SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.straseapoit.com support@straseapoit.com

Date02/06/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@straseapoit.com
Pseudonymstraseapoit
Url / Websitehttps://www.straseapoit.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt www.straseapoit.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.straseapoit.com.

==> copied content
Comment / ReviewThe website pretends to be a British online store offering various types of products at a reduced rate, but it's actually a Chinese website scamming people out of their money by never sending them anything.
The website's contact information, theme, data, and pictures, along with many other details, are fake and have been stolen from other online stores.
The company information provided (Landbase Trading Co., Ltd.) is fake and has been used before by many dubious websites.
Be cautious and do not get enticed by their low prices.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company details
  • low priced items
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #626253 03/26/2023 at 04:28 PM

        Website on Facebook advertised Sterling Silver spinner rings
        -------------------
        I paid 64 dollars for 2 sterli silver spinner rings but received inferior cast silver coloured metal rings with gold coloured bits of metal aa the spinners. I have contacted them by email and got a reply but when i sent photographs all contact ceased. I have now lost money i cant afford


        Reply
      • Map 06/11/2023 at 02:11 AM

        the price was in aud not saying that they take usd which nearly doubles the price got in touch with them straight away and they said it had already been sent payed for 3/ 50ml travel bottles $30.53 because it was surposed to be $17.15 aud never again and I have a lot of friends that want things but no way from this sight

        Reply
      • Report #726003 12/31/2023 at 01:31 PM

        Website states "satisfaction guarantee" and "30 day money back guarantee" I have been trying to get a refund since December 11, 2023. The response I received was an offer of a $3.00 refund on a $25.53 purchase. I product I received was not as advertised and I should be given a refund.
        -------------------
        The product I received is not as Straseapoit advertised on its Website. I am not satisfied with the product and initially requested a refund on 12/11/2023. I have exchanged numerous emails with Straseapoit, but they continue to deny my refund request.

        Reply
      • Linda 06/20/2024 at 10:42 AM

        They are TERRIBLE. I never received my product I ordered yet they claim they shipped it to me. Refund was refused, a lot of run around in communications.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.