SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.epichop.com shine@users-care.com

Date02/07/2023
Fraudulent emailshine@users-care.com
Pseudonymepichop
Url / Websitehttps://www.epichop.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEpichop has been dedicated to providing unique fashion products to consumers worldwide since 2016. Epichop has always held women's opinions close to its core and has forged close relationships with customers passionate about fashion, aesthetics, and lifestyle.
Comment / ReviewThe website is offering a large selection of women's clothes at affordable prices, but they're deceiving customers with both poor quality and non-delivery.
The website is providing a fake email address that belongs to another website registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/542027
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
Be careful and do not place orders from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #542027 09/06/2022 at 12:28 AM

        Online clothing store, you do not receive goods paid for and when contacting BeMolly by chat they state your order was lost in shipping but your BeMolly account says goods awaiting shipping. The chat says they will give a refund but then disconnects so you can no longer get a response from them. No response from their email contact shine@users-care.com. this site is a complete scam.
        -------------------
        Do not use this site BeMolly it is a total scam.

        Url / Website : bemolly.com
        Pseudonym : Bemolly

        Reply
      • Should 03/14/2023 at 08:27 PM

        Epic hop is not returning my emails or giving me accurate information about my orders. I placed two orders I thought they were legitimate.

        thank you.

        Reply
      • Swhyte 03/15/2023 at 07:45 AM

        This website is a total scam. I ordered and received my item, however it was NOT as described. Very poor quality and sizing was way off. I contacted them for return authorization and was told I would have to pay for return postage to a China address (almost $70). After several emails back and forth, they offered me a 10% of my purchase price for a refund. There is also no place to review on their website!

        Reply
      • Report #622854 03/17/2023 at 02:44 PM

        Fraudulent online women’s clothing
        -------------------
        Not close to what was on the website of

        Fraudulent email : shine@user-care.com
        Pseudonym : Shine@user-care

        Reply
      • Hammer 03/17/2023 at 02:50 PM

        This looks like nothing I ordered this is a scam I want my money back

        Reply
      • Report #624814 03/22/2023 at 12:04 PM

        I made an order for a dress that cost $1,027.34 Mexican pesos and what they sent me is not at all what I asked for, I attach images and I contacted them by mail and they want to give me only 10% of my payment and that is fraud in the images you can verify that it is a total fraud
        -------------------
        I am quite upset because apart from the fact that several of the emails that they put on their page are false, only one responded and after 48 hours they refuse to return my money

        Url / Website : img.staticdj.com/4d982283b6f509d26259b0722a1003ad.png
        Pseudonym : Symesae store


        Reply
      • Report #625297 03/23/2023 at 01:21 PM

        ON THIS ONLINE PAGE I BOUGHT A DRESS FOR THE AMOUNT OF $1027.34 MEXICAN PESOS AND WHAT I BUY HAS NOTHING TO DO WITH WHAT THEY SENT ME I WILL PUT PHOTOGRAPHS THAT PROVE WHAT I EXPLAIN AND ASK FOR YOUR HELP SO THAT MY MONEY IS REFUNDED SINCE I DON'T THEY WANT TO DO IT
        -------------------
        I REQUEST YOUR HELP PLEASE I WANT TO RECOVER MY MONEY AND THEY DO NOT WANT TO ANSWER SO I REQUEST HELP ME REPORT THIS SUPPOSED PAGE

        Url / Website : symesae.com/pages/terms-of-sevices?spm=..index.footer_1.1&spm_prev=..order.0.1
        Pseudonym : SYMESAE STORE ONLINE


        • Gloria J Carr 07/26/2023 at 07:07 PM

          I never received my white three piece pantsuit

        • Gloria J Carr 07/26/2023 at 07:09 PM

          I order my pantsuit on 23 of June

        • Vanessa Cabaron 09/27/2023 at 04:41 AM

          I ordered 3 dresses 2 weeks ago and paid express shipping. Emailed using the address they placed on the website. Failed delivery after several attempts. I started to think this is a scam. I will call my credit card to track this down

        Reply
      • Report #627338 03/29/2023 at 05:32 AM

        Lilikiss has been dedicated to providing unique fashion products to consumers worldwide since 2015. Lilikiss has always held women's opinions close to its core and has forged close relationships with customers passionate about fashion, aesthetics, and lifestyle.
        Since its establishment, Lilikiss has been spreading influence globally, spreading merry lifestyles.
        We launch more than 1,000 new products each week so you can purchase the latest models at affordable prices. We make fashion accessibl...
        -------------------
        Discounts, discounts everywhere, everything is on sale and that's a major redflag. a quick reverse image search revealed to me that all the product pictures here have been lifted from https://imogeneandwillie.com/
        and the email lilikiss used was actually seen on another fraudulent website that was reported on scam watcher
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/604967
        Stay away

