SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
maltipoopuppieslovers@gmail.com maltipoopuppylovers.com

Date01/31/2023
Fraudulent emailmaltipoopuppieslovers@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://maltipoopuppylovers.com
Scam contentsHello, I am texting in regard to the Maltipoo puppies you
contacted on Google, i still have all puppies available as on my website
and they are all ready for their new families..
Each puppy goes at $600.00usd including the shipping fee.

These puppies are akc registered, they are well trained and come along
with the following;
-Health Guarantee
-vaccination records
-De wormed records
-Microchip-ed registration
-nutrition manual
-traveling crates
-playing toys
-Blankets and a pack of Food

Our puppies have very good temperaments and personalities, they enjoy
being cuddled and treated as babies. They don't bark too much and are
very smart puppies to be trained.
Maltipoo puppies are known to be very smartest dogs and can be trained to
be companions or working dogs.
Bellow is the link to our available puppies. let me know if still
interested
https://maltipoopuppylovers.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • More info +