
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Tana
03/23/2023 at 04:26 PM
I purchased 3 pairs of shoes i knew the price was too good to be true but i did it anyway thinking what the hell... well after that all the sudden my bank accou
|
![]()
Leah
03/23/2023 at 03:36 PM
I also been waiting on my order and was suppose to ship today and now that I try to check it the site does not work this is ridiculous 50 dollars down the drain
|
![]()
Caz
03/23/2023 at 02:06 PM
No confirmation email sent for my purchase. Their messenger service does not work. I've requested the money back via credit card.
|
![]()
Mama3imperfects
03/23/2023 at 01:57 PM
Fortunately they didn’t scam me. I was ripped off 3 years ago by a Facebook pop up, who got me for $79.00 and then attempted to process two additional payment
|
Jim808
03/23/2023 at 01:54 PM
How much do u need to deposit to continue? I'm guessing a ridiculous amount? I really want to see what happens if someone actually does deposit, can they then
|
![]()
Charlieboy
03/23/2023 at 11:57 AM
I paid £40 for supposed to be clothes... needless to say they now say they have n
been delivered and I signed for them. I have not received anything from the
|

6 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rachel H 02/01/2023 at 01:29 PM
Facebook needs to have a class action on them for showing a false advertisement of a website i clicked on this Musefashion.co never realized it until i checked out my cart but if i do not recieve funds back or product I will be putting in a Lawsuit
up votedown vote
josephine 02/04/2023 at 04:40 PM
I ordered several clothing items from musefashion.co about 2 weeks ago, and I haven't received anything yet. I saw the ad on Facebook with the ridiculously low prices and decided to try it out but got a little carried away with all the nice things I was seeing. -_- No sign of order--I'm pretty sure it's a scam and honestly I'm too annoyed to get my money back.
up votedown vote
Roby 02/05/2023 at 04:24 PM
Ordered from the site on January 24,2023 and still haven’t received my items yet I go to check my order today and I can’t get in the site anymore Bad Fucking Business
up votedown vote
Crowell 02/12/2023 at 11:46 AM
I saw them advertising on facebook and placed an order. I received a text right after confirming my order was received. I waited at least two or a little more. Sent an email to get an update. To my surprise the email is not working. Smh.
up votedown vote
Lex 02/13/2023 at 09:36 AM
I placed an order Dec 21st and still haven’t received anything . I do not recommend ordering from here!
up votedown vote
tday 02/18/2023 at 10:44 PM
its been almost 2 months since i placed a small order. pretty sure its a scam.
if you scroll to the bottom of the site their are no links to help or contact or anything a regular site has. and their email link doesn't work.
DO NOT BUY FROM THEM
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.