Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
worthying.com worthying@vmroh.com
Date | 01/25/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | worthying@vmroh.com |
Pseudonym | worthying |
Url / Website | https://worthying.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | The website claims to be selling clothes at unrealistically low prices. |
Comment / Review | The website is scamming people out of their money by never sending them their orders. The website is related to the Fadel-Beatty Limited company scam. It claims to be operated by this company, but it's known to be fake and has been found on multiple scam websites. The content and data are being duplicated from other websites, and this is another red flag. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores. Be careful and do not order from them.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jerry 02/01/2023 at 05:16 AM
Can you help me tracking my order.
It's been since 12/21/22. Did I get scammed. My order was for $35
up votedown vote
MayB 02/01/2023 at 06:38 AM
Hey Jerry, Unfortunately, the website is a scam. Try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint,
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #609286 02/15/2023 at 04:05 PM
Ordered a men's XL shirt from the site. They stated that the delivery time is 5-7 days. It has been more than 20 days! Went to the website to track my order and none of the links work. The tracking site is https://www.tracking654.com/. Phone number and email both are inactive.
-------------------
After researching this site I found they have a 1%. Trust rate.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #610900 02/19/2023 at 06:26 PM
This company is advertising clothes, shoes handbags etc. at a very cheap price with a promise of 30 day money back. This is a SCAM. Please DO NOT order anything. They take your money & then you get false promises & get nothing back. Although the web-site has been reported as a SCAM, they are still advertising.
-------------------
Please stop this web-site from advertising as they are still continuing to take money from people. If it has been reported as SCAM this should be dealt with. What is the point of reporting.
Pseudonym : Worthying
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
A Hopkins 04/19/2023 at 10:23 AM
Hi ordered handbag value ÂŁ27.10 but after money taken, unable to track o/no email address. So be warned other shoppers. Do Not Use This Company. A Hopkins
up votedown vote
Report #614295 02/27/2023 at 01:34 PM
The order was placed January 28, 2023 $25.93
Order #worthying5848
Tracking No.DDGYL2204024YQ;
There was an email sent but no phone number was given.
Fraudulent email : worthying@vmfoh.com
Pseudonym : Worthying
up votedown vote
Report #616952 03/05/2023 at 09:06 AM
Selling purse and clothes on clearance sales but not sending them . They give you a tracking number but it doesn’t work.
-------------------
They got $35.91 from me but they will not get any more than that.
Pseudonym : Worthying
up votedown vote
James 05/01/2023 at 11:15 PM
I Have not receive my items and no one is responding to emails and can't get a refund I wish we could band together to bring judgement against these thugs by getting help from our government
up votedown vote
MayB 05/03/2023 at 02:36 AM
Hi James, You can try to contact your bank or credit card provider and request a refund with a chargeback.
Read the article below for further details:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Alice 05/21/2023 at 01:17 AM
Waited over two months for my package and they said it was delivered . It was not. Very unhappy and would not recommend them for anything.
up votedown vote
Kash 05/31/2023 at 06:38 AM
Scammers that is what they are! Major red flag times 20
up votedown vote
Report #667938 07/21/2023 at 12:13 AM
They got me got $40
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #671152 07/29/2023 at 10:10 AM
Purses; 3 different colors and each set have 3 different sizes in them.. Said it was a trusted Google store.
-------------------
These were ordered back in January and I keep getting emails with the fake 678 tracking #
Pseudonym : Worthying
up votedown vote
Report #678029 08/16/2023 at 10:14 AM
offered a very low priced item and proceeded to send the tracking number that lead to nowhere. offered to resend and nothing.
-------------------
never delivered and auto responses to refund requests
Pseudonym : worthying.com