SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
reviatie.online customer@skylsinkte.com +18680413334

Date01/31/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomer@skylsinkte.com
PseudonymReviatie.online
Url / Websitehttp://reviatie.online
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 868-041-3334 (ou 0018680413334) (more info)
Scam contentsSent photos
Comment / ReviewTook my $ but I never received my cookware set. China post says delivered somewhere in Tennessee but I live in Colorado.

LV674793048CN
Delivered (24 Days)

ChinaChina Post

United StatesUSPS

2023-01-27 15:00HAMPTON, TN 37658, Delivered, In/At Mailbox -> Your item was delivered in or at the mailbox at 3:00 pm on January 27, 2023 in HAMPTON, TN 37658.

Delivered - Time of delivery:2023-01-27

Your package was delivered successfully to the addressee.

USPS(First-Class Package International Service)- United States- No phone- Sync Time: 2023-01-29 13:59:28 (GMT+08:00)2023-01-27 15:00HAMPTON, TN 37658, Delivered, In/At Mailbox -> Your item was delivered in or at the mailbox at 3:00 pm on January 27, 2023 in HAMPTON, TN 37658.

2023-01-27 06:58HAMPTON, TN 37658, Out for Delivery

2023-01-27 06:47HAMPTON, TN 37658, Arrived at Post Office

2023-01-26 10:44JOHNSON CITY TN DISTRIBUTION CENTER, Departed USPS Regional Destination Facility

2023-01-26 04:30JOHNSON CITY TN DISTRIBUTION CENTER, Arrived at USPS Regional Facility

Sun Jan 29 17:00:13 CST 2023,"sherri328.shs" wrote:

I reviewed you and your tracking site. You do not have one positive review.

You have ripped everyone off. Shame on you.

On Wed, Jan 18, 2023, 2:46 AM customer@skylsinkte.com <

customer@skylsinkte.com> wrote:

> Your order has been shipped and your tracking number is LV674793048CN

> Please inquire through the website: https://t.17track.net/en.

> Have a nice week.

>

>

>

>

> *Wed Jan 18 17:45:51 CST 2023,"sherri328.shs"
> >wrote:*

> I won't order anything else until my initial order comes in.

>

> There is no 15% off coupon code in the email regarding the airfriyer

> anyway.

> Thank you,

>

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 868-041-3334

    Phone number type
    Unknown phone number
    International format
    • +1 868-041-3334