SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sprintlg.store edwin@vipcservice.com

Date01/26/2023
Fraudulent emailedwin@vipcservice.com
Pseudonymsprintlg
Url / Websitehttps://www.sprintlg.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentssprintlg.store is a global online retail company that delivers products directly to consumers around the world. Founded in 2018, sprintlg.store has offered customers a convenient way to shop for a wide selection of lifestyle products at attractive prices through sprintlg.store, sprintlg.store offers products in the three core categories of apparel, small accessories and gadgets and home and garden.
Comment / ReviewScams people by pretending to offer huge discounts, but then taking their money and not sending anything.
The email address is linked to another fraudulent website reported here.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582808
The content is stolen and copied from other websites, and it resembles the content of many other fraudulent websites.
Be careful and do not trust them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #582729 12/20/2022 at 04:59 AM

        Trying to steal people's money by pretending to offer good prices.
        -------------------
        The website is connected to one or more other fraudulent websites, sharing the same content, data, and company information.
        They mention Ansky Company Limited as their operating company; however, the latter has nothing to do with this website but has been used by other dubious websites to scam people.
        The email address does not match the website's domain and has been linked to many other websites.
        The prices are unrealistically low and cannot be offered even on Black Friday or special occasions like Christmas.
        This online store is not recommended for online shopping.

        Url / Website : mydiscounts.store
        Pseudonym : Mydiscounts

        Fake contact information and company details
        low prices

        • Fehhh 05/04/2023 at 08:47 AM

          They promise to send you a gift with purchase

          will send tracking for the gift ( socks) and keep telling you your item was delivered and even send you proof. The proof is for your “free “ item and that’s that. They will direct you to post office claiming your item was delivered . This is a scam

        • Joe I 09/15/2023 at 12:00 PM

          Correct. MyDiscounts.store is a scam. Purchased a bench for $32 in May 2023. Received confirmation and nothing since. Sent several emails. Getting ready to dispute.

        Reply
      • Report #582760 12/20/2022 at 05:42 AM

        The website is offering Christmas sales, selling Christmas decorations at cheap prices.
        -------------------
        They are deceiving customers by taking their money without sending them their orders.
        The email address is unresponsive and is linked to many other scams.
        The website is run by Ansky Company Limited, a fake company used by multiple problematic websites.
        Do not shop here.

        Url / Website : familypro.store
        Pseudonym : familypro

        Fake company details
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #582765 12/20/2022 at 05:54 AM

        The website is selling Christmas decorative items, but they are not legit.
        -------------------
        This online store is identical to another one registered here as a scam.Both websites share the same contact information, company details, website theme, content, and data.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582729
        Both are duping customers by stealing their money without sending them the goods.

        Url / Website : outlet-store.store
        Pseudonym : outlet-store

        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #582808 12/20/2022 at 07:27 AM

        They retail a large selection of Christmas decorative items; however, they scam online shoppers with non-delivered items.
        -------------------
        The pictures listed on this website are being lifted from other online shops.
        Their customer service is unhelpful, and the email address is linked to other bogus websites.
        They purport to be run by Ansky Company Limited; however, this information is fake and has been used by multiple scam websites.
        The products are too cheap to be sold at such low prices.
        Do not place an order from this website; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money.

        Url / Website : usbargain.store
        Pseudonym : usbargain.store

        Fraudulent website

        • Lala17 01/17/2023 at 09:25 PM

          They are definitely a scam. I ordered and paid for a nativity scene only to receive a box full of socks!

        Reply
      • Report #584478 12/23/2022 at 08:58 PM

        I purchased a computer chair and computer desk , and did not receive the items described.The photo below is what I received from them.
        -------------------
        Do not trust them. The 2nd photo is their response to me asking them about it.

        Url / Website : bonnieys.com
        Pseudonym : Bonnieys

        Reply
      • Report #587146 12/30/2022 at 10:15 PM

        A TV was not shipped
        -------------------
        No Tv was ever shopped

        Url / Website : widely-used.store
        Pseudonym : info@shopexr.com

        My email from this scam artist

        • Rosen Sharon 02/05/2023 at 06:17 PM

          I ordered three navy ivory deluxe 17 piece sets and one nativity 5 piece set but it never come so I waited

        • Hen 02/09/2023 at 02:37 PM

          I did the same think and received 5 pair of socks. I guess that’s us being scammed!

        Reply
      • Report #593207 01/13/2023 at 07:31 AM

        they claim to be selling wooden puzzle however they are scammers
        -------------------
        The website is run by Ansky Company Limited, which is incorporated in London, but it's owned by Chinese scammers and has already been found on multiple scam websites.
        The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
        The prices are too low, and deals that seem too good to be true usually are.
        Be careful 

        Url / Website : snails.love
        Pseudonym : snails

        fake company details
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #593538 01/13/2023 at 10:10 PM

        Advertised Christmas inflatable decorations at a reduced price.
        -------------------
        They got me for $200

        Pseudonym : Overstock deals


        • CCGAL 01/15/2023 at 08:25 AM

          I was also scammed, thankfully only $40.48 but still. I did receive a package but instead of the decorations that I ordered I received compression sleeves. I have reported to BBB scam tracker as well as put a BBB review in.

        • JT 02/16/2023 at 11:50 AM

          I ordered 2 of the plush beds at $47.97. I received a pair of ankle socks. Who is stupid enough to pay $47.97 for a pair of socks

        • Kristy 03/01/2023 at 01:30 PM

          BIG TIME SCAM I ALSO ORDER 2 OF THE BEDS

          WHAT CAN BE DONE WITH THIS SIGHT I DONT UNDERSTAND WHY IT IS NOT SHUT DOWN

        • Mary 03/16/2023 at 02:24 PM

          I also was scammed. 25.00 for a plant stand. Got ankle socks.

        • Linda 03/21/2023 at 09:43 PM

          On 1/26,2023 - I was also scammed. Bought Nativity Deluxe 17 piece set (Gift Stars and Manger) for $9.99. Plus $9.99 for shipping.

          Instead, I received a package of 5 ankle socks, which I can't wear. I also received an Order number and a tracking number from "Fathersdays" and "feel".

        • SL 04/08/2023 at 02:00 PM

          I also ordered the nativity set. I received a scarf. Complained and received an email back blaming the sorting process. Still waiting on the replacement package 2 months later. This is a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #595235 01/17/2023 at 10:39 AM

        I ordered Christmas Lawn Ornaments and received a pair of either knee braces or compression type braces.
        -------------------
        Not what I ordered.

        Url / Website : overstockdeals.com
        Pseudonym : Overstock Deals


        • Tom Saurer 01/18/2023 at 05:17 PM

          I did not get my order number 230107001158549

        Reply
      • Report #595305 01/17/2023 at 12:19 PM

        I was supposed to get a computer chair and I got a small box less then the equivalent amount of what I paid.
        -------------------
        I have gotten no response nothing from the seller.

        Url / Website : functionality.store
        Pseudonym : Functionality

        This was my purchase order.
        This is what I got.
        This is their shipping label.

        Reply
      • Report #595314 01/17/2023 at 12:36 PM

        they where selling a computer chair $39.99 I sent the money and they sent me a tracking number I've tracked it and it said it was delivered but i didn't receive it
        -------------------
        I have been trying to get ahold of them by there email and it wont go thought

        Pseudonym : a ad on facebook selling computer chairs

        Reply
      • Report #595962 01/18/2023 at 02:01 PM

        I placed order

        Url / Website : langlies.com
        Pseudonym : Langlies

        Reply
      • Report #596769 01/20/2023 at 04:38 AM

        The website claims to be selling religious and angelic figurines at a discounted rate; however, they're scamming people with non-delivery.
         
        -------------------
        The website is related to many other scams. Its parent company is Ansky Company Limited, which has already been used by multiple scam websites and is known to be owned by Chinese scammers.
        The email address provided is linked to many other scams, some of which are reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582808
        The website's content and data are being duplicated from other websites.
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
        All of their items are on sale at low prices, which is another red flag.
        Stay away and do not order anything from them.
         

        Url / Website : langlies.com
        Pseudonym : langlies
        Telephone : +5988551128

        low prices
        fake company
        customer reviews

        Reply
      • Report #600413 01/27/2023 at 12:31 PM

        We are Olngys and our voyage in this startup began late in 2016.


        Olngys came about after our craving and attachment to one of a kind, regular things that make living our lives simpler and fun with a genuine price and quality!

        Olngys , reasonable and fair is the way we'd put it.
        -------------------
        They claim to be selling Christmas decorations at low prices, but they're scamming people out of their money.
        The email address provided is linked to many other scams:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/584478
        The content and theme are also copied from other websites.
        They claim to be operated by Ansky Company Limited; however, this company has been used by multiple scam websites.

        Url / Website : olngys.store
        Pseudonym : olngys

        fake company details
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #605286 02/07/2023 at 01:09 PM

        Received this email:

        Hi,
        Thank you for your email and feedback.
        Now are celebrating the Spring Festival holiday so the after-sales processing is slow, we will deal with the problems you encounter ASAP after February 6.
        Chinese New Year is our most solemn festival, and we have been locked down for three years because of the new crown epidemic, and it released last month. We need a little time to celebrate this Spring Festival with our family and friends. Hope for your understanding and bles...
        -------------------
        They said the would get back to me on 2/6/2023, however, have not received any response.

