SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
bestpuppiesforyou@outlook.com designermaltipoopuppies.com

Date02/01/2023
Fraudulent emailbestpuppiesforyou@outlook.com
Url / Websitehttps://designermaltipoopuppies.com
Scam contentsHello ,

Greetings and thanks for contacting us in regard

To our 2 Maltipoo puppies Kulture and Vox. They are available and ready to be moved to their forever home. They use their adult doggy door and keeps their nursery clean. Kulture and Vox are very playful and like to be held. They are kind-hearted, affectionate, and eager to please. Our dogs have all their health and genetic screenings. Also registered at this price($1200) and pup are microchipped. Each pup receives Neopar (parvo vaccine), Bordetella (kennel cough), and 2 doses of Duramune Max 5 (5-way vaccine). Pups are wormed weekly and receive preventative medicine against coccidia and giardia. A complete health record (includes vaccines listed above), health certificate, pedigrees, educational packet, and a 1-year health guarantee come with this puppy. Dewclaws have been removed. Our puppies are raised around numerous animals such as our horses, calves, rabbits, chickens, cats, and adult dogs plus our young children. Shipping is available at $200 to begin I will start by asking you some questions, sorry for all the questions just to be sure sky is going to a good home.

Are you a breeder?

Are you used to this breed?

Do you have kids?

What is your occupation?

Give me a Brief Description of your Environment?

Are you sure that you are going to take care of our puppies?

Where exactly are you located?

With this information, I will be for sure that you are going to take good care of the puppy, and I will be Very Happy if you can get back to us with all the answers to the Questions

We are located in Queensland, and we can ship within and out of the states.

Thank you
https://designermaltipoopuppies.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • More info +