SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@raydiumex.com +13143123444 Mini

Date01/10/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@raydiumex.com
PseudonymMini
Url / Websiteraydiumex.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 314-312-3444 (ou 0013143123444) (more info)
Scam contentsInvest in crypto currency with high returns.
Comment / ReviewA person texting representing themself as an investor showed me how to set up accounts through Crypto.com and Raydiumex.com trading platform and wire my savings to MCB then walked me through each step to set up a crypto.com account and a raydiumex.com account where they walked me through each step to move my money from my local 5th3rd bank here in Orlando to Metropolitan Commercial Bank in New York where MCB transfered my money to Crypto.com where I was guided to move it to Raydiumex.com to be used on a trading platform as an investment. I was not told about a tax that Raydiumex.com would charge me by the scam investor that walked me through the process and am unable to pay a large tax of over 100k due by 11-22-22 or pay 7400.00 per day for every day that goes past. Current late fees are over 100k making the total tax due over 200k to date. I was told in an email by Raydiumex.com that they will not accept any profit or my original investment of 180k to be used to make pay my tax and would not release any of my original investment or profit back to me until their tax was paid. I also was told by the scam investor that Raydiumex.com is located in the Grand Cayman Islands and when I called their chamber of commerce, I was told they have NO tax in the country. Currently the scam investor has been calling me each day to force me to pay scam site Raydiumex.com money from my local bank to pay the growing tax. As I do not have that kind of money and told the scam investor that all my life savings over the last 55 working years had been spent to invest on the Raydiumex.com trading platform, that I would never be able to pay the tax as it has grown out of reality to pay. I still receive texts from the scam investor to pay or sell my house to pay of which I text back that I will not pay anymore.

Other references
More info +
Premium services

telephone number analysis +1 314-312-3444

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 314-312-3444
Country
United States
Territory
Missouri