SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+601160707230 Customer Service & Miko

Date01/19/2023
PseudonymCustomer Service & Miko
Url / Websitehttps://brillianceworld.co/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+60 11-6070 7230 (ou 00601160707230) (more info)
Scam contentsJob Scam..
Malaysia

Name Of Company: Brilliance Marketing

+601160599964 (Miko)
+601160707230 (Customer Service)
+60173019613 (Others)
+601128137241 (Others)

Website: https://brillianceworld.co/
Comment / Reviewi try to find part time jobs..i search on jobstreet malaysia and i found brilliance marketing company..i interested to it what they offer.I start chatting with the person they told us to whatsapp +601160599964 (name: miko-upline) and i start conversation regarding work..she explain
Our daily job is to help like shopee / lazada malaysia take orders and promote their sales views, comment and item at platform every day, and then we earn advertising fees from seller, This job is helping me process orders to help online sellers boost and increase their sales. You only need to help me complete 60 orders every day, and your own account also will received a commission. You can withdraw the commission to your own bank account without any cost, it will be take some time..and they ask me to register account in their website https://brillianceworld.co/. But their website cannot be edited by ourself, need ask customer service to edit for me..after that, i need to complete task 1 - 60..but before i complete 60 orders, i stuck on a certain number then they said i need to pay them before i can continue grab until 60 orders..
So miko ask me to contact customer service +601160707230 and pay to them before i can continue my task if i want complete 60 orders and withdraw my money..their price increase higher n higher before i can reach 60 orders..their bank account differently each time i want complete my task n need pay them.. first payment i made to maybank account name Abdul Karim Bin Hamad, Account Number: 162740456028 (maybank), after that my second purchase to customer service RM 220 Name: Dennis anak anssi Bank Account 25101008779 (Hong Leong Bank), My third purchase RM 667 Name: Dennis anak anssi Bank Account 25101008779 (Hong Leong Bank), my fouth payment RM 1580 to Augustine tigong anak jemat, account number: 6865382230 (Public Bank), my fifth payment RM 4078 to Augustine tigong anak jemat, account number: 6865382230 (Public Bank), my sixth payment RM 7825 to Augustine tigong anak jemat, account number: 6865382230 (Public Bank) and my last payment is RM 11,018 to Augustine tigong anak jemat, account number: 6865382230 (Public Bank) after i finish all my 60 orders..i go to their website and click submit withdraw..i ask customer customer for my withdraw..after that customer service reply to me this word (According to your account balance has been reached the limit of the tax. So that you have to pay the tax for our merchant first, after that customer service will be assist you to withdraw the funds from your account, because of according to the law from government Malaysia. You have to pay income tax of 16% (RM10,042.10), and need to pay for LHDN. Once you paid the income tax our system will automatically refund half of the tax for you(RM5,021.05). Please make payment for the tax before 12 January 2022 9:00PM and contact customer service request to refund immediately).start from here, I began to notice that I had been deceived, my total loss is RM 25,388

I was scammed in Malaysia..
Please do something..block their website, phone number etc.thank you so much

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +60 11-6070 7230

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +60 11-6070 7230
    Country
    Malaysia
    Territory
    Malaysia