SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
t-otc.com baodadan8888@gmail.com +13053347497

Date02/04/2023
Fraudulent emailbaodadan8888@gmail.com
PseudonymJhoshua
Url / Websitehttps://t-otc.com/app/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 305-334-7497 (ou 0013053347497) (more info)
Scam contentsRomantic crypto scam
We met online talked for days than I said he’s in finance and will invest some money .. I lost 8k to a fake bf and a fake investor..
Comment / ReviewBroken heart, broken bank account.

Attachment(s)
  • Crypto.com
  • Fake application
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 305-334-7497

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 305-334-7497
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Florida
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #623662 03/20/2023 at 06:50 AM

        Its a crypto trade platform
        -------------------
        You cant withdraw assets out of platform. When a complaint is made you assets get frozen under "liabous" cause.

        Fraudulent email : ttttotc@gmail.com


        Reply
      • Loren 05/11/2023 at 11:43 PM

        Almost got scammed by this exact thing. They sweet talked me for two days and day three was persistant on me trading with them.

        Thank you for posting this.

        Reply
      • Rockstar 07/05/2023 at 10:13 PM

        I wish I saw these comments before . I am in a lot of trouble now and almost ready to lose a lot of money

        Reply
      • Report #663317 07/06/2023 at 05:36 PM

        Someone befriends you and chats innocently for a few weeks. Then opens up about investment opportunities on this platform. You invest $200 and earn about $70. Then you're told to invest more to make more. Once you add money into the platform you can't withdrawal the funds. They freeze it and demand you add more money or become a VIP member by paying $3000
        -------------------
        Do not use this website for any crypto trade. FRAUD

        https://t-otc.com/h53/#/

        Fraudulent email : ttttotc@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Danniel
        Telephone : +85254417215


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.