and site says it accepted PayPal which it did not only payment by card but foolishly I still went ahead.
I was again concerned when I got no email for my order, so I attempted contact huckberryymega@whounts.com, basic rubbish reply please give order info which I could not and if it was about an order as soon as they get paid they will send order but they had been paid.
I then googled whounts.com then found it on scamwatcher with info

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • David 03/22/2023 at 12:28 PM

      Same thing happened to me on the same date and they keep sending me canned crap emails about how my box was deliverd and there is nothing they will do about it and it has cost them lots of money......
      Went to my local post office and comfirmed it was a SCAM

      Reply
    • Mickey 03/26/2023 at 09:49 AM

      We placed an order on January 7th. We did receive an order confirmation. And we occasionally were able to "track" the package. However the tracking information was wrong. Our package went all over the country before it supposedly arrived "delivered". We contacted the company by email and they replied and offered to replace the order.

      So here we go again. We have now waited over four weeks for the second order that as of yesterday showed delivered. When we contacted the company to request proof of delivery or a full refund they would only offer us 60%. And could not show proof of delivery.
      They state that they have incurred a significant loss. Which is total BS!

      Their emails are incredibly unprofessional. Their address address was always inappropriate such as sweetie or honey instead of Mr or Mrs.

      Reply
    • NB 03/27/2023 at 10:11 PM

      A box showed up today and huckberryymega said my stuff was delivered. It was a tiny fake ring from a site in Texas. Not sure what connection is but it was not shoes, shirts and shorts. This is a scam for sure. I have let my credit card company know and am disputing this scam.

      Reply
    • Frank Hein 03/29/2023 at 02:17 PM

      Still Waiting For My Order, Or Do I Pay But Get Nothing ? Sonnds Like China.

      Reply
    • Michael 04/02/2023 at 12:33 AM

      Order (13) shirts, got a ring just like "NB" but from CA. Have emailed them but no response. Will be going to my bank on Monday.

      Reply
    • HGR 04/25/2023 at 02:46 PM

      Well y'all are not alone. I placed an order - recenlty checked and the tracking said -delivered

      so for no word after numerous emails. I did receive an phony engagement ring in the mail - whihc of course I never ordered. After reading the above comments can this all be related?

      Reply
    • FAT80Y 05/10/2023 at 05:35 AM

      ordered loads of shirts on face book paid by credit card,said been sent and dilvered emailed got silly email back,I can see now its a FACE BOOK SCAM ,

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.