SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
shoeboxes.com infoshoeboxes@gmail.com

Date12/12/2022
Fraudulent emailinfoshoeboxes@gmail.com
Url / Websiteshoeboxes.com
Scam contentsThis website claims to offer storage shoe boxes. I placed an order on December 2nd and the tracking number they gave me leads to a dead end. Their phone number is disconnected. I reached out to the email bc my order immediately said shipped. They replied and told me they wasn’t a scam. I asked for a refund and got no answer. I emailed again asking for a refund and they told me sorry for the issue that they would get my order sent out. I replied saying I didn’t want my order shipped out k want a refund and they have ignored me again.
Comment / ReviewThey also have a TikTok account called shoeboxes they don’t allow comments

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kcorosa 12/12/2022 at 06:11 PM

        Shoeboxes.com is a scam. I ordered on Dec 2. It still hasn’t come. My order number is showing the bogus shipment tracking number. It leads no tracking number known. I’m upset about this. I paid 54.00. For this.

        This has been like this over two weeks
        Same receipt as the other review

        Reply
      • Zo 12/22/2022 at 04:17 PM

        Did you ever recieve your order?

        Reply
      • Jose Mejia 12/28/2022 at 02:28 PM

        It happened to me too. I ordered their items and after two months, I received a package with a ridiculous thing in it. I paid $100.00 They are a rip-off and scam company.
        I tried to contact them but there is no phone number and they do not respond to emails.

        Reply
      • Kelley 01/04/2023 at 12:33 PM

        Total scam issues a label, no pickup or movement.

        Reply
      • Ozzie 01/11/2023 at 12:53 PM

        This company should be taken down I got ripped off phony company I was supposed to get shoe boxes instead they sent me a rag that hangs on the door I keep texting them no response it took them 2 months to send me the wrong order I got scammed

        • Kcorosa 01/14/2023 at 02:43 PM

          The problem is they are on tik tok. You can’t leave a comment. So I think if the word gets out more. Maybe the people could be shut down.

        Reply
      • Iily 01/12/2023 at 11:18 PM

        i am so disappointed in myself for not researching more before i placed an order.

        I bought a 12 shoe box storage in November of 2022 and today in January 2023 i received a brown bag with 12 slots.

        i know it’s from them because the tracking number on the email and on the parcel bag is the exact same. they knowingly sent my a dusty ol bag that probably costs less then 5 bucks on my $30 order of shoe BOXES.

        i have contacted them but have not heard anything back.

        so disappointed and disgusted. never trusting tiktok again.


        Reply
      • Shemoore1 01/26/2023 at 08:38 PM

        This pisses me off because I know better, but I bought 50! And I ordered 2 weeks before Christmas and I haven't received anything!

        Reply
      • Jackie J 02/14/2023 at 12:12 PM

        Same as the other I placed an order after seeing the Shoe Boxes ad on TikTok. I ordered 2 of the 32 count boxes totaling $89.90 as of today I have not received anything. They changed to my the $89.90 under SP SMARTWALLETS. I tried contacting several time via email with no response. Per my statement their located somewhere in City of Mississauga, Ontario Canada.

        Reply
      • Jenna 07/12/2023 at 01:44 PM

        Has anyone received a refund? They ripped me off too

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.