SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
miniexoticpuppies@gmail.com miniexoticpuppies.com

Date01/30/2023
Fraudulent emailminiexoticpuppies@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://miniexoticpuppies.com
Scam contents-- Hello

We appreciate the interest you have shown towards our adorable puppies.
Attached to this mail are more photos of one of our lovely female puppies by name Kaia Our Puppies are still available and ready to go as soon as possible to a new home” We are asking for just $600 for each puppy. “BUT WHY CHEAP?” (We’re giving a 50% discount for each because we’re expecting our new litter on the 30th of February so we want to sell them in order to create space for the upcoming litter and also to reduce our own workload since we have other jobs. Our puppies have great temperament and lovely personalities with impressive pedigree, She is up to date on all shots from a licensed Veterinarian, she's 12 weeks old respectively. All our puppies are Registered, Hips, Eyes, and Heart certified. She is 100% pure breed and potty trained.
We are based in Topeka, Kansas.

Our puppies are affectionate, clever, intelligent, playful, obedient, loyal, calm, gentle, friendly and even with cats. They are good family pups as they love children and never get aggressive. They love to be around their families and thrive on attention. They bark only when necessary. They will come up to date on shots from a licensed Veterinarian. Parents are on site, they are AKC registered, Hips, Eyes, and Heart certified.
They are 100% domesticated and potty trained. They have non-shedding coats, they will come with a 1 year genetic health guarantee against any illness/disease and a health certificate of travel that is required for puppies to be able to fly.

Currently we have free shipping coupons with our shipping agent to ship 4 puppies at no extra cost at the moment. So if you purchase a puppy from us while these coupons are still available, we will be able to ship the puppy for free. But if you purchase when the free coupons expire then you will need to pay an extra fee for shipping.
If we are to ship we will be shipping from Topeka Kansas. We ship nationwide and across Canada.

We guarantee all our sales with a legally binding sales contract and a transfer of ownership document.

We’re based here in Topeka, Kansas. Which is over so many miles from you so I think we might have to ship her though I guess you should be wondering if it is safe or not. We certainly wouldn't consider it if it wasn't. I had second thoughts myself on my first attempt to ship a puppy a couple of years back until it was a success. Your puppy will be coming alongside with a delivery agent that will take care of her until she arrives because we won’t want her to be stressed out, scared or feel traumatized when coming. Your puppy will be flown to your nearest airport and all you have to do is go to the airport and pick up your new puppy or wait at home for delivery. The flight duration for traveling by air is approximately 2 to 11 hours and less to most major Airports/States within the United States . All preparations and requirements for shipping the puppy will be taken care of on our end and once we get your puppy registered you will receive a tracking number that you will use to track and on the tracking number you will see all the flight details of your puppy alongside with the time of departure and the exact expected arrival time of your puppy.

I would like to know where exactly you are located (City & State). If you are local we can set up a day for you to visit us for pick up because we will also be happy to see the person we are giving out our lovely puppy to. We appreciate personal pickups but require a $300 deposit per puppy so we can reserve the puppy for you prior to that and then fix a later date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. However, If you are ready to continue with the purchase then we will like to know the following information below from you:

Have you ever catered for a Yorkie puppy before?
Where are you located?
Brief info about you?
What will be your reaction if she destroys something worth $100?

Sorry for all the questions, We didn't mean to offend you, just trying to make sure our puppy is going to a good home.

Thank you for taking your time to read through this email.

We await your response.
https://miniexoticpuppies.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • More info +