Fraudulent website : blastvibe.com support@blastvibe.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 01/24/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@blastvibe.com |
Pseudonym | blastvibe |
Url / Website | https://blastvibe.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | blastvibe.com is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience. |
Comment / Review | The website is scamming people out of their money. There are multiple red flags about this website. To begin with, the website is similar to many other scam websites. Its content and data are being copied from other online stores, which means that their policies are fake too. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites. The prices offered are too low, and this is a sign of a scam. It is operated by Meledo Company Limited, a shell company that is operated in England but is owned by Chinese scammers and has been linked to multiple fraudulent websites. If you order from this website, you are at risk of receiving a different cheap product or nothing at all.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
8 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tamera Hollen 01/31/2023 at 06:12 PM
This site has scanned my boyfriend and I as well. We ordered two bean bag chairs and received a dollar store screw driver. They have now changed their name to jewelrybob.com. * Beware*
up votedown vote
Report to scammer! 02/01/2023 at 01:22 AM
Us too! Scam alert. I also had multiple 888 phone numbers
up votedown vote
Jen 02/05/2023 at 12:38 PM
Got the same junk screw driver mentioned above and paid extra for faster shipping -can’t believe I was that naieve.
up votedown vote
Tanya 02/07/2023 at 05:52 PM
We got scammed too. We ordered 2 bean bags and received fluffy earmuffs!!!!! And yeah, they've changed their name to jewelrybob.com. Plus they don't respond to emails, and the support jewelrybob email doesn't work.
up votedown vote
Beth 02/10/2023 at 11:23 PM
I still don’t have my order. How awful. I am now concerned they have my information????
up votedown vote
MayB 02/13/2023 at 03:00 AM
hey Beth, You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Patrivia 03/14/2023 at 10:35 PM
I ordered bean bag and received ear muffs. Dont think i will need ear muffs in sunny queensland. An expensive lesson learnt.
up votedown vote
Cassandra Rastanis 03/17/2023 at 06:23 PM
We ordered 3 purple beanbag sofas and paid 150 dollars for them.... THEY SENT US 2 PAIRS OF SOCKS!! We didn't order socks for starters... This was the second time they were spouse to send them... The first time we got two hats and neck warmers... We timed the tracking to the items we received... I can't believe they are getting away with this... It makes me sick....
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.