SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
craftufy.com usservice@contactus.com

Date01/26/2023
Fraudulent emailusservice@contactus.com
PseudonymCraftufy
Url / Websitecraftufy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered one item and received another
They are posting merchandise then sending another
Comment / ReviewThere is no phone # to contact and email address is non responsive.
Differences are below.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Terri 02/02/2023 at 11:01 AM

        I ordered the scooter from them and received a pair of ear muffs! They need to go jail. Refuse to respond to emails! Then lie to the post office that the package has been delivered, which is not the corrected item ordered. No scooter Just ear muffs!

        Reply
      • Marilyn 02/07/2023 at 03:51 PM

        I also ordered the scooter and received earmuffs. I also tracked it and it said it had been delivered to Roy city Utah post office. But the tracking number is false. Roy city needs a tracking number.

        Reply
      • Lollie 02/08/2023 at 07:40 PM

        I also ordered the scooter and today received a wooden spoon and a set of chopsticks from China! It took 3 weeks to get here (Canada) I looked up the tracker number it came from China but it took 3 weeks because it hopped all over China before finally flying overseas to Ontario then finally B.C. Incredible! Don’t get scammed like I did.

        Reply
      • Jose 02/14/2023 at 01:31 PM

        I ordered the scooter an got earmuffs i checked the address it came back to an address in Washington state there was arabic writing on the page google should remove this page and reimburse everyone i'm sure they've been aware of this scam for a long time

        Reply
      • L H 07/11/2023 at 06:02 PM

        I ordered a dog bed and got wooden chopsticks and spoon.


        Reply
      • rayo 08/20/2023 at 10:04 PM

        i ordered a human size dog bed never received it in 3 months now dodgy bastards my god there so many mungrels out there waiting in the shadows to steal other peoples money

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.