SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+2349159240073 Elena Ben

Date01/13/2023
PseudonymElena Ben
Url / Websitehttps://successfulincomes.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+234 915 924 0073 (ou 002349159240073) (more info)
Scam contentsShe ask me if I wish to learn more about bitcoin investment and also invest into crypto currency's and earn more income and become financially stable
in just 7 days. When I invested in her platform and earn $2370 in 3 days time. She told me that I have to pay $300 for my verification fee and sent it directly on her account so that I can withdraw my profit. Since I don’t feel right about this so called “verification fee” I ask her if she can lend me $300 dollars then I’ll pay her when I receive my profit to insure I won’t get scammed since the verification fee is much pricier than my investment. When she is refused to lend because it’s their policy that she is not allowed to lend the investors money, I ask her to refund my investment instead. She refuse to compensate for my investment. I then sent her messages to make her feel wrong for scamming me and always asked her about my refund. She just reacted a laughing emoji on my messages and block me on Facebook.
Comment / ReviewThis is her Facebook account.

Attachment(s)
  • Elena Ben
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +234 915 924 0073

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +234 915 924 0073
    Country
    Nigeria
    Territory
    Nigeria
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • elena ben 01/30/2023 at 01:37 AM

        Ms. Elena Ben was scam me too😣😣😣😣 she ask me to invest 2000 pesos and verification fee 12,000 pesos😔😣😣😣i sent her all that amount😔😭😭😭and she didn't reply me anymore😣😔😭😭😭😭

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.