SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.visiultrapromise.com support@visiultrausa.com +8444674260

Date01/25/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@visiultrausa.com
Pseudonymvisiultrapromise
Url / Websitehttps://www.visiultrapromise.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+84 44674260 (ou 008444674260)
Scam contentsVisiUltra May Be a New Hope

We’ve discovered a simple way to help slow age-related vision decline at the root cause.

Our all-natural solution works by supporting the body’s ability to repair itself. Active ingredients like Spirulina and Astaxanthin could help the body produce more Adult Repair Cells. These cells then aid the Macula, helping to defend against further damage to your eyesight. Our ingredients have also been studied to support your eye cells, meaning your eyes may stay sharp and healthy for years to come.
Comment / ReviewThey claim to be selling a product that helps improve vision and helps with all vision problems, but they're not trusted.
The products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This is a huge red flag, as this product may harm people even more in the future.
The website is new and has a very short life expectancy.
The owners are hidden as well.No company details are provided.
The phone number is fake and is not working.
The customer reviews provided are also fake, and their pictures have been found on other subjects and are related to other cases but not this particular product.
This website raises a lot of red flags.
Be careful and take care.

Attachment(s)
  • The products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
  • fake reviews
  • fake website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • ANGELA taylor 01/30/2023 at 06:53 AM

        I AM TRYING TO GET THROUGH TO YOURSELVES REGARDING YOUR OFFER OF
        VISIULTRA AND CANNOT GET INTO STATE CATEGORY WHICH IS THE UNITED KINGDOM.

        Reply
      • Report #650386 05/30/2023 at 08:39 PM

        On facebook and youtube they advertise eye drops/medication for better vision. I was charged over $500au and never received any meds.
        I sent them numerous emails for a refund but have not received any reply or refund.

        Url / Website : bettervisionway.com/research-srch/?s2=644800713509&gad=1&gclid=cjwkcajwvdajbhbeeiwaemh1u9yiyzjwnnkaghp2us5zeyvhdjqq90x-scvs1dwls3ax62azszztoxocqp0qavd_bwe
        Pseudonym : Visiultra
        Telephone : +618444674260

        • James Murphy 06/23/2023 at 02:04 PM

          Please refund full amount I used the product as suggested and no positive results. Sorry I was expecting at least minimal improvement but it did not occur.
          thank you

          James Murphy

        • karin 06/25/2023 at 07:19 AM

          I did not receive the product and was charged much more than expected.

        • karin 06/25/2023 at 07:22 AM

          I would appreciate a refund of my payment

        • Jim 07/15/2023 at 08:07 PM

          This product did not work for me . I persevered with no results. they know longer
          exist.
          Jim quatermass
          jimquatermass@gmail.com

        • Glenna Heavener 08/14/2023 at 06:06 PM

          This Product did not work for me. I actually think it made my eyesight worse.I would like my money back guarantee but it appears they no longer exist so my money is out the window.

          Something should be able to be done to stop these false internet sellers. I am out $
          294.00. I sure like my money back of $294.00

        • Michelle Noltenius 08/17/2023 at 10:08 PM

          I've been trying to get someone to refund my money. But I'm getting the run around. They asking me to reply but there's no way that I can. And they want yet another $59. Refund my $107.37 . I don't think that too much to ask.

        • John Rau 10/22/2023 at 01:25 AM

          I must say that I am very disappointed with visiultra. I am from Australia, you may not be aware that our dollar is almost half that of the American dollar. I bought the 6 bottle offer. So around $600 AUD. I have CFS & fibromyalgia, and my body is extremely slow to make any progress. Hence my buying the 6 bottles. A good solid trial I thought. But unfortunately nothing positive happened at all. In fact I'm a little concerned that my eyes may be idiosyncraticly worse. Yes I would like a refund but I believe I am over the 180 day mark. I don't really know cos my brain fog makes calculating everything very difficult. I hope it had been beneficial for other purchasers. It sounded amazing.. .Regards John Rau.

        Reply
      • Report #684860 09/03/2023 at 09:05 PM

        sale of the visiultra product can not contact them they took money from my bank and it was over the amount of the purchase price I did not recieve the product.
        I can not contact these people
        No reciept was given
        They said contact them there was a problem with the purchase
        -------------------
        0 review

        Url / Website : bettervisionwaynow.com
        Pseudonym : VisiUltra
        Telephone : +18444674260

        • Jerry Lee 01/12/2024 at 01:38 AM

          Just another YouTube scam. They take your money, and unable to contact them to obtain a refund. Avoid at all costs. Just more scummy scammers

        Reply
      • David 10/18/2024 at 07:37 PM

        This company is a criminal, fraudulent, liar company that needs investigating with arrests of company officers for fraud, extortion... etc....

        The product not only does NOT work, but it causes other problems.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.