SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
retrieverl21@gmail.com www.lovablelabradors.com

Date01/31/2023
Fraudulent emailretrieverl21@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.lovablelabradors.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsGreetings!
Thank you for contacting us. We are a small size Labrador lovers family located in Dallas, TX USA.
All the puppies listed on our website are born and raised in our home with our kids and some other pets, most especially our Cats Mimi and Zax. All our puppies are purebred and match all descriptions as listed on our website. All, vet checked, has completed all basic, obedience and behavioral training and ready for new homes. We have never had any health issues with this breed for all the years we have been breeding these puppies. Every purchase is covered by our 30 days 100% money back guarantee.
We aim to establish an environment where Labrador lovers can affordably, easily and safely purchase a healthy puppy online.
For a 60% deposit, you can reserve a puppy and have us hold for up to 30 days at no additional cost. Full payment is required prior to shipping the puppy.
All puppies purchased from us come with the following:
Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee.
Health Guarantee.
ISO Microchip.
Health Certificate.
Age appropriate shots.
Free home delivery.
Food Menu.
Play toys and treats.
Blanket, collar and leash.
AKC Application.
When you buy one of our pups you get my knowledge and my expertise for any training/problems/questions etc.for the life of the dog.
We currently have coupons from our shipping agent to ship 3 puppies at no extra cost, so if you purchase your puppy now while these coupons are still available and valid, we will be able to ship your puppy for free. Otherwise shipping will cost an additional $250. Our puppies are shipped via airplane using a professional pet shipping company. Our shipping partners handle all paperwork and shipping procedures. Puppy is delivered directly to the buyer's address. They are English labs. Our website is up to date with ages and availability.
( Bella ) whom you inquired about, is still available and ready for your new home and will cost you $550. Kindly provide us the information below before we proceed;
Tell us a little about your previous experience with pets.
The environment where the puppy will be staying .
If you’ve owned a puppy before.
How soon will you be ready to make the purchase?
Your preferred delivery address?
Feel free to email me back by reply to the present email.
Thanks again.
Regards.
PURCHASE NOW AT $550 EACH AND $1000 FOR TWO PUPPIES PLUS FREE SHIPPING.

OUR WEBSITE:
http://www.lovablelabradors.com/category/labrador-puppies/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +