SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@vipsweb.com +330000000000 Jane

Date01/26/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@vipsweb.com
PseudonymJane
Url / Websitehttps://marc.jacobssshopify.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone000000000 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAdvertisement on Facebook Marketplace for look a like Marc Jacobs women's tote bag x 2 orders.
Please reply to this email should you need any help on the order, e.g. Payment Issues, Product Quality, Shipping and etc. ****************************************************************************************** Dear customer, Thank you for ordering from marc.jacobssshopify.com. The order information as follows: The order number: MAR23BO-A-10018241 ProductsPriceQtyTotalThe Jacquard Mini Tote Bag Size:10in L x 5in D x 8in HUSD 59.991USD 59.99Sub Total:USD 59.99Shipping Fee:USD 10.00Total:USD 69.99 Your orde
Comment / ReviewI received a worse than less look alike mini and never received a second bag I ordered.I have sent several emails since this is the only option to seek a refund and I am not able to reach a live person. I only received an email stating I would not be refunded since my order is on the way with no other explanation. i received one tote past the due date of delivery and my first check on the order showed a FRAUD alert and not to open the email. I asked for a refund again on in email form and have not received a reply. Please reply to this email should you need any help on the order, e.g. Payment Issues, Product Quality, Shipping and etc.
******************************************************************************************

Dear customer,

Thank you for ordering from marc.jacobssshopify.com. The order information as follows:

The order number: MAR23BO-A-10018241

ProductsPriceQtyTotal
The Jacquard Mini Tote Bag
Size:10in L x 5in D x 8in HUSD 59.991USD 59.99
Sub Total:USD 59.99
Shipping Fee:USD 10.00
Total:USD 69.99
Your order will be posted out in 2-4 days. And then we will email you tracking number once we get it from our delivery company.

Your address:50 Aura de blanco st Unit 19201,Henderson,Nevada,United States.89074

Sincerely,

VIP CUSTOMER SERVICE

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis 000000000

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +33 000000000
Country
France