Other Scam : collection@auerwittethiel.com +4989590683145 Auer Witte Thiel
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 01/24/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | collection@auerwittethiel.com |
Pseudonym | Auer Witte Thiel |
Telephone | +49 89 590683145 (ou 004989590683145) (more info) |
Scam contents | Dear Sir Shaw, Your file is now in the Litigation Department. You had ample opportunity to pay our client's claim, which now amounts to 83,59 EUR and originates from using the justshagscouk online service, in whole or in instalments. Your behaviour now forces us to obtain an enforceable instrument against you from the court and then instruct the bailiff with jurisdiction to levy compulsory execution therewith. If this is not successful, we shall serve garnishment notices. After a declaration in lieu of an oath has been made we shall also take further steps. In view of the costs and unpleasantness these actions will entail for you, we can only urgently appeal to you again to settle your debts now. You can also still discuss with us a very moderate payment by instalments and an additional waiver of interest. To do so you have only to send us an e-mail, fax or letter. We can only urge you to discharge your obligations immediately or at least offer in writing to pay reasonable monthly instalments. Please note that we must set a deadline of 08.02.2023 for the out-of-court settlement of the matter of the debt. You are asked to adhere to this deadline by all means. Afterwards we will be unable to make you any further concessions. Yours sincerely, Auer Witte Thiel Solicitors Bayerstraße 27 D-80335 München Mail: collection@auerwittethiel.com Telefax: +49 (0)89/ 59 06 83 145 Bank details for the transfer Postbank (Giro) IBAN: DE76 7001 0080 0005 2018 07 BIC: PBNKDEFFXXX |
Comment / Review | Have received several of these emails and the case number keeps changing and the so called deadline always gets pushed back!! One deadline was on Boxing Day and I've only had more emails no letter or anything Hope this is useful Stuart Shaw
|
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +49 89 590683145
Phone number type | Fix phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | Germany |
Territory | Munich |
1 comment
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bacardi Sele balt 03/19/2023 at 10:24 AM
Hi, friend. I'm curious today, how is your case going with these lawyers? They kept sending you letters? I also receive mail from them with many threats
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.