SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
myriistic.com myriistic@glecu.com

Date01/25/2023
Fraudulent emailmyriistic@glecu.com
Url / Websitehttps://myriistic.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothes
Comment / ReviewI ordered clothes on line from this page on FB. It looked genuine, but I thought it maybe a scam but foolishly continued to complete the order. I have not received the parcel as advised on their tracking page. I have attached my list of clothes & the tracking page. Than you.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Patti 01/31/2023 at 09:58 AM

        web page is gone, but now when you click on your order a new web site with the same ad comes up. now its haureous.com. when you try to sign in it says you don't have an account.

        It is exactly the same Mango add that myriistic.com had.

        Reply
      • Donna 01/31/2023 at 12:33 PM

        Have not received merchandise I ordered over a month ago.what can I do?

        Reply
      • Darlene Hale 02/10/2023 at 08:15 AM

        Have not received order number 5188

        Reply
      • Janea Martell 03/08/2023 at 11:44 PM

        I ordered on Jan 1,2023… still nothing that I ordered. They do keep responding to my emails though. They’ve mentioned that things are on back order but will come. I received a ring a couple weeks ago and emailed that I had not ordered a ring. They stated it was a gift for my wait.
        been 3 more weeks, they sent another tracking number so I’ll be curious to see what if anything shows up this time.

        Reply
      • Michelle 03/09/2023 at 07:23 PM

        They did the same to me - ring came within 10 days by courier leaving me perplexed on the waiting but thanks to the feedback i am going to persue a DISPUTE TRANSACTON with my credit card right now.

        I can't believe these jokers can get away with advertising on Instagram with no testing of the validity of the merchant.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.