SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
contact@sendgifts.gift Sendgifts.gift or Sendgifts.give

Date02/01/2023
Fraudulent emailcontact@sendgifts.gift
PseudonymSendgifts.gift or Sendgifts.give
Url / Websitesendgifts.gifts
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrder #77172 (December 1, 2022)

COMPLETED ORDER
Hi Robyn Schamberg

Your order from Send Gifts has been successfully completed. Your order details are shown below for reference along with your tracking number.

TRACKING INFORMATION

Your order has now been dispatched. You can track the shipping status and your package's current location through out the journey until its delivered right to your doorstep. To keep our customers happy and satisfied, we also offer a no-questions-asked refund policy should you need to cancel your order if you change your mind or get a better deal elsewhere, even though it'd make us sad to see you go. Just request a refund via the 'request refund' tab on site or send us an email. All refunds are processed with in 3-5 business days after we receive your request. Please remember due to this being a busy period worldwide due to the surge in shopping for upcoming Christmas and because of supply-chain issues due to the Ukraine-RU situation, as well as other current global conditions, some products can sometime take 3-7 weeks to arrive which varies depending on the customs of your country as each package goes through a screening process sometimes, so we kindly request you to be patient in that case, they will arrive!

Tracking Information
Shipped
Shipped on: December 5, 2022

TPARCE
C833795D52DA041
Track Your Order
Product Quantity Price
Product imageLEGO Creator Expert Santa's Workshop 10245
4 $12.64
Subtotal: $12.64
Shipping: Free shipping
Payment method: Payment
Total: $12.64
BILLING INFORMATION
Robyn Schamberg 12C Trail Ridge Way 01451 Massachusetts, United States (US)
SHIPPING INFORMATION
Robyn Schamberg 12C Trail Ridge Way 01451 Massachusetts, United States (US)
Feel free to contact us via email if you have any questions. We hope your experience with us have been wonderful so far and we hope to see you again. Have a great week ahead!

Sincerely,

Separate Note:

THIS LAST PART IS ONLY APPLICABLE FOR PEOPLE WHO REQUESTED CHANGES VIA CONTACT FORM OR EMAIL: Kindly note if you requested changes such as change of address, phone number, change in quantity or any additonal delivery instructions, rest assured they are already forwarded to the shipping company even if they don't reflect here as delivery emails are generated using initial confirmation receipts.
Comment / ReviewI think this was a new website at the time I made this purchase. It was a clearance sale which is why the price is so low. I googled their website to see it it was legit, but there wasn’t much information at the time. I paid them with a gift card so that they wouldn’t have my banking information. They have never sent anything to me besides emails.

Other references
More info +