SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hdseiin.com info@hdseiin.com

Date02/01/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@hdseiin.com
Pseudonymhdseiin
Url / Websitehttps://www.hdseiin.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt hdseiin.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
==> copied content
Comment / ReviewThe website pretends to be British, but it's Chinese.
It's scamming people out of their money by never sending them what they ordered.
The website's content, data, and theme are being copied from other websites.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other stores.
The website is also similar to numerous other dubious websites.
Be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #611435 02/20/2023 at 09:43 PM

        folding cabinet
        -------------------
        the tracking number they gave show the item delivered to the city I live in. but never received it.

        Pseudonym : hdseiin.com

        Reply
      • Nick 03/02/2023 at 12:03 AM

        I need to find out tracking number send me in my email thank thank you
        Order: 230215065545996

        Reply
      • Kat 03/04/2023 at 02:21 PM

        I received a text saying USPS could not deliver because my address wasn’t right. I looked it up and the information was correct. I paid $50 for the product. Will be contacting the bank and the Better Business Bureau about this. This obviously is a scam.

        Reply
      • Howard B. 03/17/2023 at 08:24 AM

        I received my order only to find out that it was a compact travel mirror, not what I ordered!! This is a scam! Beware!

        Reply
      • Lauren 03/20/2023 at 01:55 PM

        I also ordered something from them and I received a used pink head scarf! Do not buy from them! I'm going through credit card company to get a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #626660 03/27/2023 at 02:57 PM

        Show organizer got gloves instead
        -------------------
        Classic bait and switch. You pay thinking you bought one thing and then they send you something else entirely

        Reply
      • Report #628473 03/31/2023 at 11:56 AM

        I daw it on Pinterest advertisement about a Home Centric Smart Safe.
        I placed my order Feb 19th 2023 it was take 14 days for me to receive the box. I tried to email them in their bogus website which is fraudulent too. There's nothing on the website which was another Red Flag and as of today I have no phone number on them neither have I gotten a response from the email Which I sent out two times. I just want my $35.98 back.
        -------------------
        There's no comments and the Review from me is a big 0 stars. Don't buy from these people. And Pinterest need to not let them post their billcrap on their platform.


        Reply
      • Mishy 04/03/2023 at 07:29 PM

        Sadly I found this website after buying a product from them. They sent me toothbrushes! $50 toothbrushes! Not the table I ordered. Will be contacting my credit card company as well about this.

        Reply
      • Lyn 04/04/2023 at 07:13 PM

        Total scam. I ordered a sewing table and got a compact. Receipt said made proudly in USA but shipped from China.

        Reply
      • Debi 04/07/2023 at 05:40 PM

        I ordered a sewing machine table for $49.95 and received a compact mirror which had the same tracking number as for the sewing machine table. I received 2 emails stating my item was still coming. The tracking site was phony. I finally sent an email to them stating that the bait and switch they conducted on me was illegal and that I would contact Bank of America Visa and the Attorney General of my state and the Attorney General of Illinois as that is where it was shipped from in Addison, IL.

        Reply
      • Report #644186 05/11/2023 at 01:36 PM

        I ordered some shoe racks and never received. They showed that they were delivered. Around the same time they were supposedly delivered, I received an unknown item from an unknown company that I didn’t order anything from. They said that the shoe racks were left in the mailbox. There is no possible way that they could fit in a mailbox.
        -------------------
        I would like my money back and this company removed from the internet.


        Reply
      • Dble 05/23/2023 at 08:36 PM

        I ordered a nightstand safe and got a freakin green scarf. Lost 50 dollars to them I sure hope they get what’s coming to them.

        Reply
      • Report #652755 06/06/2023 at 01:50 PM

        2 dog bath stations
        -------------------
        I never received anything from them and it says delivered. This is a big scam..


        Reply
      • Report #658522 06/22/2023 at 11:47 AM

        Fraudulent store, i placed two orders, money was taken from my accoutn, couldnt track shipment. And received cheap stuff from what you would get from dollar tree in the mail instead of what i ordered.
        -------------------
        Do not buy from them

        Pseudonym : Hdseiin

        Reply
      • Shellie 07/11/2023 at 04:05 PM

        I ordered a nightstand safe on Pinterest totaling $ 49.98 and received a placemat. The scam artist company sends just anything out to show they have shipped to your address and they keep your money. After reading some of these posts it looks like they ship out anything that fits in a small flat envelope to show they shipped something from China (not the label

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.