        Url / Website : langlies.com
        Pseudonym : Langlies.com
        Telephone : +15988551128

        What I Ordered
        What I received

        Reply
      • Report #606544 02/09/2023 at 07:58 PM

        I bought a large bed for me and my dog and ended up getting socks.
        -------------------
        Not happy to spend $40.00 on socks when it was to be a large fluffy bed


        • Bren 02/09/2023 at 08:30 PM

          I hope they do the right thing

        • Kim S. 02/21/2023 at 12:35 PM

          I also ordered an oversized dog bed from this company....and I received 6 pairs of really cheap socks. When I contacted the company, they asked for a picture of the items I received and a picture of the shipping label. After submitting the pictures they said it was a mistake at the warehouse and the correct item would be sent asap. That was two weeks ago. I haven't even gotten another email with a fake tracking number. SMH, what a joke. This company is a huge scam.

        • Bill harris 04/06/2023 at 02:26 PM

          Got us too almost verbatim to your complaint

        • Mike 01/02/2024 at 04:28 PM

          Same thing happened to me with the large dog bed. Never received it, only a pair of .25 sunglasses as a bonus gift. Cannot get a hold of anybody now, anybody know of an email to contact them?

        Reply
      • Report #609707 02/16/2023 at 01:30 PM

        I ordered a dog bed from these people and I got a box with 5 pair of socks I want my bed
        -------------------
        I ordered a dog bed and got 5 pair of socks I want my bed

        Reply
      • Ciars 02/25/2023 at 09:46 AM

        Spent money on a large fluffy bed for my daughter. Have not received it. Yet after reading this I now see why I got socks yesterday. I kept wondering why the heck or when did I buy these ugly socks. Your bank should refund you

        Reply
      • Report #615822 03/02/2023 at 12:15 PM

        nativity set? NOPE Got SOCKS
        -------------------
        NEVER got nativity - got a box of socks!

        Url / Website : dealsday.com


        Reply
      • Noadmail4me 03/10/2023 at 11:00 AM

        This site is a scam. They will claim to have delivered to your post office even when our small town post office proved they did not. They give a fake tracking number for a site they control to make it look real them try to keep as much of your money as possible, offering first a 10% refund on your purchase (that never arrives!) then saying 60% is the max so they can try to keep 40% of every “purchase” on their store. I should of checked them out online more before giving my credit card number. I reported to police and bank.

        Reply
      • Report #622188 03/16/2023 at 09:29 AM

        Do not use they do not send your order you get a box of socks then they refuse to refund you your money
        -------------------
        DO NOT USE SCAM they send you socks and refuse to refund you money or send you your order
        This has been going on for months they will never refund me money

        Pseudonym : sprintlg store


        Reply
      • Report #625956 03/25/2023 at 11:37 AM

        On 1/24/2023 I purchased and paid from/to LC NET. It was a buy one get one free order for " Irresistibly Comfortable Huge and Warm Healing Nest", total charge of $39.95. Bank ref # 064669 auth # 983971 company name listed in the bank charge shows Sprint LC Internet GB. On 2/1/2023 I received this information from the shipper ""GRAND JUNCTION,CO,US, Delivered UG884315034YP 2023-02-01 08:23:26 Last mile=> USPS, Tracking number 42081504 9274890305349817130117 "". What i received was a ...
        -------------------
        On 1/24/2023 I purchased and paid from/to LC NET. It was a buy one get one free order for " Irresistibly Comfortable Huge and Warm Healing Nest", total charge of $39.95. Bank ref # 064669 auth # 983971 company name listed in the bank charge shows Sprint LC Internet GB. On 2/1/2023 I received this information from the shipper ""GRAND JUNCTION,CO,US, Delivered UG884315034YP 2023-02-01 08:23:26 Last mile=> USPS, Tracking number 42081504 9274890305349817130117 "". What i received was a very horrid scarf
        I repeated y contacted them and was advised ...... First contact sent to
        info@shopexr.com, which i now find does not exist in an internet search.

        return contact::
        vanessa (LC net)
        2023/2/15 GMT+8 21:31
        Hi,
        Sorry to hear for the above,after checking,we noticed that your above order for the item is wrongly packaged by our warehouse worker.
        We are willing to resend the new one for you without returning.
        Would you accept it?
        We are really sorry for... Read more


        Reply
      • Julie 04/08/2023 at 05:54 AM

        Total scam! I ordered a large fluffy dog bed and have gone back and forth with them for 6-8wks finally at my bank filing a claim. They sent me socks & never intended to resend the dog bed. So I asked for a refund. The name on the email is Vanessa but the name on the actual email is Edwin or Kenny. Total scam!

        Reply
      • Tamara 07/19/2023 at 03:53 AM

        Scam! Dog bed never arrives and tracking info says delivered to my tiny letterbox. An xxl dog bed in a 6" x 12" letter box? Map of where delivered is not even my address. They refuse to refund and send me on a wild goose chase to post offices that have no clue what I am talking about.

        When is someone going to do something about this? And why does Facebook continue to show their ads for more people to lose their money??

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.