Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
celinewentworthfashion.com info@celinewentworth.com
Date | 01/14/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | info@celinewentworth.com |
Pseudonym | Celine Wentworth |
Url / Website | https://celinewentworthfashion.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Promise goods and prompt delivery…. There isn’t a contact number for the company. This is the only info shown.. This email was sent to bev@articmaintenance.co.za why did I get this? unsubscribe from this list update subscription preferences Celine Wentworth · Carmen Street · London, London E14 6AX · United Kingdom |
Comment / Review | I am beginning to think that you/company are frauds. I purchased something online on the 26th December. I was given on order number but a few days later I tried to track the order and the systems shows that that order number is not found! I have sent numerous emails asking various questions relating to the method of shipping but to dat all my request have been ignored! If I do not get a response I will be reporting this to the various authorities including Facebook. I am a very old lady 70 years old and cannot afford to be scammed like this and I’m definitely not in the position to just loose R700 rands. If I don’t here from this company with 2 working days I will be taking the matter further!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Trish 07/18/2023 at 06:52 PM
I too ordered sandals from Celine Wentworth. They have not materialised!
up votedown vote
Lumdrum 10/09/2023 at 05:34 PM
This company do not give a returns address. Do not buy.
up votedown vote
Lotus_1207286 01/19/2024 at 06:55 AM
I purchased boots on 2nd December today is 19th January not received them. Sent numerous emails and no reply.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/19/2024 at 07:51 AM
Call your bank or credit card company and see if you can get a chargeback procedure going :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Diane 01/22/2025 at 12:15 PM
I purchased online Celine Wenthworth ankle boots and they finally arrived after over a month of waiting, but I was shocked at the quality of the boots. The material and construction put together with a glue gun is unbelievably bad!! I've tried emailing and calling to return them with no luck. Btw- I found a different company with the name Celine and called them. Apparently that is how this Celine Wentworth scammers are getting away with lurring their victims in, tricking them to believe they are THE Celine shoes that are high end.
up votedown vote
Debbie 01/23/2025 at 09:14 AM
I ordered some boots From Celine Wentworth, December 7, and for the longest time showed the order was in China, now it shows delivered, but I never received them. There is no number to contact them with. I have sent two emails now with no response. I doubt I can dispute my charge because it is over 6 weeks old now.
up votedown vote
LMc 02/14/2025 at 02:54 PM
These are very unfortunate reviews. I would post ALL OVER FACEBOOK. I order only 10 days ago but if I don't get my boots I will comment under their adds on Facebook every time I see them pop up.
I can't say for sure, but it sure looks like a scam company!