SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
getyourloan@mutualnest.co.za +27646625291 www.mutualnest.co.za

Date01/19/2023
Fraudulent emailgetyourloan@mutualnest.co.za
Url / Websitewww.mutualnest.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 64 662 5291 (ou 0027646625291) (more info)
Scam contentsWe offer loan for lower credit scores, blacklisted and under debt review clients.
Comment / ReviewI think me myself i had just sell myself to them because I gave my personal documents entailing my information from work,bank details and my ID copy.

More info +

telephone number analysis +27 64 662 5291

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +27 64 662 5291
Country
South Africa
Territory
South Africa
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Themba 01/20/2023 at 03:51 AM

      I have been having contacts with the same company, they even sent me a Loan Agreement/Contract yesterday to sign.

      • Chimonay 01/25/2023 at 05:01 AM

        Hi! Did you send the contract back? And have you received feedback or an approved loan afterwards?

        Would like to confirm the legitimacy of this business.

      Reply
    • Thomas 01/20/2023 at 05:30 AM

      Big time scam. They keep on saying they are working hard but never get back to you. Stay clear

      Reply
    • Candy 01/21/2023 at 04:56 AM

      Themba, so have you signed the credit agreement?, I have received one and I haven't signed.

      Reply
    • Tray 01/21/2023 at 02:48 PM

      How do you know that this company is fake ? What do they do with the information? Im worried because I also sent my info to them.

      Reply
    • jay 01/22/2023 at 10:08 AM

      just had the same thing hapen to me but atleast i didnt pay any fees as yet , but they are sitting withmy information

      Reply
    • Sarah 01/23/2023 at 01:50 AM

      So they tell you that your credit score is too low and you need to pay R2500 to increase your score temporarily inorder to process the loan. Within 24hrs monies will be in your bank account. He then says when you pay off the debt with the loan, to send him paid up letters as proof that you have consolidated and he will help to remove it permanently from your name. I am so skeptical

      Reply
    • Kay 01/23/2023 at 11:36 PM

      Good morning, did anyone actually get a loan from this company or pay the R2500 and received assistance?

      Reply
    • candyS 01/25/2023 at 07:01 AM

      Did anyone get paid out the loan amount after submitting the loan agreement

      Reply
    • Landre 01/29/2023 at 08:28 AM

      Good afternoon am still waiting for them,I did pay the r2500 the telling me alot of loadshedding and they working on the loan it feels like it is a lie so please help get my money back


      • Chimonay 01/30/2023 at 03:59 AM

        Landre, can you please contact me.
        I also applied, sent contract and documents back and spoke telephonically to Nivesh this morning. He explained to me also about paying and then the loan will be a 100% done deal.

        You can email me on chimonayroodt@gmail.com - I would just like to know if you ever received the loan after paying the R2500.

      Reply
    • WIEDA 01/30/2023 at 12:14 AM

      I received, the affidavit, stating that your loan will be guaranteed and paid into your account in 24hours, I have not yet paid the fee, because no company will ask a fee upfront, they will take that risk in paying the fee. Please let us know, if anyone have received any payment from your loan.

      Reply
    • Sarah 02/01/2023 at 02:41 PM

      I paid the R2500 after receiving a all those documents. Guess what? NO LOAN only stories

      Reply
    • StephenEd 02/06/2023 at 08:29 AM

      Hi People....please DO NOT send them money or documents. I fell for this scam and a friend fell for another one which we think are the same people as the docs they send you are similar. They ask R2500 to "clear" your name, only to let you know there is a problem after a few days. The system cant "clear" your record for some reason and to "permanently" clear your name it will cost another R2500. After that, they dissapear and you will not find them. Please drive to the location they show on the internet where the offices are...its fake. The previous "company" they had was called Lendoro ans the guy was named "Owen" Its a SCAM.....if you paid...cut your losses.

      Reply
    • Landre 03/01/2023 at 01:38 AM

      Good morning...I just want to know did you get this guy's...and will I get my money back please

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.