SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nationalrecords.org

Date01/25/2023
Url / Websitenationalrecords.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey over-charge for birth certificates and are nowhere to be found when you cancel your order
Comment / ReviewThey took my money. I cancelled the order almost immediately and they won't refund me or respond to me emails.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lynne 12/05/2023 at 01:00 PM

      They are a scam. I ordered a birth certificate from them and Never received it. I ordered it in July 2023 for $175.00. It was supposed to be delivered overnight, but I never received it. It is now December 2023. I keep emailing them for my refund, and they keep telling me they are sorry for the inconvenience we are working on it—some bull. Do not trust that company; they sound like they are overseas somewhere.

      Reply
    • Gerard Kruse 02/22/2024 at 06:00 AM

      Yep! Total scam artists. I paid well over $100 and kept being told that my son's birth certificate is being processed. It has been NINE MONTHS and i have received NOTHING.

      Reply
    • Pixel_1228300 03/08/2024 at 01:00 PM

      They stole $168 from me..never sent anything..
      Scam alert, this company is a total Scam company!!
      STAY AWAY!


      Reply
    • Kris 03/14/2024 at 04:03 PM

      I ordered an official birth certificate, but received an "informational" copy instead (a redacted, unofficial copy, useless to me). NationalRecords.org charged $170, and the receipt provided by the county registrar for the document I received said it cost $60 (with shipping). This means NationalRecords.org pocketed $110 for a document I did not order. They refused to reimburse me any amount of money. Took loads of sensitive information. Possibly identity theft. I was an idiot for going through them, since the CADPH (official state agency) charges $30 for official copies. Moral of the story: nationalrecords.org is a scam. Do your research.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.