        Url / Website : lilikiss.com
        Pseudonym : LILIKISS


        Reply
      • Judy 04/11/2023 at 09:47 AM

        I ordered months ago and nothing I have emailed a dozen times just some lame excuses. Told me I couldn't cancel order because it's to late. Scam!!! Don't order from them!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #648921 05/25/2023 at 08:12 PM

        They don’t deliver the dresses you pay for. They keep asking for an order number when they never sent one to you. No phone number provided
        -------------------
        This company is a scam. They take your money and do not send the dress you paid. They never give an order number and keep saying they can’t find your order without an order number. They asked for my email and keep repeating the same thing no order number no refund. But I keep getting spam emails sending me deals to buy. Really?? STAY AWAY FROM THIS WEBPAGE.

        Url / Website : fashionsurfing.com
        Pseudonym : Fashionsurfing.com


        Reply
      • Bree 08/02/2023 at 11:08 AM

        They are a fraud ordered dresses and never received them. Contacted them many times no response

        Reply
      • Report #679686 08/21/2023 at 08:19 AM

        Oddprecious was founded with a simple yet ambitious vision. We're just tired of seeing generic fashion brands that we're afraid to think outside the box. We envision a world where everyone can pave their own path, in their own style, to be who they were born to be. What we came up with was an all-inclusive collection of womenswear for all ages that pushes the boundaries of the fashion industry by creating unique pieces that will make you stand out in style. We believe that you don't have to sett...
        -------------------
        This is outrageous.

        This website may look like a legitimate woman's fashion store but in reality it's nothing more than a scam. The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops, said products are also on a site wide sale that serves no purpose other than to entice to purchase multiple products.

        This website's contact email address is also linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/604967
        Said email address does not match their site's domain name as well.

        Stay away from this scam, they don't have anything in stock and you're more likely to get a pair of socks or a lower quality product.

        Url / Website : oddprecious.com
        Pseudonym : oddprecious


        Reply
      • Report #681357 08/25/2023 at 01:01 AM

        I ordered two outfits on May 23, 2023, but they were never delivered although they had been paid for with a credit card. I have contacted customer service a number of times, but I have been given many excuses. Please note that the website does not have any section for customer reviews.
        -------------------
        I believe that this is a scam website for women’s clothing.

        Url / Website : epishop.com
        Pseudonym : Epichop.com

        Reply
      • L.A. 09/29/2023 at 09:37 AM

        Absolute absolute absolute scam. Run run run away from this site. I did get my dress but what they sent me was a joke, a total joke. They then emailed me and said i could return it. Again, what a joke. I would rather wear a garbage bag than the piece of crap they sent me.

        Reply
      • Report #696580 10/03/2023 at 02:33 AM

        They did 2 times to me I order formal dress they send me linear
        -------------------
        That is all information I have

        Url / Website : shine.com
        Pseudonym : Oddprecious

        Reply
      • Report #728392 01/08/2024 at 02:21 PM

        2 dresses, not the 2 I ordered.
        -------------------
        Very professional looking and great set up.

        Url / Website : fairyaurora.com
        Pseudonym : fairyaurora

        Reply
      • Report #728630 01/09/2024 at 07:59 AM

        Coolmanco.com offers fast fashion at the designer boutique quality. Our team of professional buyers identify all the latest fashion trends, at the same time examine every detail of product quality. They work with emerging designers and brands worldwide, and together present collections of creative, trendy, high craftsmanship fashion on Coolmanco.com

        Our Story


        Coolmanco formed with a simple yet ambitious vision in mind. We were simply sick of seeing generic fashion brands that we’re too...
        -------------------
        This website may see like a legitimate apparel store at first glance, however, the contact email address appears to be linked to numerous other fake online shops that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=shine%40users-care.com#search-container

        Everything seems to be on sale which is too good to be true and the product pictures seem to have been ripped off of other websites.
        I could not find a physical address or any relevant social media hyperlinks.
        Shopping here will likely leave you with a charge on your card and a lower quality product, or worse, they might not ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : coolmanco.com
        Pseudonym : Coolmanco


        Reply
      • Zenith_1239050 04/10/2024 at 05:06 AM

        Product received is nothing like the dress ordered. The quality is atrocious and they will not refund the full amount paid. It looks like they have appropriated the content from other legitimate sites.

        Item received
        Item bought

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.