Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.popupusa.com birviniwig@163.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date01/20/2023
Fraudulent emailbirviniwig@163.com
Url / Websitewww.popupusa.com
Scam contentsClaims tobe a wig website,I ordered a couple of wigs through my debit card and I never received my merchandise, so went back to look up the information and the site states it's a scam and fradulent website.
Comment / ReviewI am on a fixed income and I want my money back. They took 48.99 dollars off my card.

Other references
More info +

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nzingha 01/25/2023 at 12:05 AM

      Ordered 2 wigs. received 2 cheap wigs unwearable. tossed in garbage.

      Reply
    • GWEN 02/03/2023 at 09:54 AM

      I order 4 wigs all wigs sent to.me were not the wigs i.order I have been trying to contact them they as me to send pictures of wigs I did that I sent my.orginal vopy.of order I even ask for return address no response all they say is they need to verify its almost a month now no response then they ask me if was willing to take 20% cut off my refund I said no I wanted to return and refunded no response

      Reply
    • Folakemi 02/04/2023 at 05:58 PM

      All the wigs sold on this website is of poor quality. They sent me a totally different wigs from what I ordered
      they even went as far as sending me two look alike wigs that is different from what I ordered.
      No Number to call and nobody would give a reasonable response to the email Address provided.
      popupusa is a scam
      Fake wig company

      Reply
    • BlaqRubi 04/27/2023 at 12:45 PM

      I REPORTED THEM TO PAYPAL. CURRENTLY FIGHTING TO GET MY MONEY BACK. I PLAN TO DO A YOUTUBE VIDEO TO SHOW WHAT THEY ADVERTISE AND WHAT THEY SELL. ALSO THEY ARE AFFILLIATED WITH ANOTHER SCAMMER mayomibraid.com. WHAT THEY DO IS SEND THE GOOD WIGS TO YOUTUBERS TO PROFILE AND IF YOU ORDER FROM THEM THEY SEND GARBAGE. YOU SHOULD FIGHT THEM . THESE SCAMMERS MUST BE STOPPED.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.